SSM / Sasaram Junction
सासाराम जंक्शन

Sasaram Junction (सासाराम जंक्शन), station code SSM, is a railway station in Rohtas district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sasaram Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sasaram Junction have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sasaram Junction (SSM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02876 Neelachal Express Covid -... Spec ECoR 00:02 00:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
02847 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib ... Spec SER 00:14 00:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
02322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... Spec ER 00:16 00:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib ... GR SER 00:17 00:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02349 Godda - New Delhi Weekly ... Spec ER 00:28 00:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
01445 Pune - Bhagalpur Weekly S... Spec CR 00:30 00:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
02398 Mahabodhi Festival Specia... Spec ECR 00:41 00:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 00:45 00:46 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12398 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 01:01 01:02 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercit... Exp SER 01:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 01:13 01:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02942 Parasnath Express Covid -... Spec WR 01:13 01:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
01045 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Spec... Spec CR 02:14 02:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 02:15 02:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03307 Ganga Sutlej Express Covi... Spec ECR 02:16 02:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
02848 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib ... Spec SER 02:24 02:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib ... GR SER 02:25 02:26 1m 3
SMTWTFS
04177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... Spec NCR 02:44 02:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
02175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... Spec NCR 02:44 02:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
04975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Cham... Spec NCR 02:44 02:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 03:00 03:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 03:04 03:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 03:04 03:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 03:04 03:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02912 Shipra Express Covid - 19... Spec WR 03:04 03:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
02815 Nandan Kanan Express Covi... Spec ECoR 03:19 03:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 03:20 03:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12358 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 03:25 03:26 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02358 Durgiana Superfast Expres... Spec ER 03:25 03:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
18636 Sasaram - Ranchi Intercit... Exp SER - 03:35 - 4
SMTWTFS
02937 Garba SF Special Spec WR 03:51 03:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
12937 Garba SF Express SF WR 03:59 04:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 04:03 04:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02941 Parasnath Express Covid -... Spec WR 04:06 04:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 04:12 04:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 04:23 04:24 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02875 Neelanchal Express Covid ... Spec ECoR 04:25 04:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
08609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Covid... Spec SER 04:25 04:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 04:35 04:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 04:35 04:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13244 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Int ECR 04:37 04:38 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18640 Ranchi - Ara Weekly Expre... Exp SER 04:40 05:05 25m -
SMTWTFS
18103 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 05:16 05:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53212 Sasaram - Patna Passenger... Pass ECR - 05:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
08311 Sambalpur - Banaras (Mand... Spec ECoR 05:33 05:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
14223 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 05:42 05:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63296 Pt. Deen Dayalu Upadhyaya... MEMU ECR 05:55 05:56 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Exp... Exp ECoR 06:00 06:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18611 Ranchi - Manduadih Expres... Exp SER 06:01 06:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawa... Exp SER 06:01 06:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01462 Bhagalpur - Pune Summer S... Spec CR 06:10 06:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 06:15 06:16 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02988 Ajmer - Sealdah SF Puja S... Spec NWR 06:16 06:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
02311 Kalka Mail COVID - 19 Spe... Spec ER 06:20 06:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
03009 Doon Festival Special... Spec ER 06:28 06:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
02389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... Spec ECR 06:34 06:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 06:39 06:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 06:40 06:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 06:59 07:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54273 Ara - Sasaram Passenger... Pass NR 07:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... SF ECR 07:03 07:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02938 Garba SF Special Spec WR 07:06 07:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
12938 Garba SF Express SF WR 07:12 07:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02380 Jallianwala Bagh SF COVID... Spec ER 07:21 07:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
54274 Sasaram - Ara Passenger... Pass NR - 07:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 07:30 07:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02382 Poorva Superfast Express ... Spec ER 07:33 07:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Puja S... Spec NWR 07:37 07:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
12382 Poorva Express SF ER 07:39 07:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU... MEMU ER 07:39 07:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link SF Ex... SF ER 07:49 07:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 07:49 07:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02387 Howrah - Bikaner Express ... Spec ER 07:49 07:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
02385 Howrah - Jodhpur Express ... Spec ER 07:49 07:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
22410 Anand Vihar - Gaya Garib ... GR NR 07:50 07:51 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12380 Jallianwalabagh Express... SF ER 07:54 07:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 08:09 08:11 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Week... Exp NER 08:11 08:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... Spec ER 08:12 08:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
05021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Puja... Spec NER 08:22 08:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
03249 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Spec ECR 08:32 08:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
13249 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Int ECR 08:35 08:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
01461 Pune - Bhagalpur Summer S... Spec CR 09:25 09:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
63293 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen ... MEMU ECR 10:01 10:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63558 Varanasi - Barka Kana Mem... MEMU ER 10:10 10:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
75271 Ara - Sasaram DEMU DEMU ECR 10:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
02802 Purushottam SF Express Co... Spec ECoR 11:03 11:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
75272 Sasaram - Ara DEMU DEMU ECR - 11:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 11:45 11:46 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18639 Ara - Ranchi Weekly Expre... Exp SER 11:45 12:10 25m -
SMTWTFS
13250 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Int ECR 11:50 11:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
02350 New Delhi - Godda Weekly ... Spec ER 11:57 11:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
04488 New Delhi - Gaya One Way ... Spec NR 12:05 12:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
03250 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Spec ECR 12:12 12:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
18104 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 12:44 12:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Wee... SF ER 13:04 13:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
63557 Barkakana - Varanasi Memu... MEMU ER 13:06 13:11 5m -
SMTWTFS
01046 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Spec... Spec CR 14:55 14:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
02801 Purushottam SF Express Co... Spec ECoR 14:58 15:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 15:18 15:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02397 Mahabodhi Festival Specia... Spec ECR 15:26 15:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
12397 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 15:42 15:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02381 Poorva Superfast Express ... Spec ER 16:13 16:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12381 Poorva Express SF ER 16:16 16:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54271 Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upad... Pass NR 16:40 16:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ER 17:18 17:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63294 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 17:28 17:29 1m 3
SMTWTFS
08312 Banaras (Manduadih) - Sam... Spec ECoR 17:57 17:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Exp... Exp ECoR 18:05 18:06 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18612 Manduadih - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 18:05 18:06 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawa... Exp SER 18:05 18:06 1m 3
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 18:07 18:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Ex... SF ER 18:15 18:16 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 18:15 18:16 1m 3
SMTWTFS
75273 Ara - Sasaram DEMU DEMU ECR 18:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
03010 Doon Festival Special... Spec ER 18:47 18:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
75274 Sasaram - Ara DEMU DEMU ECR - 18:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
01204 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Sp... Spec CR 18:55 19:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 19:04 19:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02816 Nandan Kanan Express Covi... Spec ECoR 19:19 19:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR 19:20 19:21 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02388 Bikaner - Howrah Express ... Spec ER 19:33 19:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
02386 Jodhpur - Howrah Express ... Spec ER 19:33 19:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
02357 Durgiana Superfast Expres... Spec ER 19:45 19:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12357 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 19:49 19:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... SF ECR 19:55 19:56 1m 3
SMTWTFS
03167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Wee... Spec ER 20:01 20:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
63295 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upa... MEMU ECR 20:02 20:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Wee... Exp ER 20:27 20:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Puja... Spec NER 20:36 20:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger... Pass ECR 20:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22409 Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib ... GR NR 20:46 20:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Week... Exp NER 20:50 20:51 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... Spec ECR 20:51 20:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
02379 Jallianwala Bagh SF COVID... Spec ER 21:03 21:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NR 21:05 21:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 21:23 21:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02911 Shipra Express Covid - 19... Spec WR 21:24 21:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 21:25 21:26 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 21:25 21:26 1m 3
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 21:25 21:26 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12379 Jallianwalabagh Express... SF ER 21:26 21:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01446 Bhagalpur - Pune Weekly S... Spec CR 21:30 21:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
02176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... Spec NCR 21:31 21:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
04976 Agra Cantt. - Howrah Cham... Spec NCR 21:31 21:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
04178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... Spec NCR 21:31 21:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 21:35 21:36 1m 3
SMTWTFS
01203 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur Sp... Spec CR 21:50 21:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
02312 Kalka Mail COVID - 19 Spe... Spec ER 22:02 22:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 22:04 22:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
08610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Covid... Exp SER 22:18 22:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
03168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Wee... Spec ER 22:18 22:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 22:29 22:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Wee... Exp ER 22:30 22:31 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13243 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Int ECR 22:36 22:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 22:46 22:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14224 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 22:54 22:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Wee... SF ER 23:02 23:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 23:03 23:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03308 Ganga Sutlej Express Covi... Spec ECR 23:18 23:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 23:24 23:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sasaram Junction by train, get complete information about SSM / Sasaram Junction station, nearest airport to Sasaram Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Sasaram Junction

Loading...
Sasaram Junction