12305 / Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Patna)
हावड़ा - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस - वाया पटना

The following table shows the schedule of 12305/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction.
Departs @ 14:05 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Note: No Speed Change
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. HWH Howrah Junction 14:05 - 9 0.0 1 ER Kolkata, West Bengal
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction 15:06 15:08 2m 1 94.4 1 ER Bardhaman, West Bengal
3. MDP Madhupur Junction 17:11 17:15 4m 2 282.0 1 ER Deoghar, Jharkhand
4. JSME Jasidih Junction 17:40 17:44 4m 2 311.0 1 ER Deoghar, Jharkhand
5. PNBE Patna Junction 21:00 21:10 10m 4 531.6 1 ECR Patna, Bihar
6. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 00:42 00:52 10m 3 742.8 2 ECR Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
7. ALD Allahabad Junction 02:43 02:46 3m 1 895.4 2 NCR Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8. CNB Kanpur Central 04:45 04:53 8m 3 1089.8 2 NCR Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9. NDLS New Delhi 10:00 - 16 1530.0 2 NR Delhi, Delhi

Coach detail

12305 / Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (हावड़ा - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस - वाया पटना) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and New Delhi. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 14:05 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 10:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 19 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1530 kilometers.

The return train is 12306