NHH / Nihalgarh
निहालगढ़

Nihalgarh (निहालगढ़), station code NHH, is a railway station in Amethi district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nihalgarh.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nihalgarh have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nihalgarh (NHH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Week... Exp WR 01:03 01:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
14864 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 02:50 02:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
14008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp NR 04:19 04:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14016 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp NR 04:19 04:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14014 Anand Vihar Terminal - Su... Exp NR 04:19 04:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22418 New Delhi - Varanasi Maha... SF NR 04:31 04:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 04:46 04:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12369 Kumbha Express SF ER 04:58 05:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12327 Upasana Express SF ER 04:58 05:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54281 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passe... Pass NR 06:28 06:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54282 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passe... Pass NR 08:06 08:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
64281 Sultanpur - Lucknow MEMU... MEMU NR 08:34 08:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
12238 Begampura SuperFast Expre... SF NR 08:36 08:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20401 Varanasi - Lucknow Varuna... SF NR 08:38 08:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
04107 Sultanpur - Utraitia Pass... Pass NR 08:50 08:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
13240 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 08:56 08:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 09:26 09:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12328 Upasana SF Express SF ER 09:37 09:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12370 Kumbha Express SF ER 09:37 09:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20939 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF ... SF WR 10:28 10:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14524 Harihar Express Exp NR 11:07 11:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 15:01 15:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12237 Begampura SF Express SF NR 15:31 15:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NR 16:12 16:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
14007 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NR 16:13 16:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
14013 Sultanpur - Anand Vihar T... Exp NR 16:13 16:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 16:46 16:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Su... SF CR 17:04 17:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 17:23 17:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 17:54 17:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
04108 Utraitia - Sultanpur Pass... Pass NR 18:35 18:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
64282 Lucknow - Sultanpur MEMU... MEMU NR 18:40 18:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
14523 Harihar Express Exp NR 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Week... Exp WR 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20940 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF ... SF WR 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20402 Lucknow - Varanasi Varuna... SF NR 19:16 19:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
13239 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 19:43 19:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54284 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passe... Pass NR 20:31 20:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
54283 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passe... Pass NR 20:51 20:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
14863 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 21:11 21:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
22417 Varanasi - New Delhi Maha... SF NR 21:56 21:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 22:46 22:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nihalgarh by train, get complete information about NHH / Nihalgarh station, nearest airport to Nihalgarh. Complete list of trains to and from Nihalgarh

Loading...
Nihalgarh