54283 / Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger
सुल्तानपुर - लखनऊ पैसेंजर

Today Departure from Sultanpur Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 54283/Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sultanpur Junction
.
Departs @ 19:50 (Sultanpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:10 +1 night (Lucknow Charbagh)
SMTWTFS

Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (54283) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SLN Sultanpur Junction 19:50 - 2 0.0 1 NR
2. BDKN Bandhua Kalan 20:03 20:04 1m - 8.6 1 NR
3. SHNG Shivnagar 20:15 20:16 1m - 22.0 1 NR
4. MFKA Musafir Khana 20:25 20:26 1m - 31.5 1 NR
5. AHZ Adhinpur 20:35 20:36 1m - 40.0 1 NR
6. WGJ Waris Ganj 20:42 20:43 1m 1 43.5 1 NR
7. NHH Nihalgarh 20:51 20:52 1m - 50.4 1 NR
8. SYW Sindurwa 21:05 21:06 1m - 57.7 1 NR
9. AKJ Akbarganj 21:14 21:15 1m 1 65.4 1 NR
10. CHBS Chaubisi 21:24 21:25 1m 1 74.1 1 NR
11. HGH Haidergarh 21:34 21:35 1m - 82.7 1 NR
12. TEG Tirbediganj 21:41 21:42 1m - 90.3 1 NR
13. CDRL Chhandrauli 21:53 21:54 1m - 98.5 1 NR
14. RMNR Rahmatnagar 22:04 22:05 1m - 107.5 1 NR
15. APG Anupganj 22:12 22:13 1m - 113.1 1 NR
16. BKKS Bakas 22:21 22:22 1m - 121.2 1 NR
17. UTR Utraitia Junction 23:43 23:44 1m 1 127.2 1 NR
18. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 00:10 - 9 139.5 2 NR
Last Updated: 02-Jul-19 19:45 IST
54283 / Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (सुल्तानपुर - लखनऊ पैसेंजर) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Sultanpur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh. The train leaves from Sultanpur Junction on at 19:50 hrs and reaches Lucknow Charbagh at 00:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sultanpur Junction, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Lucknow Charbagh. It takes 4 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 140 kilometers.

The return train is 54282.
Loading...