55020 / Gorakhpur Chhapra Passenger
गोरखपुर - छपरा पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 55020/Gorakhpur Chhapra Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gorakhpur Junction
.
Departs @ 08:30 (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:20 (Chhapra Junction)
SMTWTFS

Gorakhpur Chhapra Passenger (55020) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 08:30 - 2A 0.0 1 NER
2. GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment 08:44 08:45 1m - 3.8 1 NER
3. KHM Kusmhi 08:54 08:56 2m 2 13.2 1 NER
4. SANR Sardarnagar 09:02 09:04 2m 2 19.1 1 NER
5. CC Chauri Chaura 09:10 09:12 2m 2 24.3 1 NER
6. GB Gauri Bazar 09:21 09:23 2m - 34.1 1 NER
7. BALR Baitalpur 09:31 09:33 2m - 42.5 1 NER
8. DEOS Deoria Sadar 09:43 09:45 2m - 49.1 1 NER
9. AHLR Ahalyapur 09:53 09:54 1m 2 55.2 1 NER
10. NRA Nunkhar 10:03 10:05 2m - 62.6 1 NER
11. BTT Bhatni Junction 10:40 10:45 5m - 69.9 1 NER
12. NNPR Nonapar 10:50 10:51 1m 1 74.7 1 NER
13. BHTR Bhatpar Rani 10:58 11:00 2m - 82.8 1 NER
14. BTK Bankata 11:08 11:10 2m 2 90.8 1 NER
15. MW Mairwa 11:23 11:24 1m 2 97.3 1 NER
16. KYW Karchhue 11:32 11:33 1m - 102.8 1 NER
17. ZRDE Jiradei 11:38 11:40 2m 2 108.2 1 NER
18. SV Siwan Junction 12:13 12:20 7m 1 118.6 1 NER
19. PCK Pachrukhi 12:26 12:28 2m 2 126.9 1 NER
20. DDA Duraundha Junction 12:36 12:38 2m 2 136.4 1 NER
21. CW Chainwa 12:46 12:48 2m 2 144.5 1 NER
22. MHRN Mahendranath Halt 12:54 12:55 1m 2 146.6 1 NER
23. EKMA Ekma 12:59 13:01 2m 2 151.9 1 NER
24. DDP Daudpur 13:11 13:13 2m 2 160.5 1 NER
25. KPS Kopa Samhota 13:32 13:34 2m 2 169.2 1 NER
26. TKVR Teknewas 13:53 13:55 2m 2,3 175.4 1 NER
27. CPR Chhapra Junction 14:20 - 5 179.8 1 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 13:39 IST
55020 / Gorakhpur Chhapra Passenger (गोरखपुर - छपरा पैसेंजर) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Chhapra Junction. The train leaves from Gorakhpur Junction on at 08:30 hrs and reaches Chhapra Junction at 14:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gorakhpur Junction, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Chhapra Junction. It takes 5 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 180 kilometers.

The return train is 55019.
Loading...