12306 / New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (via Patna)
नई दिल्ली - हावड़ा राजधानी एक्सप्रेस - वाया पटना

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express, Train number 12306 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. New Delhi NDLS 16:55 - 15 0.0 1
2. Kanpur Central CNB 21:35 21:40 5m 6 440.2 1
3. Allahabad Junction ALD 23:40 23:43 3m 4 634.5 1
4. Mughal Sarai Junction MGS 01:44 01:54 10m 4 787.2 2
5. Patna Junction PNBE 04:45 04:55 10m 1 998.7 2
6. Jasidih Junction JSME 08:10 08:14 4m 1 1219.5 2
7. Madhupur Junction MDP 08:39 08:41 2m 3 1248.5 2
8. Barddhaman Junction BWN 10:55 10:57 2m 5 1436.1 2
9. Howrah Junction HWH 12:15 - 8 1530.6 2

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Fri
Train Type:Rajdhani
Source:New Delhi
Departure:16:55
Destination:Howrah Junction
Arrival:12:15 (+1 night)
Coach:1A 2A 3A
Pantry:Yes
Travel time:19h 20m
Distance:1531 KM
Total Coaches:20
Total Halts:7
Gauge Type:1,676 mm (5 ft 6 in)
Zone:Eastern Railway

12306 / New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (नई दिल्ली - हावड़ा राजधानी एक्सप्रेस - वाया पटना) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from New Delhi on Fri at 16:55 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 12:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 19 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1531 kilometers.

The return train is 12305