16180 / Mannai Express
मण्णई एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16180/Mannai Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mannargudi
.
Departs @ 22:25 (Mannargudi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS

Mannai Express (16180) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MQ Mannargudi 22:25 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. NMJ Nidamangalam Junction 22:38 22:40 2m 1 13.5 1 SR
3. TVR Thiruvarur Junction 23:00 23:05 5m 1 37.4 1 SR
4. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 23:40 23:42 2m 1 76.2 1 SR
5. SY Sirkazhi 00:04 00:05 1m 1 96.2 2 SR
6. CDM Chidambaram 00:24 00:25 1m 1 113.2 2 SR
7. TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 01:04 01:05 1m 1 155.7 2 SR
8. VM Villupuram Junction 02:40 02:50 10m 3 198.5 2 SR
9. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 04:23 04:25 2m 5 301.4 2 SR
10. TBM Tambaram 04:54 04:55 1m 6 332.4 2 SR
11. MBM Mambalam 05:14 05:15 1m 3 350.1 2 SR
12. MS Chennai Egmore 05:55 - 3 357.0 2 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:56 IST
16180 / Mannai Express (मण्णई एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Mannargudi and Chennai Egmore. The train leaves from Mannargudi on at 22:25 hrs and reaches Chennai Egmore at 05:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mannargudi, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Chennai Egmore. It takes 7 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 357 kilometers.

The return train is 16179.
Loading...