08874 / Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special
दल्लीराझरा - गोंदिया डेमू विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 08874/Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dalli Rajhara.
Departs @ 12:00 (Dalli Rajhara)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:15 (Gondia Junction)
SMTWTFS

Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special (08874) Schedule

Last Updated: 20-Sep-18 11:27 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DRZ Dalli Rajhara 12:00 - - 0.0 1 SECR
2. KYS Kusumkasa 12:11 12:16 5m 1 6.7 1 SECR
3. BXA Balod 12:25 12:30 5m 1 24.0 1 SECR
4. SKSO Sikosa 12:49 12:50 1m 1 42.3 1 SECR
5. GDZ Gundardehi 12:52 12:54 2m 1 51.4 1 SECR
6. RSA Risama 13:04 13:06 2m 1 63.8 1 SECR
7. MXA Marauda 13:29 13:39 10m 1 76.1 1 SECR
8. DURG Durg Junction 13:55 14:00 5m - 87.2 1 SECR
9. RSM Rasmara 14:06 14:07 1m - 95.2 1 SECR
10. MUP Murhipar 14:14 14:16 2m - 102.7 1 SECR
11. PMS Parmalkasa 14:21 14:22 1m - 109.7 1 SECR
12. RJN Raj Nandgaon 14:28 14:30 2m - 117.6 1 SECR
13. BAKL Bakal 14:39 14:40 1m - 128.2 1 SECR
14. MUA Musra 14:46 14:47 1m - 136.2 1 SECR
15. JTR Jatkanhar 14:51 14:53 2m - 142.7 1 SECR
16. DGG Dongargarh 15:11 15:16 5m - 149.0 1 SECR
17. PJB Paniajob 15:28 15:29 1m - 156.9 1 SECR
18. BTL Bortalao 15:38 15:39 1m - 165.7 1 SECR
19. DKS Darekasa 15:45 15:46 1m - 173.4 1 SECR
20. SKS Salekasa 16:24 16:25 1m - 184.8 1 SECR
21. DNL Dhanoli 16:32 16:33 1m - 192.3 1 SECR
22. AGN Amgaon 16:37 16:39 2m - 199.7 1 SECR
23. GDM Gudma 16:51 16:52 1m - 210.5 1 SECR
24. G Gondia Junction 17:15 - - 222.1 1 SECR
Reversals
MXA/Marauda

08874 / Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special (दल्लीराझरा - गोंदिया डेमू विशेष) train operated by the South East Central Railway which runs between Dalli Rajhara and Gondia Junction. The train leaves from Dalli Rajhara on at 12:00 hrs and reaches Gondia Junction at 17:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dalli Rajhara, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Gondia Junction. It takes 5 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 222 kilometers.