12306 / New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (via Patna)
नई दिल्ली - हावड़ा राजधानी एक्सप्रेस - वाया पटना

The following table shows the schedule of 12306/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi.
Departs @ 16:55 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Note: No Speed Change
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. NDLS New Delhi 16:55 - 14 0.0 1 NR Delhi, Delhi
2. CNB Kanpur Central 21:35 21:40 5m 6 440.2 1 NCR Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3. ALD Allahabad Junction 23:40 23:43 3m 4 634.6 1 NCR Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 01:43 01:53 10m 1,2 787.2 2 ECR Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
5. PNBE Patna Junction 04:30 04:40 10m 1 998.4 2 ECR Patna, Bihar
6. JSME Jasidih Junction 08:10 08:14 4m 1 1219.0 2 ER Deoghar, Jharkhand
7. MDP Madhupur Junction 08:39 08:41 2m 3 1248.0 2 ER Deoghar, Jharkhand
8. BWN Barddhaman Junction 10:55 10:57 2m 5 1435.6 2 ER Bardhaman, West Bengal
9. HWH Howrah Junction 12:15 - 8 1530.0 2 ER Kolkata, West Bengal

Coach detail

12306 / New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (नई दिल्ली - हावड़ा राजधानी एक्सप्रेस - वाया पटना) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 16:55 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 12:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 19 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1530 kilometers.

The return train is 12305