SSM / Sasaram Junction
सासाराम जंक्शन

Sasaram Junction (सासाराम जंक्शन), station code SSM, is a railway station in Rohtas district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sasaram Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sasaram Junction have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sasaram Junction (SSM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 00:15 00:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib ... GR SER 00:16 00:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12349 Godda - New Delhi Weekly ... Hms ER 00:30 00:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12398 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 00:45 00:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercit... Exp SER 01:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 01:16 01:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06218 Gaya - Yesvantpur Special... Exp SWR 01:16 01:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
11045 SCSMT Kolhapur - Dhanbad ... Exp CR 02:17 02:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 02:18 02:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib ... GR SER 02:25 02:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08482 Anand Vihar Terminal - Pu... Exp ECoR 02:53 02:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 02:54 02:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 02:54 02:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 02:54 02:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 02:54 02:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12323 Howrah - Barmer SF Expres... SF ER 03:07 03:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 03:12 03:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12358 Durgiana Express SF ER 03:23 03:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12937 Garba SF Express SF WR 03:36 03:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18636 Sasaram - Ranchi Intercit... Exp SER - 03:45 - -
SMTWTFS
14223 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 03:48 03:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03576 Anand Vihar Terminal - As... SF ER 03:50 03:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 03:56 03:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08479 Puri - New Delhi Special ... Exp ECoR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 04:14 04:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 04:28 04:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Pu... Exp ECoR 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 04:34 04:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06217 Yesvantpur - Gaya Special... Exp SWR 04:38 04:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
18640 Ranchi - Ara Weekly Expre... Exp SER 04:40 05:00 20m 4
SMTWTFS
13244 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Exp ECR 04:42 04:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jall... Exp SER 05:22 05:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08103 Tatanagar - Varanasi Spec... EMU SER 05:30 05:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
18311 Visakhapatnam - Banaras E... Exp ECoR 05:43 05:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18611 Ranchi - Banaras Express... Exp SER 05:44 05:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63296 Pt. Deen Dayalu Upadhyaya... MEMU ECR 05:55 05:56 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 06:08 06:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12311 Netaji Express SF ER 06:30 06:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 06:32 06:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03619 Ara - Sasaram Express Spe... Exp ECR 06:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... SF ECR 06:44 06:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54273 Ara - Sasaram Passenger... Pass NR 07:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12938 Garba SF Express SF WR 07:07 07:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12380 Amritsar - Sealdah Jallia... SF ER 07:18 07:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54274 Sasaram - Ara Passenger... Pass NR - 07:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
22410 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ga... GR NR 07:27 07:28 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU E... MEMU ER 07:33 07:35 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12372 Bikaner - Howrah Weekly S... SF ER 07:36 07:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
12382 Poorva Express SF ER 07:36 07:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03620 Sasaram - Ara Express Spe... Exp ECR - 07:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 07:44 07:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22307 Howrah - Bikaner SF Expre... SF ER 07:56 07:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 07:56 07:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 08:10 08:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 08:13 08:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Week... Exp NER 08:26 08:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02877 Ranchi - New Delhi Specia... GR SER 08:28 08:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
13249 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Exp ECR 08:30 08:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
14260 Ekatmata Express Exp NR 08:40 08:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
14262 Ekatmata Express Exp NR 08:40 08:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly ... SF ER 09:28 09:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
63293 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen ... MEMU ECR 10:01 10:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63558 Varanasi - Barka Kana Mem... MEMU ER 10:10 10:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
03360 Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU... MEMU ER 10:22 10:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
75271 Ara - Sasaram DEMU DEMU ECR 10:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
20887 Ranchi - Varanasi Vande B... VB SER 11:03 11:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 11:06 11:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
75272 Sasaram - Ara DEMU DEMU ECR - 11:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
08480 New Delhi - Puri Special ... Exp ECoR 11:40 11:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
18639 Ara - Ranchi Weekly Expre... Exp SER 11:40 12:00 20m 4
SMTWTFS
18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jall... Exp SER 12:03 12:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12350 New Delhi - Godda Weekly ... Hms ER 12:03 12:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08104 Varanasi - Tatanagar Spec... Exp SER 12:08 12:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
03359 Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ER 12:11 12:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
13250 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Exp ECR 12:12 12:17 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13305 Dhanbad - Sasaram Interci... Exp ECR 12:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
63557 Barkakana - Varanasi Memu... MEMU ER 13:06 13:11 5m -
SMTWTFS
02878 New Delhi - Ranchi Specia... GR SER 14:45 14:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
03617 Ara - Bhabua Road Express... Exp ECR 14:45 14:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
11046 Dhanbad - SCSMT Kolhapur ... Exp CR 14:54 14:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 14:56 14:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13306 Sasaram - Dhanbad Interci... Exp ECR - 15:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12397 Mahabodhi Express SF ECR 15:26 15:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02397 Gaya - Anand Vihar Termin... SF ECR 15:42 15:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
03575 Asansol - Anand Vihar Ter... SF ER 15:45 15:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
03635 Gaya - Anand Vihar Termin... SF ECR 15:45 15:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12381 Poorva Express SF ER 16:08 16:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly ... SF ER 16:08 16:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12371 Howrah - Bikaner Weekly S... SF ER 16:08 16:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
54271 Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upad... Pass NR 16:40 16:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU E... MEMU ER 17:00 17:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
63294 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 17:28 17:29 1m 3
SMTWTFS
20888 Varanasi - Ranchi Vande B... VB SER 17:48 17:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
08481 Puri - Anand Vihar Termin... Exp ECoR 17:50 17:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
18612 Banaras - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 17:56 17:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18312 Banaras - Visakhapatnam E... Exp ECoR 18:01 18:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
75273 Ara - Sasaram DEMU DEMU ECR 18:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 18:43 18:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
75274 Sasaram - Ara DEMU DEMU ECR - 18:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 19:36 19:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner - Howrah SF Expre... SF ER 19:36 19:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12357 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 19:44 19:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12816 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 19:50 19:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03636 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ga... SF ECR 19:53 19:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63295 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upa... MEMU ECR 20:02 20:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Wee... Exp ER 20:03 20:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14259 Ekatmata Express Exp NR 20:16 20:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
14261 Ekatmata Express Exp NR 20:16 20:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
12324 Barmer - Howrah SF Expres... SF ER 20:32 20:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Week... Exp NER 20:32 20:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22409 Gaya - Anand Vihar Termin... GR NR 20:55 20:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... SF ECR 21:00 21:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NR 21:05 21:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Jallia... SF ER 21:06 21:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 21:32 21:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 21:32 21:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 21:32 21:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 21:32 21:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03618 Bhabhua Road - Ara Passen... Exp ECR 22:05 22:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12312 Netaji Express SF ER 22:06 22:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Wee... Exp ER 22:20 22:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13243 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Exp ECR 22:29 22:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 22:32 22:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02398 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ga... SF ECR 22:34 22:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 22:41 22:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 22:54 22:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18427 Puri - Anand Vihar Termin... Exp ECoR 22:54 22:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
14224 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 23:02 23:04 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 23:24 23:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 23:56 23:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sasaram Junction by train, get complete information about SSM / Sasaram Junction station, nearest airport to Sasaram Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Sasaram Junction

Loading...
Sasaram Junction