22415 / Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
आंध्र प्रदेश एसी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ ఏ.సి. సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్

The following table shows the schedule of 22415/Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Visakhapatnam Junction.
Departs @ 08:35 (Visakhapatnam Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:05 +1 night (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS

Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express (22415) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 08:35 - 8 0.0 1 SCoR
2. DVD Duvvada 09:05 09:07 2m 1 17.2 1 SCoR
3. AKP Anakapalle 09:10 09:12 2m 2 33.0 1 SCoR
4. SLO Samalkot Junction 10:38 10:40 2m 3 150.5 1 SCoR
5. RJY Rajahmundry 11:35 11:37 2m 1 200.6 1 SCoR
6. TDD Tadepalligudem 12:13 12:15 2m 3 242.2 1 SCoR
7. EE Eluru 12:53 12:55 2m 3 290.0 1 SCoR
8. BZA Vijayawada Junction 14:30 14:45 15m 5,7 349.6 1 SCoR
9. KMT Khammam 16:07 16:08 1m 2 448.7 1 SCR
10. WL Warangal 17:43 17:45 2m 2 556.2 1 SCR
11. PDPL Peddapalli Junction 18:53 18:54 1m 1 639.8 1 SCR
12. RDM Ramagundam 19:09 19:10 1m 1 657.4 1 SCR
13. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 20:07 20:08 1m 1 729.6 1 SCR
14. BPQ Balharshah Junction 21:40 21:50 10m 2 799.4 1 CR
15. CD Chandrapur 22:07 22:09 2m 2 813.1 1 CR
16. NGP Nagpur Junction 00:30 00:40 10m 1 1007.9 2 CR
17. BPL Bhopal Junction 07:30 07:40 10m 2,3 1398.1 2 WCR
18. JHS Jhansi Junction 12:10 12:20 10m 5 1690.0 2 NCR
19. GWL Gwalior Junction 13:20 13:25 5m 2 1787.5 2 NCR
20. AGC Agra Cantt. 15:40 15:45 5m 3 1905.7 2 NCR
21. NDLS New Delhi 19:05 - 6 2100.7 2 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 13:52 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
BZA/Vijayawada Junction

22415 / Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express (आंध्र प्रदेश एसी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ ఏ.సి. సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and New Delhi. The train leaves from Visakhapatnam Junction on at 08:35 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 19:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Visakhapatnam Junction, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 34 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2101 kilometers.

The return train is 22416.
Loading...