54273 / Ara - Sasaram Passenger
आरा - सासाराम पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 54273/Ara - Sasaram Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ara Junction
.
Departs @ 02:45 (Ara Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00 (Sasaram Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ara - Sasaram Passenger (54273) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ARA Ara Junction 02:45 - 3 0.0 1 ECR
2. UWNR Udwant Nagar Halt 02:52 02:53 1m 1 8.1 1 ECR
3. GQN Garhani 03:10 03:11 1m 1 18.5 1 ECR
4. SRMN Semraon 03:18 03:19 1m 1 23.4 1 ECR
5. CRQ Charpokhari Halt 03:27 03:28 1m 1 29.0 1 ECR
6. PIRO Piro 03:43 03:45 2m 1 38.0 1 ECR
7. JKMH Jharkhand Mahadev Halt 03:49 03:50 1m 1 42.1 1 ECR
8. NON Nonar Halt 03:54 03:55 1m - 42.7 1 ECR
9. HSB Hasan Bazar 04:00 04:01 1m - 44.3 1 ECR
10. HBSH Hasan Bazar Halt 04:06 04:07 1m 1 46.3 1 ECR
11. BRBH B R Border Halt 04:11 04:12 1m 1 48.9 1 ECR
12. SVPH Shivpur Halt 04:18 04:19 1m 1 51.0 1 ECR
13. XBKJ Bikramganj 04:26 04:28 2m - 55.7 1 ECR
14. SBPS Shaheed Baba Parav Halt 04:32 04:33 1m 1 57.6 1 ECR
15. GAHT Ghusia Halt 04:37 04:38 1m - 58.9 1 ECR
16. GSK Ghusia Kalan Halt 04:43 04:44 1m 1 60.9 1 ECR
17. MANI Mani Halt 04:49 04:50 1m - 63.6 1 ECR
18. BRIH Bairi Halt 04:54 04:55 1m - 64.8 1 ECR
19. SJV Sajhauli Halt 05:01 05:02 1m 1 67.9 1 ECR
20. SAHT Samhuta Halt 05:09 05:10 1m 1 72.2 1 ECR
21. GNK Garhnokha 05:18 05:20 2m 1 76.6 1 ECR
22. CKHT Chanka Halt 05:27 05:28 1m 1 82.7 1 ECR
23. BMHT Baraw More 05:33 05:34 1m - 84.7 1 ECR
24. KADH Khairadih Halt 05:39 05:40 1m - 86.2 1 ECR
25. AERH Agrer Halt 05:45 05:46 1m 1 88.6 1 ECR
26. MKHS Mokar Halt 05:51 05:52 1m 1 90.7 1 ECR
27. SSM Sasaram Junction 07:00 - 4 97.0 1 ECR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 09:53 IST
54273 / Ara - Sasaram Passenger (आरा - सासाराम पैसेंजर) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Ara Junction and Sasaram Junction. The train leaves from Ara Junction on at 02:45 hrs and reaches Sasaram Junction at 07:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ara Junction, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Sasaram Junction. It takes 4 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 97 kilometers.

The return train is 54274.
Loading...