GNNA / Ganganiyan
गनगनियाँ

Ganganiyan (गनगनियाँ), station code GNNA, is a railway station in Bhagalpur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ganganiyan.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ganganiyan have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ganganiyan (GNNA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 06:22 06:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
53416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 08:14 08:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 10:56 10:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
03431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur Memu... Spec ER 10:56 10:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
73430 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DMU... EMU ER 11:18 11:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
73429 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 13:06 13:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
53408 Jamalpur- Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 14:44 14:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger... Pass ER 15:18 15:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
73432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU... DEMU ER 16:15 16:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
03432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Memu... Spec ER 16:15 16:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
53415 Sahibganj Jamalpur Passen... Pass ER 18:32 18:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
53498 Jamalpur Jn - Bhagalpur P... Pass ER 19:43 19:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 20:30 20:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
53497 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Pass... Pass ER 22:16 22:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 22:36 22:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ganganiyan by train, get complete information about GNNA / Ganganiyan station, nearest airport to Ganganiyan. Complete list of trains to and from Ganganiyan

Loading...
Ganganiyan