08785 / Durg - Dalli Rajhara Passenger Special
दुर्ग - दल्ली राझरा पैसेंजर विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 08785/Durg - Dalli Rajhara Passenger Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Durg Junction.
Departs @ 15:30 (Durg Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:35 (Dalli Rajhara)
SMTWTFS

Durg - Dalli Rajhara Passenger Special (08785) Schedule

Last Updated: 17-May-16 11:25 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DURG Durg Junction 15:30 - - 0.0 1 SECR
2. MXA Marauda 15:45 15:55 10m - 11.2 1 SECR
3. PUWA Pauwara Halt 16:02 16:03 1m - 18.9 1 SECR
4. RSA Risama 16:09 16:10 1m - 23.4 1 SECR
5. GDZ Gundardehi 16:21 16:22 1m - 35.8 1 SECR
6. SKSO Sikosa 16:30 16:31 1m - 44.9 1 SECR
7. LBO Latabor 16:38 16:39 1m - 54.0 1 SECR
8. BXA Balod 16:50 16:55 5m - 63.2 1 SECR
9. KYS Kusumkasa 17:09 17:10 1m - 80.5 1 SECR
10. DRZ Dalli Rajhara 17:35 - - 87.2 1 SECR
Reversals
MXA/Marauda

08785 / Durg - Dalli Rajhara Passenger Special (दुर्ग - दल्ली राझरा पैसेंजर विशेष) train operated by the South East Central Railway which runs between Durg Junction and Dalli Rajhara. The train leaves from Durg Junction on at 15:30 hrs and reaches Dalli Rajhara at 17:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Durg Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Dalli Rajhara. It takes 2 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 87 kilometers.

The return train is 08786.