GQN / Garhani
गड़हनी

Garhani (गड़हनी), station code GQN, is a railway station in Bhojpur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Garhani.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Garhani have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Garhani (GQN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54273 Ara - Sasaram Passenger... Pass NR 03:10 03:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13249 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Int ECR 06:56 06:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75271 Ara - Sasaram DEMU DEMU ECR 07:48 07:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53212 Sasaram - Patna Passenger... Pass ECR 07:48 07:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54274 Sasaram - Ara Passenger... Pass NR 10:20 10:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54271 Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upad... Pass NR 13:23 13:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75272 Sasaram - Ara DEMU DEMU ECR 13:38 13:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13250 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Int ECR 14:02 14:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75273 Ara - Sasaram DEMU DEMU ECR 15:28 15:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger... Pass ECR 17:48 17:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75274 Sasaram - Ara DEMU DEMU ECR 21:19 21:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NR 23:36 23:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Garhani by train, get complete information about GQN / Garhani station, nearest airport to Garhani. Complete list of trains to and from Garhani

Loading...
Garhani