54274 / Sasaram - Ara Passenger
सासाराम - आरा पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 54274/Sasaram - Ara Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sasaram Junction
.
Departs @ 07:25 (Sasaram Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00 (Ara Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sasaram - Ara Passenger (54274) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SSM Sasaram Junction 07:25 - 4 0.0 1 ECR
2. MKHS Mokar Halt 07:31 07:32 1m 1 6.2 1 ECR
3. AERH Agrer Halt 07:37 07:38 1m 1 8.4 1 ECR
4. KADH Khairadih Halt 07:43 07:44 1m - 10.8 1 ECR
5. BMHT Baraw More 07:49 07:50 1m - 12.2 1 ECR
6. CKHT Chanka Halt 07:55 07:56 1m 1 14.3 1 ECR
7. GNK Garhnokha 08:06 08:08 2m 1 20.3 1 ECR
8. SAHT Samhuta Halt 08:14 08:15 1m 1 24.7 1 ECR
9. SJV Sajhauli Halt 08:22 08:23 1m 1 29.1 1 ECR
10. BRIH Bairi Halt 08:29 08:30 1m - 32.1 1 ECR
11. MANI Mani Halt 08:34 08:35 1m - 33.3 1 ECR
12. GSK Ghusia Kalan Halt 08:40 08:41 1m 1 36.1 1 ECR
13. GAHT Ghusia Halt 08:46 08:47 1m - 38.1 1 ECR
14. SBPS Shaheed Baba Parav Halt 08:51 08:52 1m 1 39.4 1 ECR
15. XBKJ Bikramganj 08:58 09:00 2m - 41.3 1 ECR
16. SVPH Shivpur Halt 09:06 09:07 1m 1 46.0 1 ECR
17. BRBH B R Border Halt 09:12 09:13 1m 1 48.1 1 ECR
18. HBSH Hasan Bazar Halt 09:18 09:19 1m 1 50.6 1 ECR
19. HSB Hasan Bazar 09:24 09:25 1m - 52.7 1 ECR
20. NON Nonar Halt 09:30 09:31 1m - 54.2 1 ECR
21. JKMH Jharkhand Mahadev Halt 09:35 09:36 1m 1 54.9 1 ECR
22. PIRO Piro 09:43 09:45 2m 1 59.0 1 ECR
23. CRQ Charpokhari Halt 09:58 09:59 1m 1 68.0 1 ECR
24. SRMN Semraon 10:07 10:08 1m 1 73.6 1 ECR
25. GQN Garhani 10:20 10:22 2m 1 78.5 1 ECR
26. UWNR Udwant Nagar Halt 10:36 10:37 1m 1 88.9 1 ECR
27. ARA Ara Junction 12:00 - 3 97.0 1 ECR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 09:53 IST
54274 / Sasaram - Ara Passenger (सासाराम - आरा पैसेंजर) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Sasaram Junction and Ara Junction. The train leaves from Sasaram Junction on at 07:25 hrs and reaches Ara Junction at 12:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sasaram Junction, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Ara Junction. It takes 4 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 97 kilometers.

The return train is 54273.
Loading...