AMLA / Amla Junction
आमला जंक्शन

Amla Junction (आमला जंक्शन), station code AMLA, is a railway station in Betul district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Amla Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Amla Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Amla Junction (AMLA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
59386 Panchvalley Fast Passenge... Pass WR 00:25 00:40 15m 4
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 00:25 00:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 00:25 01:20 55m 4
SMTWTFS
59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenge... Pass WR 00:30 01:10 40m -
SMTWTFS
08237 Chhattisgarh Express Fest... Spec SECR 00:40 00:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 00:45 01:20 35m 4
SMTWTFS
02511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rap... Spec NER 00:52 00:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 01:19 01:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 01:19 01:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 01:19 01:22 3m -
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 01:19 01:22 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 01:20 01:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... Spec NER 01:20 01:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... Spec NER 01:20 01:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02645 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival... Spec SR 01:30 01:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... Spec ECR 01:41 01:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06167 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 02:28 02:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 02:42 02:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super... SF WCR 03:26 03:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02160 Jabalpur - Nagpur COVID-1... Spec WCR 03:26 03:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51294 Amla Nagpur Passenger... Pass CR - 04:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
06093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Spec SR 04:30 04:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 05:15 05:17 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 05:15 05:17 2m 4
SMTWTFS
09213 Indore - Nagpur Trishatab... Spec SR 05:18 05:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12923 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagp... SF WR 05:26 05:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
12913 Indore- Nagpur Tri-shatab... SF WR 05:26 05:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagp... Spec WR 05:30 05:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)... Exp WR 05:35 05:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesv... Spec WR 05:43 05:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
14624 Patalkot Express Exp NR 06:00 06:30 30m -
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 06:03 06:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh G... SF NR 06:03 06:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01046 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Spec... Spec CR 06:51 06:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
22136 Rewa - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 06:58 07:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
06094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai... Spec SR 07:04 07:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51239 Amla Betul Passenger Pass CR - 07:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 07:44 07:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 07:44 07:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
51253 Amla Chhindwara Passenger... Pass CR - 08:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
01045 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Spec... Spec CR 09:33 09:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 09:43 09:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
02616 Grand Trunk Express Covid... Spec SR 09:43 09:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval Interci... SF CR 10:10 10:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22135 Nagpur - Rewa SF Express... SF CR 10:10 10:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 10:21 10:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51829 Nagpur Itarsi Passenger... Pass NCR 11:30 11:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
02721 Dakshin SF Covid - 19 Spe... SF SCR 11:43 11:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
59396 Bhandarkund - Betul Passe... Pass WR 11:58 12:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 12:03 12:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14623 Patalkot Express Exp NR 12:35 12:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 12:52 12:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur Interci... SF CR 13:15 13:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Exp... Exp NWR 13:28 13:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
02722 Dakshin SF Covid - 19 Spe... Spec SCR 14:06 14:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Exp... Exp NWR 14:24 14:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 14:41 14:43 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 14:55 14:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02615 Grand Trunk Express Covid... Spec SR 14:55 14:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59395 Betul Chhindwara Passenge... Pass WR 14:55 16:30 95m 2
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 15:36 15:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Go... SF NR 15:36 15:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
51830 Itarsi Nagpur Passenger... Pass NCR 16:00 16:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
51240 Betul Amla Passenger Pass CR 18:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Exp WR 18:28 18:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
02646 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival... Spec SR 18:53 18:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... Spec ECR 18:58 19:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rap... Spec NER 18:58 19:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 19:17 19:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 19:17 19:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Spec SR 19:19 19:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 19:30 19:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 19:30 19:33 3m 4
SMTWTFS
02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF... Spec NER 19:30 19:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... Spec NER 19:30 19:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 19:31 19:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Spec WR 20:18 20:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
51254 Chhindwara - Amla Passeng... Pass CR 20:49 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 20:55 20:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
09214 Nagpur - Indore Trishatab... Spec SR 21:14 21:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09224 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... Spec WR 21:14 21:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12924 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... SF WR 21:32 21:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatab... SF WR 21:32 21:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
51293 Nagpur Amla Passenger... Pass CR 22:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
08238 Chhattisgarh Express Fest... Spec SECR 22:25 22:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 23:35 00:10 35m 2
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 23:35 01:10 95m 3
SMTWTFS
12159 Amravati - Jabalpur SF Ex... SF WCR 23:54 23:56 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02159 Nagpur - Jabalpur COVID-1... Spec WCR 23:54 23:56 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Amla Junction by train, get complete information about AMLA / Amla Junction station, nearest airport to Amla Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Amla Junction

Loading...
Amla Junction