12654 / Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express
रॉक फोर्ट (मलै कोट्टई) एक्सप्रेस / மலைகோட்டை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி

The following table shows the schedule of 12654/Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tiruchchirappalli Junction
.
Departs @ 22:35 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS

Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express (12654) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 22:35 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 22:44 22:45 1m 1 2.7 1 SR
3. TPTN Tiruchchirappalli Town 22:51 22:52 1m 1 8.3 1 SR
4. SRGM Srirangam 22:59 23:00 1m 1 11.7 1 SR
5. LLI Lalgudi 23:15 23:16 1m 2 26.6 1 SR
6. KKPM Kallakkudi Palanganatham 23:28 23:29 1m 2 44.9 1 SR
7. ALU Ariyalur 23:47 23:48 1m 1 69.8 1 SR
8. PNDM Pennadam 00:14 00:15 1m 1 104.8 2 SR
9. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 00:30 00:32 2m 4 123.3 2 SR
10. VM Villupuram Junction 01:35 01:40 5m 1 178.1 2 SR
11. TMV Tindivanam 02:14 02:15 1m 1 215.4 2 SR
12. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 03:08 03:10 2m 4 281.0 2 SR
13. TBM Tambaram 03:39 03:40 1m 5 312.0 2 SR
14. MBM Mambalam 03:59 04:00 1m 3 329.7 2 SR
15. MS Chennai Egmore 04:40 - 4 336.6 2 SR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:29 IST
12654 / Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express (रॉक फोर्ट (मलै कोट्टई) एक्सप्रेस / மலைகோட்டை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Chennai Egmore. The train leaves from Tiruchchirappalli Junction on at 22:35 hrs and reaches Chennai Egmore at 04:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tiruchchirappalli Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Chennai Egmore. It takes 6 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 337 kilometers.

The return train is 12653.
Loading...