DEOS / Deoria Sadar
देवरिया सदर

Deoria Sadar (देवरिया सदर), station code DEOS, is a railway station in Deoria district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Deoria Sadar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Deoria Sadar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 00:27 00:32 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05910 Avadh Assam Express Covid... Spec NFR 00:27 00:32 5m -
SMTWTFS
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp CR 00:38 00:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Pass NER 00:45 00:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib ... GR NR 00:59 01:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15102 Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Jan... Exp NER 01:39 01:41 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05102 Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Fes... Spec NER 01:39 01:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad J... Exp ECR 02:15 02:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR 02:20 02:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12537 Muzaffarpur - Manduadih B... SF NER 02:22 02:24 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 03:05 03:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04186 Barauni - Gwalior Festiva... Spec NCR 03:05 03:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
04185 Gwalior - Barauni Festiva... Spec NCR 03:07 03:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 03:10 03:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 03:38 03:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF E... SKr ECR 03:40 03:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Expr... Spec ECR 03:40 03:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
13507 Asansol-Gorakhpur Express... Exp ER 04:09 04:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 04:26 04:31 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15003 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 04:40 04:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05003 Chauri Chaura Express Cov... Spec NER 04:40 04:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... Spec ECR 04:50 04:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 04:52 04:57 5m 2
SMTWTFS
55150 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Pass NER 05:28 05:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaigur... SF NFR 05:32 05:37 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 05:32 05:37 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri... SF NR 05:32 05:37 5m -
SMTWTFS
02408 Karmabhoomi Superfast Exp... Spec NR 05:32 05:37 5m -
SMTWTFS
09601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Spec NWR 05:32 05:37 5m -
SMTWTFS
15047 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 06:05 06:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05047 Purvanchal Express Festiv... Spec NER 06:05 06:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 06:18 06:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 06:18 06:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05018 Kashi Express Festival Sp... Spec NER 06:18 06:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 06:48 06:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
01056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokman... Spec CR 07:05 07:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
11056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokman... Exp CR 07:05 07:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
55011 Siwan Gorakhpur Passenger... Pass NER 07:16 07:21 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22531 Chhapra - Mathura SF Expr... SF NER 07:18 07:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 07:37 07:42 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05008 Krishak Express Covid - 1... Spec NER 07:37 07:42 5m -
SMTWTFS
15049 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 08:00 08:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festi... Spec NER 08:00 08:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 08:18 08:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15050 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 08:41 08:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05050 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Festi... Spec NER 08:41 08:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR 08:55 09:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15280 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 08:58 09:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterC... Exp NER 09:00 09:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15104 Manduadih - Gorakhpur Int... Exp NER 09:30 09:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55020 Gorakhpur Chhapra Passeng... Pass NER 09:43 09:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR 09:53 09:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02554 Vaishali SF Express Covid... Spec ECR 09:53 09:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
02165 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF... Spec CR 10:15 10:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12538 Manduadih - Muzaffarpur B... SF NER 10:23 10:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 10:35 10:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12530 Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra ... SF NER 10:54 10:56 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02530 Lucknow Jn - Patliputra I... Spec NER 10:54 10:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
12491 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 11:45 11:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15097 Amarnath Express Exp NER 11:48 11:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Am... Spec NER 11:48 11:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 11:50 11:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15048 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 12:09 12:11 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05048 Purvanchal Express Festiv... Spec NER 12:09 12:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Exp ECR 12:40 12:45 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 12:58 13:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04674 Shaheed Express Covid - 1... Spec NR 12:58 13:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 13:32 13:35 3m 3
SMTWTFS
03020 Bagh Express Covid - 19 S... Spec ER 13:33 13:36 3m -
SMTWTFS
22532 Mathura - Chhapra SF Expr... SF NER 13:46 13:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp CR 13:50 13:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
55019 Chhapra Gorakhpur Passeng... Pass NER 14:16 14:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Week... Exp NER 14:23 14:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 14:23 14:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Puja... Spec NER 14:23 14:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF E... SKr ECR 14:33 14:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Expr... Spec ECR 14:33 14:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Week... Exp NER 14:55 14:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
05021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Puja... Spec NER 14:55 14:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 15:13 15:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR 15:28 15:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02553 Vaishali SF Express Covid... Spec ECR 15:28 15:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12492 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 15:33 15:38 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 16:08 16:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express... Exp CR 16:08 16:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
01116 Gorakhpur - Pune Festival... Spec CR 16:08 16:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... Spec ECR 16:08 16:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 16:18 16:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03019 Bagh Express Covid - 19 S... Spec ER 16:18 16:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Pass NER 16:28 16:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
02166 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF... Spec CR 16:30 16:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
15103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Int... Exp NER 16:44 16:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 17:03 17:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04673 Shaheed Express Covid - 1... Spec NR 17:03 17:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Pass NER 17:23 17:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 17:38 17:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 17:38 17:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05017 Kashi Express Festival Sp... Spec NER 17:38 17:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 17:53 17:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 17:53 17:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 18:13 18:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15106 Nautanwa - Chhapra InterC... Exp NER 18:16 18:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Exp ECR 18:29 18:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 18:29 18:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 18:30 18:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Go... Exp CR 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01055 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T)... Spec CR 18:48 18:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
02529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn I... Spec NER 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn S... SF NER 19:20 19:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55012 Gorakhpur Siwan Passenger... Pass NER 19:50 19:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15279 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 20:33 20:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Spec NWR 20:33 20:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delh... SF NFR 20:34 20:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 20:34 20:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar... SF NR 20:35 20:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02407 Karmabhoomi Superfast Exp... Spec NR 20:35 20:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
05007 Krishak Express Covid - 1... Spec NER 21:06 21:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 21:08 21:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15098 Amarnath Express Exp NER 21:35 21:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 21:35 21:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 21:35 21:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR 21:35 21:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13508 Gorakhpur-Asansol Express... Exp ER 21:35 21:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Am... Spec NER 21:35 21:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
05909 Avadh Assam Express Covid... Spec NFR 22:10 22:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 22:15 22:20 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib ... GR NR 23:13 23:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 23:15 23:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Jan... Exp NER 23:15 23:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05101 Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Fes... Spec NER 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express... Exp CR 23:38 23:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01115 Pune - Gorakhpur Festival... Spec CR 23:38 23:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
15004 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 23:40 23:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05004 Chauri Chaura Express Cov... Spec NER 23:40 23:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Deoria Sadar by train, get complete information about DEOS / Deoria Sadar station, nearest airport to Deoria Sadar. Complete list of trains to and from Deoria Sadar

Loading...
Deoria Sadar