12605 / Pallavan Superfast Express
पल्लवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12605/Pallavan Superfast Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Egmore
.
Departs @ 15:45 (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:00 (Karaikkudi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Pallavan Superfast Express (12605) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MS Chennai Egmore 15:45 - 4 0.0 1 SR
2. TBM Tambaram 16:13 16:15 2m 8 24.5 1 SR
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 16:43 16:45 2m 6 55.5 1 SR
4. MLMR Melmaruvattur 17:08 17:10 2m 3 91.1 1 SR
5. VM Villupuram Junction 18:05 18:10 5m 4 158.5 1 SR
6. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 18:55 18:57 2m 3 213.2 1 SR
7. ALU Ariyalur 19:39 19:40 1m 2 266.7 1 SR
8. LLI Lalgudi 20:09 20:10 1m 2 310.0 1 SR
9. SRGM Srirangam 20:26 20:27 1m 1 324.9 1 SR
10. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 20:40 20:41 1m 2 333.9 1 SR
11. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 20:50 21:05 15m 5 336.6 1 SR
12. PDKT Pudukkottai 21:59 22:00 1m 1 389.6 1 SR
13. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 23:00 - 1 426.2 1 SR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:16 IST
12605 / Pallavan Superfast Express (पल्लवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Egmore and Karaikkudi Junction. The train leaves from Chennai Egmore on at 15:45 hrs and reaches Karaikkudi Junction at 23:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Egmore, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Karaikkudi Junction. It takes 7 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 426 kilometers.

The return train is 12606.
Loading...