12026 / Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express
सिकन्दराबाद - पुणे शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12026/Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Secunderabad Junction
.
Departs @ 14:45 (Secunderabad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:10 (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS

Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express (12026) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SC Secunderabad Junction 14:45 - 1 0.0 1 SCR
2. BMT Begampet 14:53 14:55 2m 2 4.9 1 SCR
3. VKB Vikarabad Junction 15:44 15:45 1m 2 72.1 1 SCR
4. TDU Tandur 16:14 16:15 1m 2 114.1 1 SCR
5. WADI Wadi Junction 17:19 17:22 3m 2 184.7 1 CR
6. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga) 17:53 17:56 3m - 221.5 1 CR
7. SUR Solapur Junction 19:37 19:40 3m 4 334.5 1 CR
8. PUNE Pune Junction 23:10 - 6 596.8 1 CR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 13:05 IST

Coach detail

12026 / Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express (सिकन्दराबाद - पुणे शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Secunderabad Junction and Pune Junction. The train leaves from Secunderabad Junction on at 14:45 hrs and reaches Pune Junction at 23:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Secunderabad Junction, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Pune Junction. It takes 8 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 597 kilometers.

The return train is 12025.
Loading...