PRYJ / Prayagraj Junction
प्रयागराज जंक्शन

Prayagraj Junction (प्रयागराज जंक्शन), station code PRYJ, is a railway station in Prayagraj district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Prayagraj Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Prayagraj Junction.

The station also known as Allahabad Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Prayagraj Junction have 10 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Prayagraj Junction (PRYJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12310 New Delhi - Rajendra Naga... Raj ECR 00:01 00:03 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02310 New Delhi - Rajendra Naga... Spec ECR 00:05 00:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram We... Exp NER 00:05 00:25 20m 10
SMTWTFS
05120 Manduadih - Rameswaram Fe... Spec NER 00:05 00:25 20m -
SMTWTFS
02309 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Spec ECR 00:11 00:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12309 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Raj ECR 00:12 00:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur G... GR NR 00:14 00:16 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ja... GR ECR 00:14 00:16 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Hms NR 00:14 00:16 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
04090 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bh... Spec NR 00:14 00:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 00:25 00:55 30m 8,10
SMTWTFS
02684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Fest... Spec SWR 00:25 00:55 30m -
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 00:30 00:50 20m 10
SMTWTFS
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express... Exp CR 00:30 00:55 25m 10
SMTWTFS
01116 Gorakhpur - Pune Festival... Spec CR 00:30 00:55 25m -
SMTWTFS
09064 Danapur - Udhna Express C... Spec WR 00:30 00:55 25m -
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 00:30 01:02 32m -
SMTWTFS
19064 Danapur - Udhna Express... Exp WR 00:30 01:02 32m 10
SMTWTFS
04089 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar T... Spec NR 00:39 00:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Te... GR ECR 00:42 00:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar G... GR NR 00:42 00:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19042 Ghazipur City - Mumbai Ba... Exp WR 00:45 00:55 10m 10
SMTWTFS
09042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Te... Spec WR 00:45 00:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
22970 Varanasi - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 00:45 00:55 10m 10
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 00:52 00:57 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16793 Rameswaram - Faizabad Shr... Exp SR 01:00 01:25 25m -
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 01:05 01:30 25m 7
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih We... Exp NER 01:05 01:30 25m 10
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 01:05 01:30 25m -
SMTWTFS
12395 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 01:10 01:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 01:10 01:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02395 Ziyarat Express Festival ... Spec ECR 01:15 01:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 01:15 01:40 25m 8
SMTWTFS
02540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Fest... Spec SWR 01:15 01:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Term... SF NR 01:20 01:25 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22409 Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib ... GR NR 01:20 01:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar... SF SER 01:20 01:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02304 Poorva Superfast Express ... Spec ER 01:20 01:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 01:21 01:26 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12581 Manduadih - New Delhi SF ... SF NER 01:25 01:35 10m 6
SMTWTFS
02581 Manduadih - New Delhi Exp... Spec NER 01:25 01:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
04410 New Delhi - Patna SF Fest... Spec NR 01:40 01:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 01:50 01:55 5m 6
SMTWTFS
02988 Ajmer - Sealdah SF Puja S... Spec NWR 01:50 01:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Fest... Spec SWR 02:00 02:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 02:10 02:40 30m 7,8,10
SMTWTFS
02382 Poorva Superfast Express ... Spec ER 02:15 02:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
82404 Kashi Mahakal Humsafar (I... Hms NR 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12382 Poorva Express SF ER 02:25 02:35 10m 4,6
SMTWTFS
15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Tr... Exp NR 02:25 02:55 30m 9
SMTWTFS
15074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triv... Exp NR 02:25 02:55 30m 9
SMTWTFS
15077 Triveni Link Express Exp NR 02:30 03:00 30m -
SMTWTFS
12250 Anand Vihar - Howrah Yuva... ACSF ER 02:34 02:36 2m 4
SMTWTFS
04006 Lichchhavi Express Covid-... Spec NR 02:35 02:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj ER 02:40 02:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj ER 02:40 02:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02301 Howrah - New Delhi Covid-... Spec ER 02:40 02:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Cov... Spec NR 02:43 02:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 02:45 02:55 10m 6
SMTWTFS
11062 Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR 02:45 03:05 20m 7,8
SMTWTFS
01062 Pawan Express Covid-19 Sp... Spec CR 02:45 03:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delh... Raj NR 02:50 02:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02305 Howrah - New Delhi AC COV... Spec ER 02:53 02:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
04056 Delhi - Ballia Clone COVI... Spec NR 03:20 03:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12561 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 03:25 03:35 10m 7
SMTWTFS
02561 Swatantrata Senani Expres... Spec ECR 03:25 03:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
04404 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bh... Spec NR 03:30 03:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12453 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj NR 03:40 03:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib ... GR SER 03:40 03:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12560 Shiv Ganga Express SF NER 03:50 04:00 10m 6
SMTWTFS
02560 Shiv Ganga SF Express Cov... Spec NER 03:50 04:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12165 Ratnagiri Superfast Expre... SF CR 03:50 04:15 25m 7
SMTWTFS
11067 Saket Express Exp CR 03:50 04:15 25m 7
SMTWTFS
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 03:50 04:15 25m 6
SMTWTFS
11067-Slip Saket Link Express (PT)... Exp CR 03:50 04:15 25m 7
SMTWTFS
02669 Ganga Kaveri Express COVI... Spec SR 03:50 04:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
02165 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF... Spec CR 03:50 04:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
22427 Bhrigu SF Express SF NR 03:55 04:05 10m 8
SMTWTFS
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 04:00 04:05 5m 6
SMTWTFS
22410 Anand Vihar - Gaya Garib ... GR NR 04:00 04:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ha... SF NR 04:00 04:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 04:05 04:35 30m 9
SMTWTFS
02670 Ganga Kaveri Express COVI... Spec SR 04:05 04:35 30m -
SMTWTFS
12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER 04:08 04:18 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Wee... SF ER 04:08 04:18 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 04:08 04:18 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14019 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 04:08 04:18 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 04:08 04:18 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12249 Howrah - Anand Vihar Yuva... ACSF ER 04:18 04:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12235 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Te... Hms NR 04:18 04:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 04:20 04:30 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 04:20 04:30 10m 6
SMTWTFS
02234 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... Spec NR 04:25 04:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 04:30 04:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 04:35 04:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22434 Suhaildev SF Express SF NR 04:35 04:45 10m 8
SMTWTFS
19063 Udhna - Danapur Express... Exp WR 04:45 05:10 25m 10
SMTWTFS
09063 Udhna - Danapur Express C... Spec WR 04:45 05:10 25m -
SMTWTFS
20802 Magadh Express SF NR 05:05 05:10 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 05:10 05:20 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19041 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR 05:15 05:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
09041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipu... Spec WR 05:15 05:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12404 Jaipur - Prayagraj jn SF ... SF NCR 05:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02404 Jaipur - Prayagraj Expres... Spec NCR 05:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 05:30 05:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02948 Azimabad SF Express Covid... Spec WR 05:30 05:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12562 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 05:30 05:40 10m 7,8
SMTWTFS
02562 Swatantrata Senani Expres... Spec ECR 05:30 05:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12948 Azimabad Express SF WR 05:35 05:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02942 Parasnath Express Covid -... Spec WR 05:35 05:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
04403 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar T... Spec NR 05:55 06:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
64591 SubedarGanj - Kanpur Cent... MEMU NCR - 06:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
54160 Prayagraj jn - Jhansi Pas... Pass NCR - 06:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
12276 New Delhi - Prayagraj jn ... Drnt NCR 06:20 - - 6
SMTWTFS
22438 Anand Vihar (T) - Prayagr... Hms NCR 06:20 - - 6
SMTWTFS
02276 New Delhi - Prayagraj Hus... Spec NCR 06:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF ... SF CR 06:35 07:00 25m 8
SMTWTFS
16794 Faizabad - Rameswaram Shr... Exp SR 06:35 07:00 25m -
SMTWTFS
12428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Re... SF NR 06:40 06:45 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
02428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Re... Spec NR 06:40 06:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
01107 Bundelkhand Express Covid... Spec NCR 06:45 07:10 25m -
SMTWTFS
21107 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 06:50 07:10 20m 9
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 06:50 07:10 20m 8,9
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 07:05 07:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
02802 Purushottam SF Express Co... Spec ECoR 07:05 07:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12418 Prayagraj Express SF NCR 07:15 - - 1,6
SMTWTFS
02418 Prayagraj Express Covid -... Spec NCR 07:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
22132 Manduadih - Pune Gyan Gan... SF CR 07:15 07:40 25m 9
SMTWTFS
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan S... Exp ECR 07:15 07:40 25m 9
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Ant... Ant ECR 07:15 07:40 25m 9
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Exp CR 07:15 07:40 25m 9
SMTWTFS
01034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Spec CR 07:15 07:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
02136 Manduadih - Pune Gyan Gan... Spec CR 07:15 07:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
64596 Prayagraj - Pt. Deen Daya... MEMU NCR 07:20 07:30 10m 7,10
SMTWTFS
12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar SF E... SF ER 07:45 07:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 07:45 07:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02815 Nandan Kanan Express Covi... Spec ECoR 07:50 07:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12582 New Delhi - Manduadih SF ... SF NER 07:50 08:00 10m 7,8
SMTWTFS
02582 New Delhi - Manduadih Exp... Spec NER 07:50 08:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 08:20 08:45 25m 9
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 08:25 08:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid - ... Spec NFR 08:25 08:35 10m 5
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 08:25 08:45 20m 9
SMTWTFS
05017 Kashi Express Festival Sp... Spec NER 08:25 08:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
14114 Link Express (Sangam slip... Exp NCR 08:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14164 Sangam Express Exp NCR 08:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15004 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 08:40 08:45 5m 7,8
SMTWTFS
05004 Chauri Chaura Express Cov... Spec NER 08:40 08:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Express ... Spec NFR 08:40 08:50 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 08:40 08:55 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Wee... SF ER 08:45 08:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
14020 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 08:45 08:55 10m 4,6
SMTWTFS
12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 08:45 08:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15602 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 08:45 08:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22129 Tulsi Express SF CR 08:50 - - 8
SMTWTFS
02129 Tulsi Express Covid - 19 ... Spec CR 08:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 08:55 09:10 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 09:00 09:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22428 Bhrigu SF Express SF NR 09:00 09:10 10m 6
SMTWTFS
63237 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 09:10 09:20 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 09:20 09:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 09:35 09:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
02549 North East Express Festiv... Spec NFR 09:35 09:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
22442 Kanpur - Chitrakoot Inter... SF NCR 09:45 09:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Go... Exp CR 09:55 10:20 25m 9
SMTWTFS
01055 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T)... Spec CR 09:55 10:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Exp CR 09:55 10:20 25m 8
SMTWTFS
01059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Spec CR 09:55 10:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawa... Exp SER 10:10 10:15 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 10:28 10:53 25m 7
SMTWTFS
11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... Exp CR 10:45 11:05 20m 8
SMTWTFS
01061 Pawan Express Covid-19 Sp... Spec CR 10:45 11:05 20m 8
SMTWTFS
02791 Secunderabad - Danapur Ex... Spec SCR 11:00 11:25 25m -
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 11:00 11:25 25m 7,8
SMTWTFS
22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... SF ECoR 11:12 11:17 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02813 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... Spec ECoR 11:12 11:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
12496 Pratap SF Express SF NWR 11:30 11:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12938 Garba SF Express SF WR 11:30 11:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 11:30 11:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner Link E... Exp NFR 11:30 11:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02496 Pratap Express Festival S... Spec NWR 11:30 11:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22103 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF ... SF CR 11:40 12:05 25m 10
SMTWTFS
12487 Seemanchal Express SF NR 11:50 11:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22487 Radhikapur - Anand Vihar ... SF NR 11:50 11:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04011 Jogbani - Anand Vihar Ter... Spec NR 11:50 11:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
15117 Manduadih - Jabalpur Expr... Exp NER 11:50 12:20 30m 9
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 11:50 12:20 30m 7
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 12:00 12:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Puja S... Spec NWR 12:00 12:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 12:00 12:20 20m 7
SMTWTFS
02436 New Delhi - Varanasi Vand... Spec NR 12:08 12:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22436 New Delhi - Varanasi Vand... VB NR 12:08 12:10 2m 5
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 12:20 12:45 25m 9
SMTWTFS
05160 Sarnath Express Covid - 1... Spec NER 12:20 12:45 25m -
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 12:25 12:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link SF Ex... SF ER 12:25 12:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
02387 Howrah - Bikaner Express ... Spec ER 12:25 12:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
02385 Howrah - Jodhpur Express ... Spec ER 12:25 12:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
04152 Mumbai LTT - Kanpur Centr... Spec NCR 12:35 12:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
12293 Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj jn... Drnt CR 12:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02293 Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC... Spec CR 12:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawa... Exp SER 12:45 12:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 12:45 13:10 25m 8
SMTWTFS
02683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Fest... Spec SWR 12:45 13:10 25m -
SMTWTFS
53345 Chopan - Prayagraj jn Pas... Pass ECR 12:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22432 Udhampur - Prayagraj jn S... SF NCR 13:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
04132 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF F... Spec NCR 13:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Ex... SF ER 14:00 14:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 14:00 14:10 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
02386 Jodhpur - Howrah Express ... Spec ER 14:00 14:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
02388 Bikaner - Howrah Express ... Spec ER 14:00 14:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
53346 Prayagraj jn - Chopan Pas... Pass ECR - 14:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR 15:05 15:15 10m 6
SMTWTFS
02816 Nandan Kanan Express Covi... Spec ECoR 15:05 15:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 15:15 15:35 20m 9
SMTWTFS
05159 Sarnath Express Covid - 1... Spec NER 15:15 15:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 15:22 15:32 10m 6
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 15:22 15:32 10m 6
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 15:22 15:32 10m 6
SMTWTFS
01071 Kamayani Express Covid-19... Spec CR 15:30 15:55 25m 7
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 15:30 15:55 25m 7
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 15:40 15:50 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
02550 North East Express Festiv... Spec NFR 15:40 15:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 15:50 16:10 20m 8
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 15:50 16:10 20m 8
SMTWTFS
05018 Kashi Express Festival Sp... Spec NER 15:50 16:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
02814 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bh... Spec ECoR 16:00 16:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22806 Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar... SF ECoR 16:00 16:05 5m 6
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 16:00 16:10 10m 10
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Exp CR 16:00 16:20 20m 5
SMTWTFS
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express... Exp CR 16:00 16:20 20m 7
SMTWTFS
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSa... Exp ECR 16:00 16:20 20m 10
SMTWTFS
22131 Pune - Manduadih Gyan Gan... SF CR 16:00 16:20 20m 10
SMTWTFS
01033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Spec CR 16:00 16:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
01115 Pune - Gorakhpur Festival... Spec CR 16:00 16:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
02135 Pune - Manduadih Gyan Gan... Spec CR 16:00 16:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
22431 Prayagraj jn - Udhampur S... SF NCR - 16:20 - 10
SMTWTFS
04131 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF F... Spec NCR - 16:20 - -
SMTWTFS
11056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokman... Exp CR 16:22 16:55 33m 9
SMTWTFS
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya... Exp CR 16:22 16:55 33m 9
SMTWTFS
01060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Goda... Spec CR 16:22 16:55 33m -
SMTWTFS
01056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokman... Spec CR 16:22 16:55 33m -
SMTWTFS
12396 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 16:30 16:40 10m 4,6
SMTWTFS
12324 Anand Vihar - Howrah SF E... SF ER 16:30 16:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
02396 Ziyarat Express Festival ... Spec ECR 16:30 16:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
02435 Varanasi - New Delhi Vand... Spec NR 16:35 16:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
22435 Varanasi - New Delhi Vand... VB NR 16:35 16:37 2m 6
SMTWTFS
04012 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jo... Spec NR 16:40 16:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12488 Seemanchal Express SF NR 16:40 16:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12488-Slip Anand Vihar - Radhikapur ... SF NR 16:40 16:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15118 Jabalpur - Manduadih Expr... Exp NER 16:40 17:10 30m 7
SMTWTFS
22967 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj jn ... SF WR 16:50 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 17:10 17:20 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
82403 Kashi Mahakal Humsafar (I... Hms NR 17:30 17:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
14163-Slip Link Express (Sangam Slip... Exp NCR - 17:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
14163 Sangam Express Exp NCR - 17:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 17:55 18:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Express ... Spec NFR 17:55 18:05 10m 5
SMTWTFS
04151 Kanpur Central - Mumbai L... Spec NCR 18:10 18:15 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
11053 Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Wee... Exp CR 18:10 18:25 15m 8
SMTWTFS
22441 Chitrakoot - Kanpur Inter... SF NCR 18:20 18:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
63238 SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Da... MEMU ECR 18:25 18:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
02130 Tulsi Express Covid - 19 ... Spec CR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22130 Tulsi Express (PT) Exp CR - 18:30 - 10
SMTWTFS
04409 Patna - New Delhi Suvidha... Spec NR 18:40 18:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
54159 Jhansi - Prayagraj jn Pas... Pass NCR 18:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 18:50 19:00 10m 7
SMTWTFS
04005 Lichchhavi Express Covid-... Spec NR 18:50 19:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 19:15 19:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid - ... Spec NFR 19:15 19:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 19:15 19:35 20m 8
SMTWTFS
01072 Kamayani Express Covid-19... Spec CR 19:15 19:35 20m 7
SMTWTFS
02294 Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC... Spec CR - 19:20 - -
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 19:25 19:50 25m 10
SMTWTFS
12294 Prayagraj jn - Mumbai LTT... Drnt CR - 19:30 - 10
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 19:40 19:50 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
02801 Purushottam SF Express Co... Spec ECoR 19:40 19:50 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12397 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 19:50 20:00 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
02397 Mahabodhi Festival Specia... Spec ECR 19:50 20:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
22466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... SF NR 19:53 19:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Hms NR 19:53 19:55 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Spec NR 19:53 19:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12398 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 19:55 20:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 20:05 20:30 25m 7
SMTWTFS
02398 Mahabodhi Festival Specia... Spec ECR 20:15 20:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
64595 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU NCR 20:15 20:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 20:20 20:40 20m 8
SMTWTFS
02792 Danapur - Secunderabad Ex... Spec SCR 20:20 20:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Termin... SF NR 20:30 20:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Termin... Spec NR 20:30 20:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
04055 Ballia - Delhi Clone COVI... Spec NR 20:35 20:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
11068 Saket Express Exp CR 20:35 21:00 25m 8
SMTWTFS
21068 Saket Link Express Exp CR 20:35 21:00 25m 8
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 20:55 21:20 25m 9
SMTWTFS
21108 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 20:55 21:20 25m 9
SMTWTFS
01108 Bundelkhand Express Covid... Spec NCR 20:55 21:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
22968 Prayagraj jn - Ahmedabad ... SF WR - 21:00 - 7
SMTWTFS
15003 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 21:00 21:10 10m 9
SMTWTFS
05003 Chauri Chaura Express Cov... Spec NER 21:00 21:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12417 Prayagraj Express SF NCR - 21:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
02417 Prayagraj Express Covid -... Spec NCR - 21:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 21:30 21:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 21:30 21:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12381 Poorva Express SF ER 21:35 21:40 5m 7
SMTWTFS
22433 Suhaildev SF Express SF NR 21:35 21:40 5m 6
SMTWTFS
02233 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... Spec NR 21:35 21:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
02381 Poorva Superfast Express ... Spec ER 21:35 21:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12947 Azimabad Express SF WR 21:35 21:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
02947 Azimabad SF Express Covid... Spec WR 21:35 21:45 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 21:40 21:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02303 Poorva Superfast Express ... Spec ER 21:40 21:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15074-Slip Bareilly - Barwadih Trive... Exp NR 22:00 22:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
15076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Tr... Exp NR 22:00 22:20 20m 10
SMTWTFS
15076-Slip Triveni Link Express Exp NR 22:00 22:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 22:10 22:15 5m 6
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Ant... Ant ECR 22:10 22:40 30m 8
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 22:10 22:40 30m 8
SMTWTFS
12275 Prayagraj jn - New Delhi ... Hms NCR - 22:20 - 6
SMTWTFS
02275 Prayagraj - New Delhi Hus... Spec NCR - 22:20 - -
SMTWTFS
22437 Prayagraj - Anand Vihar (... Hms NCR - 22:20 - 6
SMTWTFS
12559 Shiv Ganga Express SF NER 22:20 22:30 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
02559 Shiv Ganga SF Express Cov... Spec NER 22:20 22:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
22459 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Hms NR 22:26 22:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Spec NR 22:26 22:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
22465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... SF NR 22:26 22:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
12316 Ananya SuperFast Express... SF ER 22:35 22:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12495 Pratap Superfast Express... SF NWR 22:35 22:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12937 Garba SF Express SF WR 22:35 22:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 22:35 22:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22858 Anand Vihar T. - Santraga... SF SER 22:35 22:45 10m 6
SMTWTFS
02495 Pratap Express Festival S... Spec NWR 22:35 22:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
02941 Parasnath Express Covid -... Spec WR 22:35 22:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
04134 Yesvantpur - Prayagraj Fe... Spec NCR 22:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12403 Prayagraj jn - Jaipur SF ... SF NCR - 23:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
02403 Prayagraj - Jaipur Expres... Spec NCR - 23:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib ... GR SER 23:00 23:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12454 New Delhi-Ranchi Rajdhani... Raj NR 23:00 23:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12166 Ratnagiri SF Express SF CR 23:00 23:30 30m 8,7
SMTWTFS
02166 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF... Spec CR 23:00 23:30 30m -
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Tow... Raj NR 23:09 23:11 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Cov... Spec NR 23:09 23:11 2m 4
SMTWTFS
04133 Prayagraj jn - Yesvantpur... Spec NCR - 23:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdha... Raj ER 23:37 23:39 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12302 New Delhi - Howrah (Kolka... Raj ER 23:37 23:39 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Expres... SF WR 23:40 23:50 10m 10
SMTWTFS
02302 New Delhi - Howrah Covid-... Spec ER 23:45 23:47 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02306 New Delhi - Howrah AC COV... Spec ER 23:45 23:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Prayagraj Junction by train, get complete information about PRYJ / Prayagraj Junction station, nearest airport to Prayagraj Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Prayagraj Junction

Loading...
Prayagraj Junction