HCR / Harischandrpur
हरिशचंद्रपुर

Harischandrpur (हरिशचंद्रपुर), station code HCR, is a railway station in Maldah district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Katihar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Harischandrpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Harischandrpur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Harischandrpur (HCR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 02:57 02:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 04:06 04:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13145 Kolkata- Radhikapur Expre... Exp ER 04:33 04:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15711 Howrah - Katihar Weekly E... Exp NFR 05:17 05:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13163 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 05:32 05:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13169 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 05:50 05:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express... Exp ER 06:07 06:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55770 Katihar - Malda Court Pas... Pass NFR 07:28 07:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13033 Howrah - Katihar Express... Exp ER 08:28 08:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
55701 Malda Town - Katihar Pass... Pass NFR 08:53 08:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55704 Katihar - Malda Court Pas... Pass NFR 09:26 09:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75719 Malda Court - Siliguri Jn... EMU NFR 10:14 10:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55712 New Jalpaiguri - Malda To... Pass NFR 10:57 10:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15464 Siliguri - Balurghat Inte... Exp NFR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Triwe... SF ER 12:13 12:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15463 Balurghat - Siliguri Inte... Exp NFR 15:00 15:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55703 Malda Court - Katihar Pas... Pass NFR 15:46 15:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75720 Siliguri Jn. - Malda Cour... EMU NFR 15:50 15:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Triwe... SF ER 15:56 15:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13034 Katihar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 16:11 16:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
55702 Katihar - Malda Town Pass... Pass NFR 16:28 16:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55711 Malda Town - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 16:58 17:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13160 Jogbani - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 18:14 18:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03142 Teesta - Torsa Express Fe... Spec ER 18:50 18:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 18:51 18:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
23142 Teesta - Torsa link Expre... Exp ER 18:51 18:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55769 Malda Court - Katihar Pas... Pass NFR 19:03 19:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 19:26 19:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 19:52 19:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13164 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 20:31 20:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13170 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 20:31 20:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 22:56 22:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13141-Slip Teesta - Torsa Link Expre... Exp ER 22:56 22:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03141 Teesta - Torsa Express Fe... Spec ER 23:00 23:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 23:11 23:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15712 Katihar - Howrah Weekly E... Exp NFR 23:38 23:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Harischandrpur by train, get complete information about HCR / Harischandrpur station, nearest airport to Harischandrpur. Complete list of trains to and from Harischandrpur

Loading...
Harischandrpur