12025 / Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
पुणे - सिकन्दराबाद शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pune Junction.
Departs @ 05:50 (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:20 (Secunderabad Junction)
SMTWTFS

Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express (12025) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PUNE Pune Junction 05:50 - 5 0.0 1 CR
2. SUR Solapur Junction 09:10 09:13 3m 1 262.3 1 CR
3. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga) 10:40 10:42 2m - 375.3 1 CR
4. WADI Wadi Junction 11:27 11:30 3m 1,2 412.2 1 CR
5. TDU Tandur 12:18 12:20 2m 1 482.8 1 SCR
6. VKB Vikarabad Junction 12:54 12:55 1m 1 524.8 1 SCR
7. BMT Begampet 13:39 13:40 1m 1 592.0 1 SCR
8. SC Secunderabad Junction 14:20 - 1 596.8 1 SCR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 13:04 IST

Coach detail

12025 / Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express (पुणे - सिकन्दराबाद शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Pune Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The train leaves from Pune Junction on at 05:50 hrs and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 14:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pune Junction, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Secunderabad Junction. It takes 8 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 597 kilometers.

The return train is 12026.
Loading...