12653 / Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express
रॉक फोर्ट (मलै कोट्टई) एक्सप्रेस / மலைகோட்டை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி

The following table shows the schedule of 12653/Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Egmore
.
Departs @ 23:30 (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS

Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express (12653) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MS Chennai Egmore 23:30 - 4 0.0 1 SR
2. MBM Mambalam 23:41 23:42 1m 4 6.9 1 SR
3. TBM Tambaram 23:56 23:58 2m 8 24.5 1 SR
4. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 00:33 00:35 2m 6 55.5 2 SR
5. TMV Tindivanam 01:18 01:20 2m 1 121.2 2 SR
6. VM Villupuram Junction 02:08 02:10 2m 2 158.5 2 SR
7. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 02:50 02:52 2m 3 213.2 2 SR
8. ALU Ariyalur 03:34 03:35 1m 2 266.7 2 SR
9. KKPM Kallakkudi Palanganatham 03:51 03:52 1m 2 291.7 2 SR
10. LLI Lalgudi 04:04 04:05 1m 2 310.0 2 SR
11. SRGM Srirangam 04:19 04:20 1m 4 324.9 2 SR
12. TPTN Tiruchchirappalli Town 04:27 04:28 1m 1 328.3 2 SR
13. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 04:37 04:38 1m 2 333.9 2 SR
14. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 05:15 - 1 336.6 2 SR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:29 IST
12653 / Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express (रॉक फोर्ट (मलै कोट्टई) एक्सप्रेस / மலைகோட்டை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The train leaves from Chennai Egmore on at 23:30 hrs and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 05:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Egmore, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It takes 5 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 337 kilometers.

The return train is 12654.
Loading...