BTT / Bhatni Junction
भटनी जंक्शन

Bhatni Junction (भटनी जंक्शन), station code BTT, is a railway station in Deoria district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhatni Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhatni Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhatni Junction (BTT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15004 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 00:15 00:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp CR 00:15 00:20 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
01081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Spec CR 00:15 00:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 00:55 01:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
05004 Chauri Chaura Special... Spec NER 00:56 00:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05910 Avadh Assam Special Spec NFR 01:10 01:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Pass NER 01:45 02:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad J... Exp ECR 01:50 01:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15102 Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Jan... Exp NER 02:10 02:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 02:40 02:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04186 Barauni - Gwalior Mail Fe... Spec NCR 02:44 02:49 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05203 Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Exp... Spec ECR 03:13 03:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 03:15 03:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 03:35 03:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
04185 Gwalior - Barauni Mail Fe... Spec NCR 03:40 03:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13507 Asansol-Gorakhpur Express... Exp ER 03:45 03:50 5m 03
SMTWTFS
03507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekl... Spec ER 03:57 03:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
05003 Chauri Chaura Special... Spec NER 04:03 04:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15003 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 04:20 04:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 04:30 04:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
55150 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Pass NER 04:50 05:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 04:55 05:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
55101 Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Pas... Pass NER - 05:10 - -
SMTWTFS
75113 Bhatni - Varanasi City DE... DEMU NER - 05:35 - -
SMTWTFS
55010 Bhatni - Chhapra Passenge... Pass NER - 06:10 - -
SMTWTFS
05102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Fest... Spec NER 06:31 06:33 2m 4
SMTWTFS
05117 Chhapra - Mathura SF Spec... Spec NER 06:42 06:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
55011 Siwan Gorakhpur Passenger... Pass NER 06:45 06:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 06:50 06:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 06:50 06:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22531 Chhapra - Mathura SF Expr... SF NER 07:00 07:03 3m 3
SMTWTFS
05049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Purva... Spec NER 07:10 07:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya... Exp CR 07:25 07:50 25m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15049 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 07:30 07:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
01060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Goda... Spec CR 07:35 08:00 25m 1
SMTWTFS
05105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterC... Spec NER 08:01 08:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 08:05 08:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05008 Krishak Special Spec NER 08:24 08:27 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterC... Exp NER 08:35 08:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 08:45 08:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15104 Banaras - Gorakhpur Inter... Exp NER 09:10 09:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15050 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 09:10 09:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05104 Banaras - Gorakhpur Inter... Spec NER 09:12 09:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
05280 Poorabiya Express Special... Spec ECR 09:20 09:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15280 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 09:25 09:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 09:55 10:08 13m 1
SMTWTFS
04006 Lichchhavi Special Spec NR 09:57 10:10 13m 1,2
SMTWTFS
05050 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Purva... Spec NER 10:05 10:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
55020 Gorakhpur Chhapra Passeng... Pass NER 10:40 10:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 10:55 11:20 25m 1
SMTWTFS
04005 Lichchhavi Special Spec NR 11:00 11:25 25m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15097 Amarnath Express Exp NER 11:25 11:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 11:25 11:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05651 Lohit Special Spec NFR 11:25 11:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
55115 Chhapra - Bhatni Passenge... Pass NER 11:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
55102 Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Pas... Pass NER 12:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Exp ECR 12:10 12:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
55122 Banaras Bhatni Passenger... Pass NER 12:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 13:30 13:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
04674 Shaheed Express Special... Spec NR 13:35 13:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
55019 Chhapra Gorakhpur Passeng... Pass NER 13:50 13:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 13:53 13:58 5m 4
SMTWTFS
55123 Bhatni - Varanasi City Pa... Pass NER - 14:05 - -
SMTWTFS
22532 Mathura - Chhapra SF Expr... SF NER 14:09 14:11 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp CR 14:25 14:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Week... Exp NER 14:37 14:40 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 14:45 14:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Week... Exp NER 14:50 14:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 14:50 14:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08202 Nautanwa - Durg Special... Spec SECR 14:56 15:01 5m -
SMTWTFS
05118 Mathura - Chhapra SF Spec... Spec NER 15:13 15:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
55103 Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Pas... Pass NER - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 15:55 16:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05151 Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Exp... Spec NER - 16:20 - -
SMTWTFS
55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Pass NER 16:25 16:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
04673 Shaheed Express Special... Spec NR 16:30 16:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 16:35 16:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 16:40 16:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Pass NER 17:00 17:50 50m -
SMTWTFS
15103 Gorakhpur - Banaras Inter... Exp NER 17:10 17:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 17:10 17:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 17:10 17:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
08201 Durg - Nautanwa Special... Spec SECR 17:16 17:21 5m -
SMTWTFS
01082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Spec CR 17:20 17:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
09710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Spec NWR 17:24 17:29 5m -
SMTWTFS
55116 Bhatni - Chhapra Passenge... Pass NER - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 17:30 17:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05103 Gorakhpur - Banaras Inter... Spec NER 17:36 17:39 3m -
SMTWTFS
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 17:45 17:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 18:00 18:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Exp CR 18:30 19:00 30m 2
SMTWTFS
01059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Spec CR 18:30 19:00 30m -
SMTWTFS
15106 Nautanwa - Chhapra InterC... Exp NER 18:40 18:43 3m 3,4
SMTWTFS
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Exp ECR 18:55 19:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
05152 Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Exp... Spec NER 19:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
05106 Nautanwa - Chhapra InterC... Spec NER 19:05 19:08 3m 4
SMTWTFS
05101 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Fest... Spec NER 19:08 19:13 5m 3
SMTWTFS
75114 Varanasi City - Bhatni DE... DEMU NER 19:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
15279 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 20:15 20:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05279 Poorabiya Express Special... Spec ECR 20:21 20:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
55012 Gorakhpur Siwan Passenger... Pass NER 20:25 20:50 25m 3
SMTWTFS
55009 Chhapra - Bhatni Passenge... Pass NER 20:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 20:40 20:45 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
05007 Krishak Special Spec NER 20:40 20:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
55104 Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Pas... Pass NER 21:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 21:50 21:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
05909 Avadh Assam Special Spec NFR 21:57 21:59 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15098 Amarnath Express Exp NER 22:05 22:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 22:05 22:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 22:05 22:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR 22:05 22:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
13508 Gorakhpur-Asansol Express... Exp ER 22:05 22:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
09709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Spec NWR 22:21 22:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
03508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Weekl... Spec ER 22:21 22:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
05652 Lohit Special Spec NFR 22:21 22:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Jan... Exp NER 22:50 22:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 23:50 23:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
05204 Lucknow Jn - Barauni Expr... Spec ECR 23:50 23:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhatni Junction by train, get complete information about BTT / Bhatni Junction station, nearest airport to Bhatni Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bhatni Junction

Loading...
Bhatni Junction