54282 / Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger
लखनऊ - सुल्तानपुर पैसेंजर

Today Departure from Lucknow Charbagh is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 54282/Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lucknow Charbagh
.
Departs @ 06:05 (Lucknow Charbagh)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:55 (Sultanpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (54282) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 06:05 - 9 0.0 1 NR
2. UTR Utraitia Junction 06:28 06:29 1m 2 12.2 1 NR
3. BKKS Bakas 06:40 06:41 1m - 18.2 1 NR
4. APG Anupganj 06:49 06:50 1m - 26.4 1 NR
5. RMNR Rahmatnagar 06:57 06:58 1m - 32.0 1 NR
6. CDRL Chhandrauli 07:08 07:09 1m - 41.0 1 NR
7. TEG Tirbediganj 07:18 07:19 1m - 49.2 1 NR
8. HGH Haidergarh 07:27 07:28 1m - 56.8 1 NR
9. CHBS Chaubisi 07:37 07:38 1m 1 65.3 1 NR
10. AKJ Akbarganj 07:47 07:48 1m 1 74.1 1 NR
11. SYW Sindurwa 07:56 07:57 1m - 81.8 1 NR
12. NHH Nihalgarh 08:06 08:08 2m - 89.0 1 NR
13. WGJ Waris Ganj 08:17 08:18 1m 1 95.9 1 NR
14. AHZ Adhinpur 08:24 08:25 1m - 99.5 1 NR
15. MFKA Musafir Khana 08:34 08:35 1m - 107.9 1 NR
16. SHNG Shivnagar 08:49 08:50 1m - 117.5 1 NR
17. BDKN Bandhua Kalan 09:32 09:33 1m - 130.9 1 NR
18. SLN Sultanpur Junction 09:55 - 2 139.5 1 NR
Last Updated: 02-Jul-19 19:44 IST
54282 / Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (लखनऊ - सुल्तानपुर पैसेंजर) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Lucknow Charbagh and Sultanpur Junction. The train leaves from Lucknow Charbagh on at 06:05 hrs and reaches Sultanpur Junction at 09:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lucknow Charbagh, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Sultanpur Junction. It takes 3 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 140 kilometers.

The return train is 54283.
Loading...