AMLA / Amla Junction
आमला जंक्शन

Amla Junction (आमला जंक्शन), station code AMLA, is a railway station in Betul district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Amla Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Amla Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Amla Junction (AMLA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12159 Nagpur - Jabalpur SF Expr... SF WCR 00:04 00:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19343 Penchvalley Express Exp WR 00:25 00:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 00:25 00:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
07306 Gomti Nagar - SSS Hubball... Exp SCR 00:40 00:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 00:40 00:42 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 00:52 00:54 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 00:52 00:54 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rap... SF NER 00:52 00:54 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 00:52 00:54 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
19344 Penchvalley Express Exp WR 01:15 01:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 01:30 01:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 02:29 02:30 1m 3,4
SMTWTFS
14624 Patalkot Express Exp NR 02:55 03:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super... SF WCR 03:17 03:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 03:58 04:01 3m 3,4
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 04:30 04:32 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 05:07 05:09 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raiga... SF NR 05:07 05:09 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12913 Indore - Nagpur Weekly SF... SF WR 05:18 05:20 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12923 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagp... SF WR 05:18 05:20 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesv... Exp WR 05:43 05:45 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 06:02 06:05 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
11046 Dhanbad - SCSMT Kolhapur ... Exp CR 06:49 06:50 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 06:58 07:00 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 07:38 07:40 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 08:48 08:50 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
11045 SCSMT Kolhapur - Dhanbad ... Exp CR 09:08 09:10 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
09590 Bhandarkund - Betul Expre... Exp WR 11:40 11:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 11:43 11:45 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
59396 Bhandarkund - Betul Passe... Pass WR 11:58 12:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14623 Patalkot Express Exp NR 11:58 12:00 2m 1,3,4
SMTWTFS
01203 Nagpur - Amla MEMU Specia... MEMU CR 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
19714 Kurnool City - Jaipur Exp... Exp NWR 13:28 13:30 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
01204 Amla - Nagpur MEMU Specia... MEMU CR - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 13:48 13:50 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 14:06 14:08 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
19713 Jaipur - Kurnool City Exp... Exp NWR 14:18 14:20 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
59395 Betul Chhindwara Passenge... Pass WR 14:55 16:30 95m 2
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamudd... SF NR 15:00 15:02 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 15:00 15:02 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
09589 Betul - Chhindwara Expres... Exp WR 16:30 17:00 30m -
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 18:08 18:10 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
07305 SSS Hubballi - Gomti Naga... Exp SWR 18:08 18:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rap... SF NER 18:50 18:52 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 18:58 19:00 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 18:58 19:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 19:19 19:20 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Exp WR 20:18 20:20 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12914 Nagpur - Indore Weekly SF... SF WR 21:14 21:16 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12924 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... SF WR 21:14 21:16 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 22:25 22:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Amla Junction by train, get complete information about AMLA / Amla Junction station, nearest airport to Amla Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Amla Junction

Loading...
Amla Junction