SLN / Sultanpur Junction
सुल्तानपुर जंक्शन

Sultanpur Junction (सुल्तानपुर जंक्शन), station code SLN, is a railway station in Sultanpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sultanpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sultanpur Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 00:08 00:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15071 Mau - Lucknow Jn. Bi-Week... Exp NER 00:40 00:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
05139 Mau - Anand Vihar Termina... Spec NER 01:40 01:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
05140 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Spec NER 01:40 01:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
09407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Spec... Spec WR 01:45 01:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
14261 Ekatmata Express Exp NR 01:55 02:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Week... Exp WR 02:05 02:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 02:05 02:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
14262 Ekatmata Express Exp NR 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
05101 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Fest... Spec NER 02:33 02:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
15072 Lucknow Jn. - Mau Special... Exp NER 02:40 02:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
82402 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsa... Hms NR 03:13 03:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
03255 Patliputra - Chandigarh S... Spec ECR 03:13 03:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22355 Patliputra - Chandigarh S... SF ECR 03:15 03:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04864 Marudhar Express Puja Spe... Spec NWR 03:32 03:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
12327 Upasana Express SF ER 03:58 04:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12369 Kumbha Express SF ER 03:58 04:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF... Spec CR - 04:05 - -
SMTWTFS
02327 Upasana SF Special Spec ER 04:18 04:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
02369 Kumbha SF Special Spec ER 04:18 04:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
09467 Ahmedabad - Danapur Fare ... Spec WR 04:20 04:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 04:38 04:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22420 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... SF NR 05:16 05:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22418 New Delhi - Varanasi Maha... SF NR 05:16 05:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02218 New Delhi - Varanasi Covi... Spec NR 05:16 05:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
02220 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... Spec NR 05:16 05:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
54281 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passe... Pass NR - 05:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
04008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Spec NR 05:36 05:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
04016 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Spec NR 05:36 05:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
14864 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 05:41 05:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14234 Saryu Express Exp NR 05:48 05:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04234 Saryu Express Festival Sp... Spec NR 05:51 05:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
04014 Anand Vihar Terminal - Su... Spec NR 05:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
14016 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 06:08 06:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14008 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 06:08 06:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14014 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 06:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54264 Sultanpur Varanasi Passen... Pass NR - 06:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
14227 Varuna Express Exp NR 07:03 07:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
24227 Varuna Express Exp NR 07:03 07:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11067 Saket Express Exp CR 07:15 07:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14231 Manwar Sangam Express... Exp NR 07:15 07:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04231 Manwar Sangam Special... Spec NR 07:15 07:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
01067 Saket SF Special Spec CR 07:15 07:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
64281 Sultanpur - Lucknow MEMU... MEMU NR - 07:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Exp WR 07:45 07:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19313 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR 07:45 07:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Spec WR 07:45 07:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Exp WR 08:00 08:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City... Hms NWR 08:00 08:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
09313 Indore - Patna Festival S... Spec WR 08:05 08:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
09306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Spec WR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
54371 Prayagraj Sangam - Faizab... Pass NR 08:35 08:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12238 Begampura SuperFast Expre... SF NR 09:25 09:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02238 Begampura Express Festiva... Spec NR 09:25 09:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
54282 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passe... Pass NR 09:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02328 Upasana SF Special Spec ER 10:21 10:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
02370 Kumbha SF Special Spec ER 10:21 10:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
12328 Upasana SF Express SF ER 10:22 10:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54373 Prayagraj Sangam - Faizab... Pass NR 10:30 10:35 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12370 Kumbha Express SF ER 10:38 10:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54263 Varanasi Sultanpur Passen... Pass NR 10:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
03240 Kota - Patna Special Spec ECR 10:40 10:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
03256 Chandigarh - Patliputra S... Spec ECR 11:05 11:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
03414 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 11:25 11:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 11:26 11:31 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22356 Chandigarh - Patliputra S... SF ECR 11:40 11:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14524 Harihar Express Exp NR 11:47 11:52 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 11:55 12:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Spe... Spec WR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Exp... Exp WR 12:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13240 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 12:35 12:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14611 Ghazipur City - Shri Mata... Exp NR 12:40 12:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra... Hms NWR 13:00 13:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 13:15 13:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 14:05 14:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
03413 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 14:05 14:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 14:20 14:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01068 Saket SF Special Spec CR 14:45 14:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
02237 Begampura Express Festiva... Spec NR 14:48 14:53 5m -
SMTWTFS
12237 Begampura SF Express SF NR 14:50 14:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14007 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 15:15 15:30 15m 3
SMTWTFS
14015 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 15:15 15:30 15m 3
SMTWTFS
04007 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Spec NR 15:15 15:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
04015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Spec NR 15:15 15:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
54372 Faizabad - Prayagraj Sang... Pass NR 15:25 15:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14013 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR - 15:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
04013 Sultanpur - Anand Vihar T... Spec NR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
82401 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsa... Hms NR 16:40 16:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 16:40 16:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 16:43 16:48 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02331 Himgiri Express Festival ... Spec ER 16:45 16:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
11068 Saket Express Exp CR 16:57 17:02 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02391 Shramjeevi Superfast Expr... Spec ECR 17:08 17:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 17:10 17:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 17:35 17:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02332 Himgiri Express Festival ... Spec ER 17:35 17:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
14523 Harihar Express Exp NR 17:45 17:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Week... Exp WR 17:45 17:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR - 17:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
04232 Manwar Sangam Special... Spec NR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
14232 Manwar Sangam Express... Exp NR 17:50 17:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Spec... Spec WR 18:00 18:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
09404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Spe... Spec WR - 18:05 - -
SMTWTFS
02143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF... Spec CR 18:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
19314 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR 18:15 18:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
09314 Patna - Indore Festival S... Spec WR 18:25 18:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
54266 Sultanpur Varanasi Passen... Pass NR - 18:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
13239 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 18:55 19:00 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
03239 Patna - Kota Special Spec ECR 18:55 19:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
54374 Faizabad - Prayagraj Sang... Pass NR 19:30 19:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54283 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passe... Pass NR - 19:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Su... SF CR 20:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
54265 Varanasi Sultanpur Passen... Pass NR 20:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14228 Varuna Express Exp NR 20:16 20:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
24228 Varuna Express Exp NR 20:18 20:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14863 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 20:30 20:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04863 Marudhar Express Puja Spe... Spec NWR 20:30 20:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
64282 Lucknow - Sultanpur MEMU... MEMU NR 20:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
09468 Danapur - Ahmedabad Fare ... Spec WR 21:05 21:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
22417 Varanasi - New Delhi Maha... SF NR 21:06 21:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02217 Varanasi - New Delhi Covi... Spec NR 21:06 21:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
14233 Saryu Express Exp NR 21:15 21:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04233 Saryu Express Festival Sp... Spec NR 21:15 21:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22419 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... SF NR 21:18 21:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02219 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... Spec NR 21:18 21:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
54284 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passe... Pass NR 21:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02318 Akal Takht Special Spec ER 22:11 22:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
12318 Akal Takht Express SF ER 22:23 22:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12317 Akal Takht Express SF ER 22:46 22:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02317 Akal Takht Special Spec ER 22:46 22:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
05102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Fest... Spec NER 22:50 22:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
02392 Shramjeevi Superfast Expr... Spec ECR 23:33 23:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 23:34 23:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR - 23:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sultanpur Junction by train, get complete information about SLN / Sultanpur Junction station, nearest airport to Sultanpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Sultanpur Junction

Loading...
Sultanpur Junction