CWA / Chhindwara Junction
छिंदवाड़ा जंक्शन

Chhindwara Junction (छिंदवाड़ा जंक्शन), station code CWA, is a railway station in Chhindwara district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur (Bamhni) Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chhindwara Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chhindwara Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chhindwara Junction (CWA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19343 Penchvalley Express Exp WR 03:30 03:45 15m 1
SMTWTFS
14624 Patalkot Express Exp NR 06:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
08266 Chhindwara - Itwari Expre... Exp SECR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
59396 Bhandarkund - Betul Passe... Pass WR 07:45 08:00 15m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14623 Patalkot Express Exp NR - 09:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
51253 Amla Chhindwara Passenger... Pass CR 12:00 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
51256 Chhindwara - Bordhai Pass... Pass CR - 12:30 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
51255 Bordhai - Chhindwara Pass... Pass CR 17:25 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
51254 Chhindwara - Amla Passeng... Pass CR - 17:40 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
08265 Itwari - Chhindwara Expre... Exp SECR 19:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
09589 Betul - Chhindwara Expres... Exp WR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
59395 Betul Chhindwara Passenge... Pass WR 20:00 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR - 21:05 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
19344 Penchvalley Express Exp WR - 22:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chhindwara Junction by train, get complete information about CWA / Chhindwara Junction station, nearest airport to Chhindwara Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Chhindwara Junction

Loading...
Chhindwara Junction