22416 / Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
आंध्र प्रदेश एसी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ ఏ.సి. సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్

The following table shows the schedule of 22416/Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi.
Departs @ 06:25 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night (Visakhapatnam Junction)
SMTWTFS

Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express (22416) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 06:25 - 10 0.0 1 NR
2. AGC Agra Cantt. 09:10 09:15 5m 1 195.0 1 NCR
3. GWL Gwalior Junction 11:22 11:27 5m 1 313.2 1 NCR
4. JHS Jhansi Junction 12:48 12:50 2m 3 410.7 1 NCR
5. BPL Bhopal Junction 17:30 17:40 10m 1 702.8 1 WCR
6. NGP Nagpur Junction 00:20 00:30 10m 2 1093.0 2 CR
7. CD Chandrapur 03:21 03:24 3m 1 1287.8 2 CR
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction 04:20 04:30 10m 1 1301.4 2 CR
9. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 05:27 05:28 1m 2 1371.3 2 SCR
10. RDM Ramagundam 06:17 06:18 1m 2 1443.5 2 SCR
11. PDPL Peddapalli Junction 06:33 06:34 1m 1 1461.1 2 SCR
12. WL Warangal 07:48 07:50 2m 1 1544.7 2 SCR
13. KMT Khammam 09:39 09:40 1m 1 1652.2 2 SCR
14. BZA Vijayawada Junction 11:30 11:50 20m 6 1751.3 2 SCoR
15. EE Eluru 12:34 12:35 1m 2 1810.9 2 SCoR
16. TDD Tadepalligudem 13:04 13:05 1m 2 1858.6 2 SCoR
17. RJY Rajahmundry 13:56 13:57 1m 3 1900.2 2 SCoR
18. SLO Samalkot Junction 14:44 14:45 1m 1 1950.3 2 SCoR
19. AKP Anakapalle 16:09 16:10 1m 3 2067.8 2 SCoR
20. DVD Duvvada 17:13 17:15 2m 4 2083.7 2 SCoR
21. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 17:50 - 2,5 2100.9 2 SCoR
Last Updated: 15-Sep-18 23:08 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
BZA/Vijayawada Junction

22416 / Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express (आंध्र प्रदेश एसी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ ఏ.సి. సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Visakhapatnam Junction. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 06:25 hrs and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 17:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Visakhapatnam Junction. It takes 35 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2101 kilometers.

The return train is 22415.
Loading...