12305 / Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Patna)
हावड़ा - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस - वाया पटना

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express, Train number 12305 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Howrah Junction HWH 14:05 - - 0.0 1
2. Barddhaman Junction BWN 15:06 15:08 2m - 95.0 1
3. Madhupur Junction MDP 17:11 17:15 4m - 282.0 1
4. Jasidih Junction JSME 17:40 17:44 4m - 311.0 1
5. Patna Junction PNBE 21:15 21:25 10m - 532.0 1
6. Mughal Sarai Junction MGS 00:45 00:55 10m - 744.0 2
7. Allahabad Junction ALD 02:43 02:46 3m - 896.0 2
8. Kanpur Central CNB 04:45 04:53 8m - 1090.0 2
9. New Delhi NDLS 10:00 - - 1529.0 2

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Sun
Train Type:Rajdhani
Source:Howrah Junction
Departure:14:05
Destination:New Delhi
Arrival:10:00 (+1 night)
Coach:1A 2A 3A
Pantry:Yes
Travel time:19h 55m
Distance:1530 KM
Total Coaches:20
Total Halts:7
Gauge Type:1,676 mm (5 ft 6 in)
Zone:Eastern Railway

12305 / Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (हावड़ा - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस - वाया पटना) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and New Delhi. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on Sun at 14:05 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 10:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 19 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1530 kilometers.

The return train is 12306