51253 / Amla Chhindwara Passenger
आमला - छिंदवाड़ा पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 51253/Amla Chhindwara Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Amla Junction.
Departs @ 08:00 (Amla Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00 (Chhindwara Junction)
SMTWTFS

Amla Chhindwara Passenger (51253) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AMLA Amla Junction 08:00 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. LLD Lalavadi 08:11 08:12 1m - 7.0 1 CR
3. JMV Jambara 08:18 08:19 1m - 13.0 1 CR
4. BCRD Barchi Road 08:29 08:30 1m - 19.0 1 CR
5. BXY Bordhal 08:46 08:47 1m - 27.0 1 CR
6. BQM Barelipar 08:48 08:49 1m - 36.0 1 CR
7. NVG Nawagaon 08:59 09:00 1m - 42.0 1 CR
8. MKDN Morkadhana 09:12 09:13 1m - 52.0 1 CR
9. HRG Hirdagarh 09:18 09:19 1m - 57.0 1 CR
10. JNO Junnor Deo 09:33 09:34 1m - 67.0 1 CR
11. PCLI Palachauri 09:47 09:48 1m - 75.0 1 CR
12. IKR Iklehra 09:56 09:57 1m - 80.0 1 CR
13. PUX Parasia 10:59 11:00 1m - 86.0 1 CR
14. KUX Khirsadoh Junction 11:11 11:12 1m - 94.0 1 CR
15. GNW Gangiwara 11:32 11:33 1m - 102.0 1 CR
16. CWA Chhindwara Junction 12:00 - - 115.0 1 SECR
51253 / Amla Chhindwara Passenger (आमला - छिंदवाड़ा पैसेंजर) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Amla Junction and Chhindwara Junction. The train leaves from Amla Junction on at 08:00 hrs and reaches Chhindwara Junction at 12:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Amla Junction, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Chhindwara Junction. It takes 4 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 115 kilometers.

The return train is 51254.