51254 / Chhindwara - Amla Passenger
छिंदवाड़ा - आमला पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 51254/Chhindwara - Amla Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chhindwara Junction.
Departs @ 17:25 (Chhindwara Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:30 (Amla Junction)
SMTWTFS

Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (51254) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 05:55 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CWA Chhindwara Junction 17:40 - - 0.0 1 SECR
2. GNW Gangiwara 18:01 18:02 1m - 13.0 1 CR
3. KUX Khirsadoh Junction 18:19 18:20 1m - 21.0 1 CR
4. PUX Parasia 18:28 18:30 2m - 28.0 1 CR
5. IKR Iklehra 18:40 18:42 2m - 34.0 1 CR
6. PCLI Palachauri 18:50 18:52 2m - 39.0 1 CR
7. JNO Junnor Deo 19:03 19:05 2m - 47.0 1 CR
8. HRG Hirdagarh 19:18 19:20 2m - 57.0 1 CR
9. NVG Nawagaon 19:38 19:40 2m - 72.0 1 CR
10. BXY Bordhal 19:58 20:00 2m - 88.0 1 CR
11. JMV Jambara 20:18 20:20 2m - 101.0 1 CR
12. AMLA Amla Junction 20:50 - - 115.0 1 CR
51254 / Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (छिंदवाड़ा - आमला पैसेंजर) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Chhindwara Junction and Amla Junction. The train leaves from Chhindwara Junction on at 17:25 hrs and reaches Amla Junction at 20:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chhindwara Junction, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Amla Junction. It takes 3 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 115 kilometers.

The return train is 51253.