16179 / Mannai Express
मण्णई एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16179/Mannai Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Egmore
.
Departs @ 21:20 (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night (Mannargudi)
SMTWTFS

Mannai Express (16179) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MS Chennai Egmore 21:20 - 3 0.0 1 SR
2. TBM Tambaram 21:48 21:50 2m 8 24.5 1 SR
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 22:18 22:20 2m 6,5 55.5 1 SR
4. VM Villupuram Junction 23:45 23:55 10m 5 158.5 1 SR
5. TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 00:33 00:35 2m 1 201.2 2 SR
6. CDM Chidambaram 01:13 01:15 2m 1 243.8 2 SR
7. SY Sirkazhi 01:34 01:35 1m 1 260.8 2 SR
8. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 02:15 02:17 2m 1 280.8 2 SR
9. TVR Thiruvarur Junction 03:00 03:05 5m 1 319.5 2 SR
10. NMJ Nidamangalam Junction 03:38 03:40 2m 1 343.5 2 SR
11. MQ Mannargudi 04:45 - 1 357.0 2 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:56 IST
16179 / Mannai Express (मण्णई एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Egmore and Mannargudi. The train leaves from Chennai Egmore on at 21:20 hrs and reaches Mannargudi at 04:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Egmore, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Mannargudi. It takes 7 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 357 kilometers.

The return train is 16180.
Loading...