37917 / Howrah - Katwa Local
हावड़ा - कटवा लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 37917/Howrah - Katwa Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 12:10 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:30 (Katwa Junction)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Katwa Local (37917) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 12:10 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. LLH Liluah 12:18 12:19 1m - 4.7 1 ER
3. BEQ Belur 12:21 12:22 1m - 6.3 1 ER
4. BLY Bally 12:24 12:25 1m - 8.4 1 ER
5. UPA Uttarpara 12:27 12:28 1m - 9.7 1 ER
6. HMZ Hind Motor 12:29 12:30 1m - 11.5 1 ER
7. KOG Konnagar 12:32 12:33 1m - 13.3 1 ER
8. RIS Rishra 12:35 12:36 1m - 16.2 1 ER
9. SRP Shrirampur 12:38 12:39 1m - 19.5 1 ER
10. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 12:42 12:43 1m - 21.9 1 ER
11. BBAE Baidyabati 12:43 12:44 1m - 24.3 1 ER
12. BHR Bhadreshwar 12:47 12:48 1m - 28.0 1 ER
13. MUU Mankundu 12:50 12:51 1m - 30.3 1 ER
14. CGR Chandan Nagar 12:53 12:54 1m - 32.6 1 ER
15. CNS Chuchura 12:56 12:57 1m - 35.7 1 ER
16. HGY Hooghly 12:59 13:00 1m - 37.5 1 ER
17. BDC Bandel Junction 13:11 13:13 2m - 39.4 1 ER
18. BSAE Bansh Baria 13:19 13:20 1m - 43.9 1 ER
19. TBAE Tribeni 13:23 13:24 1m - 47.7 1 ER
20. KJU Kuntighat 13:26 13:27 1m - 50.9 1 ER
21. DMLE Dumurdaha 13:29 13:30 1m - 54.2 1 ER
22. KMAE Khamargachhi 13:32 13:33 1m - 56.2 1 ER
23. JIT Jirat 13:36 13:37 1m - 61.4 1 ER
24. BGAE Balagarh 13:40 13:41 1m - 64.7 1 ER
25. SOAE Somra Bazar 13:43 13:44 1m - 67.4 1 ER
26. BHLA Behula 13:47 13:48 1m - 72.3 1 ER
27. GPAE Guptipara 13:50 13:51 1m - 74.6 1 ER
28. ABKA Ambika Kalna 13:56 13:57 1m - 81.7 1 ER
29. BGRA Baghnapara 14:00 14:01 1m - 85.7 1 ER
30. DTAE Dhatrigram 14:05 14:06 1m - 90.3 1 ER
31. SMAE Samudra Garh 14:11 14:12 1m - 97.0 1 ER
32. KLNT Kalinagar 14:16 14:17 1m 1 100.7 1 ER
33. NDAE Nabadwip Dham 14:22 14:24 2m - 105.0 1 ER
34. VSPR Bishnupriya 14:26 14:27 1m - 106.8 1 ER
35. BFZ Bhandartikuri 14:30 14:31 1m - 110.2 1 ER
36. PSAE Purbasthali 14:32 14:33 1m - 112.6 1 ER
37. MTFA Mertala Phaleya 14:36 14:37 1m - 115.6 1 ER
38. LKX Lakshmipur 14:41 14:42 1m - 118.7 1 ER
39. BQY Belerhat 14:44 14:45 1m - 121.5 1 ER
40. PTAE Patuli 14:49 14:50 1m - 126.5 1 ER
41. AGAE Agradwip 14:54 14:55 1m - 131.4 1 ER
42. SHBA Sahebtala 14:57 14:58 1m - 134.1 1 ER
43. DHAE Dainhat 15:01 15:02 1m - 137.5 1 ER
44. KWAE Katwa Junction 15:30 - 1A 144.4 1 ER
Last Updated: 27-Jul-19 11:56 IST
37917 / Howrah - Katwa Local (हावड़ा - कटवा लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Katwa Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 12:10 hrs and reaches Katwa Junction at 15:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 42 railway station and terminates at Katwa Junction. It takes 3 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 144 kilometers.

The return train is 37750.
Loading...