JMP / Jamalpur Junction
जमालपुर जंक्शन

Jamalpur Junction (जमालपुर जंक्शन), station code JMP, is a railway station in Munger district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jamalpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jamalpur Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 00:08 00:18 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 00:41 00:51 10m 1
SMTWTFS
03413 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 00:41 00:51 10m -
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 00:42 00:52 10m 1
SMTWTFS
03483 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 00:42 00:52 10m -
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 00:57 01:07 10m 1
SMTWTFS
03414 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 01:00 01:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
03484 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 01:00 01:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
13415 Malda Town Patna Express... Exp ER 01:02 01:07 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 01:02 01:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Am... Spec NER 01:02 01:07 5m -
SMTWTFS
15097 Amarnath Express Exp NER 01:02 01:07 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 01:04 01:14 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Expres... Exp SER 01:31 01:41 10m 2
SMTWTFS
13416 Patna Malda Town Express... Exp ER 01:55 02:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
73427 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU DEMU ER - 03:10 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
13242 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ba... Exp ECR 03:30 03:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur J... Exp ER 04:30 04:40 10m 1,2,3
SMTWTFS
73452 Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU... DEMU ER - 05:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
53479 Jamalpur-Kiul Passenger... Pass ER - 05:20 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 05:30 05:40 10m 1,2,3
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 05:45 05:50 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
73428 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER 06:48 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 06:50 06:52 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 07:10 07:15 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
02253 Anga Festival Special... Spec SWR 07:10 07:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
03071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express... Spec ER 07:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super E... Exp ER 07:25 - - 1,2,3
SMTWTFS
53416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER - 07:30 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
73421 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU DEMU ER - 07:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
53615 Jamalpur Gaya Passenger... Pass ECR - 08:15 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
15098 Amarnath Express Exp NER 08:20 08:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Am... Spec NER 08:20 08:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 08:20 08:30 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 08:20 08:35 15m 1,3
SMTWTFS
73451 Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 08:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 08:55 09:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid - ... Spec NFR 08:55 09:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
53480 Kiul-Jamalpur Passenger... Pass ER 09:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
73462 Jamalpur - Khagaria DEMU... DEMU ER - 09:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur G... GR NR 09:17 09:27 10m 1
SMTWTFS
04090 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bh... Spec NR 09:17 09:27 10m -
SMTWTFS
05648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Puj... Spec NFR 09:35 09:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 09:53 10:03 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 09:58 10:03 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 10:00 10:05 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 10:23 10:33 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
09148 Bhagalpur - Surat SF COVI... Spec WR 10:23 10:33 10m -
SMTWTFS
73422 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER 10:33 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Pa... Exp ECR 10:35 10:45 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
73430 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DMU... EMU ER - 10:38 - 2
SMTWTFS
12368 Vikramshila Express SF ER 11:04 11:14 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
02368 Vikramshila Express COVID... Spec ER 11:04 11:14 10m -
SMTWTFS
13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Int... Exp ER 11:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
73461 Khagaria - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 11:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
73431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 11:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
03431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur Memu... Spec ER 11:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
73423 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU DEMU ER - 12:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
03423 Jamalpur - Kiul Memu Covi... Spec ER - 12:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
12367 Vikramshila Express SF ER 12:25 12:35 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
02367 Vikramshila Express COVID... Spec ER 12:25 12:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
53404 Gaya Jamalpur Passenger... Pass ER 12:50 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
73454 Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU... DEMU ER - 13:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
04404 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bh... Spec NR 13:30 13:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
73429 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 13:50 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Ex... Exp NR 14:00 14:05 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 14:02 14:07 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express... Exp ER 14:02 14:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53408 Jamalpur- Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER - 14:05 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar G... GR NR 14:30 14:40 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
04089 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar T... Spec NR 14:30 14:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 14:35 14:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02254 Anga Festival Special... Spec SWR 14:35 14:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
73424 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER 15:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ER 15:11 15:16 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Int... Exp ER - 15:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
73432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU... DEMU ER - 15:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
03432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Memu... Spec ER - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
03424 Kiul - Jamalpur Memu Covi... Spec ER 15:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Exp ER 16:05 16:15 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger... Pass ER 16:09 16:10 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Wee... SF ER 16:28 16:33 5m 1
SMTWTFS
73453 Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 16:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 17:00 17:10 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 17:03 17:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 17:06 17:11 5m 1,2,3
SMTWTFS
73464 Jamalpur - Khagaria DEMU... DEMU ER - 17:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 17:16 17:26 10m 1
SMTWTFS
05647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Puj... Spec NFR 17:16 17:26 10m -
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 17:21 17:26 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 17:21 17:26 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 17:45 17:55 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
09147 Surat - Bhagalpur SF COVI... Spec WR 17:45 17:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Ex... Exp NR 17:50 17:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 17:53 18:03 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 18:12 18:22 10m 1
SMTWTFS
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid - ... Spec NFR 18:12 18:22 10m 1
SMTWTFS
53498 Jamalpur Jn - Bhagalpur P... Pass ER - 18:58 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super E... Exp ER - 19:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
73463 Khagaria - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 19:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
03072 Jamalpur - Howrah Express... Spec ER - 19:30 - -
SMTWTFS
04403 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar T... Spec NR 19:40 19:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 19:43 19:53 10m 1
SMTWTFS
53415 Sahibganj Jamalpur Passen... Pass ER 19:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
73425 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU DEMU ER - 20:00 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Wee... SF ER 20:07 20:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 20:53 20:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53616 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger... Pass ECR 21:35 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 22:00 22:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 22:00 22:10 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
53497 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Pass... Pass ER 23:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
73426 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER 23:15 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 23:24 23:39 15m 1,3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jamalpur Junction by train, get complete information about JMP / Jamalpur Junction station, nearest airport to Jamalpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Jamalpur Junction

Loading...
Jamalpur Junction