08873 / Durg - Dalli Rajhara DEMU Special
दुर्ग - दल्ली राजहरा डेमू विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 08873/Durg - Dalli Rajhara DEMU Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Durg Junction.
Departs @ 21:20 (Durg Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:20 (Dalli Rajhara)
SMTWTFS

Durg - Dalli Rajhara DEMU Special (08873) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DURG Durg Junction 21:20 - - 0.0 1 SECR
2. MXA Marauda 21:31 21:41 10m 1 11.2 1 SECR
3. PUWA Pauwara Halt 21:47 21:48 1m 1 18.9 1 SECR
4. RSA Risama 21:53 21:55 2m 1 23.4 1 SECR
5. GDZ Gundardehi 22:06 22:08 2m 1 35.8 1 SECR
6. SKSO Sikosa 22:15 22:16 1m 1 44.9 1 SECR
7. BXA Balod 22:38 22:43 5m 1 63.2 1 SECR
8. DRZ Dalli Rajhara 23:20 - - 87.2 1 SECR
Last Updated: 20-Sep-18 11:24 IST
08873 / Durg - Dalli Rajhara DEMU Special (दुर्ग - दल्ली राजहरा डेमू विशेष) train operated by the South East Central Railway which runs between Durg Junction and Dalli Rajhara. The train leaves from Durg Junction on at 21:20 hrs and reaches Dalli Rajhara at 23:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Durg Junction, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Dalli Rajhara. It takes 2 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 87 kilometers.
Loading...