15711 / Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express
हावड़ा - कटिहार साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15711/Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 22:00 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Katihar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express (15711) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 22:00 - 7 0.0 1 ER
2. BDC Bandel Junction 22:52 22:54 2m 1,2 39.5 1 ER
3. NDAE Nabadwip Dham 23:48 23:50 2m 3 105.1 1 ER
4. KWAE Katwa Junction 00:26 00:28 2m 3 144.5 2 ER
5. AZ Azimganj Junction 01:46 01:51 5m 1 217.4 2 ER
6. MLDT Malda Town 04:00 04:10 10m 5 332.2 2 ER
7. SM Samsi 04:43 04:45 2m 1 366.9 2 NFR
8. HCR Harischandrpur 05:17 05:19 2m 2 387.5 2 NFR
9. KDPR Kumedpur Junction 05:30 05:32 2m 1 394.2 2 NFR
10. LAV Labha 05:44 05:46 2m 1 400.8 2 NFR
11. KIR Katihar Junction 06:50 - - 423.9 2 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 18:04 IST
15711 / Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express (हावड़ा - कटिहार साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Katihar Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 22:00 hrs and reaches Katihar Junction at 06:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Katihar Junction. It takes 8 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 424 kilometers.

The return train is 15712.
Loading...