DEOS / Deoria Sadar
देवरिया सदर

Deoria Sadar (देवरिया सदर), station code DEOS, is a railway station in Deoria district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Deoria Sadar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Deoria Sadar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 00:27 00:32 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05004 Chauri Chaura Special... Spec NER 00:30 00:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp CR 00:38 00:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Spec CR 00:39 00:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
05910 Avadh Assam Special Spec NFR 00:42 00:47 5m 3
SMTWTFS
55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Pass NER 00:45 00:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib ... GR NR 00:59 01:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
01662 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sa... Spec NR 01:05 01:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15102 Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Jan... Exp NER 01:39 01:41 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF S... Spec ECR 01:59 02:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad J... Exp ECR 02:15 02:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR 02:20 02:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12537 Muzaffarpur - Banaras Bap... SF NER 02:22 02:24 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05161 Bapudham SF Special Spec NER 02:42 02:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 03:05 03:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 03:10 03:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04186 Barauni - Gwalior Mail Fe... Spec NCR 03:10 03:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04185 Gwalior - Barauni Mail Fe... Spec NCR 03:10 03:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05203 Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Exp... Spec ECR 03:33 03:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 03:38 03:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF E... SKr ECR 03:40 03:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
13507 Asansol-Gorakhpur Express... Exp ER 04:09 04:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekl... Spec ER 04:24 04:29 5m -
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 04:26 04:31 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05003 Chauri Chaura Special... Spec NER 04:31 04:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
15003 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 04:40 04:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 04:52 04:57 5m 2
SMTWTFS
55150 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Pass NER 05:28 05:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaigur... SF NFR 05:32 05:37 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 05:32 05:37 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri... SF NR 05:32 05:37 5m -
SMTWTFS
09601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Spec NWR 05:50 05:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri... Spec NR 05:53 05:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15047 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 06:05 06:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Fest... Spec NER 06:08 06:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 06:18 06:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 06:18 06:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 06:48 06:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokman... Exp CR 07:05 07:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05117 Chhapra - Mathura SF Spec... Spec NER 07:10 07:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55011 Siwan Gorakhpur Passenger... Pass NER 07:16 07:21 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22531 Chhapra - Mathura SF Expr... SF NER 07:18 07:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokman... Spec CR 07:33 07:38 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 07:37 07:42 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Purva... Spec NER 07:43 07:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
05008 Krishak Special Spec NER 07:47 07:52 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15049 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 08:00 08:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 08:18 08:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterC... Spec NER 08:28 08:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
15050 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 08:41 08:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR 08:55 09:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15280 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 08:58 09:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05280 Poorabiya Express Special... Spec ECR 08:58 09:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
15105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterC... Exp NER 09:00 09:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05734 Amrapali Express Special... Spec NFR 09:24 09:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
15104 Banaras - Gorakhpur Inter... Exp NER 09:30 09:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05104 Banaras - Gorakhpur Inter... Spec NER 09:33 09:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
05050 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Purva... Spec NER 09:36 09:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
55020 Gorakhpur Chhapra Passeng... Pass NER 09:43 09:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR 09:53 09:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12538 Banaras - Muzaffarpur Bap... SF NER 10:23 10:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05162 Bapudham SF Special Spec NER 10:26 10:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
02165 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF... Spec CR 10:28 10:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02554 Vaishali SF Special Spec ECR 10:29 10:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 10:35 10:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05733 Amrapali Express Special... Spec NFR 10:40 10:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12530 Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra ... SF NER 10:54 10:56 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12491 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 11:45 11:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15097 Amarnath Express Exp NER 11:48 11:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 11:50 11:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05651 Lohit Special Spec NFR 11:51 11:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
04697 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Spec... Spec NR 11:53 11:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
15048 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 12:09 12:11 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Exp ECR 12:40 12:45 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 12:58 13:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04674 Shaheed Express Special... Spec NR 13:10 13:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 13:32 13:35 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22532 Mathura - Chhapra SF Expr... SF NER 13:46 13:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp CR 13:50 13:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
55019 Chhapra Gorakhpur Passeng... Pass NER 14:16 14:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Week... Exp NER 14:23 14:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 14:23 14:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF E... SKr ECR 14:33 14:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08202 Nautanwa - Durg Special... Spec SECR 14:36 14:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
02565 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF S... Spec ECR 14:41 14:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05118 Mathura - Chhapra SF Spec... Spec NER 14:52 14:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Week... Exp NER 14:55 14:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 15:13 15:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08187 Hatia - Gorakhpur AC SF F... Spec SER 15:15 15:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR 15:28 15:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12492 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 15:33 15:38 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02553 Vaishali SF Special Spec ECR 15:38 15:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04698 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Spec... Spec NR 15:43 15:48 5m -
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 16:08 16:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express... Exp CR 16:08 16:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09091 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Spec WR 16:10 16:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
09489 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF ... Spec WR 16:10 16:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 16:18 16:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02166 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF... Spec CR 16:26 16:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Pass NER 16:28 16:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
15103 Gorakhpur - Banaras Inter... Exp NER 16:44 16:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
01116 Gorakhpur - Pune Fare Spe... Spec CR 16:50 16:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04673 Shaheed Express Special... Spec NR 16:58 17:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Spec CR 17:00 17:03 3m -
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 17:03 17:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05103 Gorakhpur - Banaras Inter... Spec NER 17:13 17:18 5m -
SMTWTFS
55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Pass NER 17:23 17:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 17:38 17:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 17:38 17:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08201 Durg - Nautanwa Special... Spec SECR 17:42 17:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
05903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Sp... Spec NFR 17:48 17:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 17:53 17:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 17:53 17:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Spec NWR 17:53 17:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
05904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Sp... Spec NFR 17:54 17:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 18:13 18:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15106 Nautanwa - Chhapra InterC... Exp NER 18:16 18:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
01055 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T)... Spec CR 18:17 18:22 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Exp ECR 18:29 18:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 18:29 18:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 18:30 18:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05106 Nautanwa - Chhapra InterC... Spec NER 18:35 18:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Go... Exp CR 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn S... SF NER 19:20 19:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05101 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Fest... Spec NER 19:35 19:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
55012 Gorakhpur Siwan Passenger... Pass NER 19:50 19:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
08188 Gorakhpur - Hatia AC SF F... Spec SER 20:30 20:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
15279 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 20:33 20:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delh... SF NFR 20:34 20:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 20:34 20:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar... SF NR 20:35 20:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar... Spec NR 20:35 20:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
05279 Poorabiya Express Special... Spec ECR 20:44 20:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
09602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Spec NWR 20:59 21:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 21:08 21:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05007 Krishak Special Spec NER 21:13 21:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15098 Amarnath Express Exp NER 21:35 21:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 21:35 21:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 21:35 21:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR 21:35 21:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13508 Gorakhpur-Asansol Express... Exp ER 21:35 21:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
09709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Spec NWR 21:56 22:01 5m -
SMTWTFS
03508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Weekl... Spec ER 21:56 22:01 5m -
SMTWTFS
05652 Lohit Special Spec NFR 21:56 22:01 5m -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 22:15 22:20 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
05909 Avadh Assam Special Spec NFR 22:21 22:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09092 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Spec WR 22:25 22:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
09490 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF ... Spec WR 22:25 22:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib ... GR NR 23:13 23:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01661 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Ter... Spec NR 23:13 23:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01115 Pune - Gorakhpur Fare Spe... Spec CR 23:13 23:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 23:15 23:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Jan... Exp NER 23:15 23:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05204 Lucknow Jn - Barauni Expr... Spec ECR 23:18 23:23 5m -
SMTWTFS
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express... Exp CR 23:38 23:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15004 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 23:40 23:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Deoria Sadar by train, get complete information about DEOS / Deoria Sadar station, nearest airport to Deoria Sadar. Complete list of trains to and from Deoria Sadar

Loading...
Deoria Sadar