12305 / Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Patna)
हावड़ा - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस - वाया पटना

The following table shows the schedule of 12305/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction.
Departs @ 14:05 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (12305) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 14:05 - 9 0.0 1 ER
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction 15:06 15:08 2m 1 94.4 1 ER
3. MDP Madhupur Junction 17:11 17:15 4m 2 282.0 1 ER
4. JSME Jasidih Junction 17:40 17:44 4m 2 311.0 1 ER
5. PNBE Patna Junction 21:00 21:10 10m 4 531.6 1 ECR
6. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 00:42 00:52 10m 3 742.8 2 ECR
7. ALD Allahabad Junction 02:43 02:46 3m 1 895.4 2 NCR
8. CNB Kanpur Central 04:45 04:53 8m 3 1089.8 2 NCR
9. NDLS New Delhi 10:00 - 16 1530.0 2 NR

Coach detail

12305 / Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (हावड़ा - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस - वाया पटना) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and New Delhi. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 14:05 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 10:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 19 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1530 kilometers.

The return train is 12306.