12606 / Pallavan Superfast Express
पल्लवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12606/Pallavan Superfast Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Karaikkudi Junction
.
Departs @ 05:05 (Karaikkudi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:10 (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS

Pallavan Superfast Express (12606) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 05:05 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. PDKT Pudukkottai 05:31 05:32 1m 1 36.6 1 SR
3. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 06:30 06:40 10m 1,2,5 89.6 1 SR
4. SRGM Srirangam 06:58 07:00 2m 1 101.3 1 SR
5. LLI Lalgudi 07:14 07:15 1m 2 116.2 1 SR
6. ALU Ariyalur 07:49 07:50 1m 2 159.5 1 SR
7. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 08:28 08:30 2m 3 213.0 1 SR
8. VM Villupuram Junction 09:23 09:25 2m 1 267.7 1 SR
9. MLMR Melmaruvattur 10:19 10:20 1m 3 335.1 1 SR
10. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 10:48 10:50 2m 5 370.6 1 SR
11. TBM Tambaram 11:19 11:20 1m 6 401.7 1 SR
12. MBM Mambalam 11:39 11:40 1m 3 419.3 1 SR
13. MS Chennai Egmore 12:10 - 4 426.2 1 SR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:16 IST
12606 / Pallavan Superfast Express (पल्लवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Karaikkudi Junction and Chennai Egmore. The train leaves from Karaikkudi Junction on at 05:05 hrs and reaches Chennai Egmore at 12:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Karaikkudi Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Chennai Egmore. It takes 7 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 426 kilometers.

The return train is 12605.
Loading...