GKP / Gorakhpur Junction
गोरखपुर जंक्शन

Gorakhpur Junction (गोरखपुर जंक्शन), station code GKP, is a railway station in Gorakhpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gorakhpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gorakhpur Junction have 10 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
04624 Amritsar - Saharsa SF Poo... Spec NR 00:05 00:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib ... GR NR 00:05 00:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
55029 Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur P... Pass NER 00:15 - - 2a
SMTWTFS
12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib ... GR NR 00:30 00:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Jan... Exp NER 00:30 00:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
04623 Saharsa - Amritsar SF Poo... Spec NR 00:30 00:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
05101 Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Fes... Spec NER 00:30 00:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
15102 Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Jan... Exp NER 00:45 00:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
02570 New Delhi - Darbhanga Clo... Spec ECR 00:45 00:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
05102 Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Fes... Spec NER 00:45 00:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express... Exp CR 01:05 - - 9
SMTWTFS
01115 Pune - Gorakhpur Festival... Spec CR 01:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
55008 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Pa... Pass NER - 01:20 - 8
SMTWTFS
84407 Barauni - New Delhi Suvid... Spec NR 01:20 01:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12537 Muzaffarpur - Manduadih B... SF NER 01:25 01:45 20m 3,4
SMTWTFS
11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lo... Exp CR 01:30 - - 8
SMTWTFS
15114 Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow... Exp NER 01:45 01:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 01:55 02:05 10m 6
SMTWTFS
02574 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mu... Spec ECR 01:55 02:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp CR 02:05 - - 8
SMTWTFS
04185 Gwalior - Barauni Festiva... Spec NCR 02:05 02:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
15113 Lucknow - Chhapra Kacheri... Exp NER 02:15 02:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar We... Exp NFR 02:30 02:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR 02:30 02:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
14009 Champaran Satyagrah Weekl... Exp NR 02:30 02:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
04009 Champaran Satyagraha Expr... Spec NR 02:30 02:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
55042 Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passe... Pass NER - 02:40 - 2A
SMTWTFS
04030 Delhi - Muzaffarpur SF Co... Spec NR 02:40 02:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF E... SKr ECR 02:45 02:55 10m 4,6
SMTWTFS
02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Expr... Spec ECR 02:45 02:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
22412 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 03:15 03:25 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Ant WR - 03:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 03:35 03:45 10m 6
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 03:35 03:55 20m 1
SMTWTFS
15069 Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Inte... Exp NER - 03:45 - 7
SMTWTFS
84409 Darbhanga - New Delhi Suv... Spec NR 03:50 04:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 03:55 04:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
04654 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri... Spec NR 03:55 04:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
02558 Sapt Kranti SF Express Co... Spec ECR 03:55 04:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
04091 Jaynagar - New Delhi Puja... Spec NR 04:00 04:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR 04:10 04:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad J... Exp ECR 04:10 04:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhang... Ant ECR 04:20 04:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
05252 Jalandhar City - Darbhang... Spec ECR 04:20 04:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
55007 Patliputra - Gorakhpur Pa... Pass NER 04:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp NER 04:30 - - 8
SMTWTFS
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Expres... Exp NER 04:30 - - 8
SMTWTFS
05064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Co... Spec NER 04:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
05066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Covid ... Spec NER 04:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR - 04:45 - 9
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER - 04:45 - 9
SMTWTFS
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaigur... SF NFR 04:45 04:55 10m 6
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 04:45 04:55 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri... SF NR 04:45 04:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
02408 Karmabhoomi Superfast Exp... Spec NR 04:45 04:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
09601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Spec NWR 04:45 04:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 04:55 05:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
04186 Barauni - Gwalior Festiva... Spec NCR 04:55 05:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
15706 Delhi - Katihar Champaran... Hms NFR 04:55 05:10 15m 6
SMTWTFS
55081 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER 05:10 - - 2A
SMTWTFS
05065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Covid ... Spec NER - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
05063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Co... Spec NER - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR - 05:30 - 9
SMTWTFS
12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. S... SF NER - 05:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER - 05:30 - 9
SMTWTFS
11080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lo... Exp CR - 05:30 - 8
SMTWTFS
15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp NER - 05:30 - 7
SMTWTFS
15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Expres... Exp NER - 05:30 - 7
SMTWTFS
15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp NER - 05:30 - 7
SMTWTFS
05067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Spec NER - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
05018 Kashi Express Festival Sp... Spec NER - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 05:30 05:45 15m 3
SMTWTFS
55068 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passeng... Pass NER - 05:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 05:45 06:00 15m 5
SMTWTFS
13507 Asansol-Gorakhpur Express... Exp ER 05:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
55025 Gorakhpur Gonda Passenger... Pass NER - 06:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
02858xx Gorakhpur - Shalimar Fest... Spec NER - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
55041 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER 06:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
55057 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Pass... Pass NER - 06:10 - 7
SMTWTFS
84411 Saharsa - Delhi Suvidha S... Spec NR 06:15 06:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 06:15 06:35 20m 5
SMTWTFS
05008 Krishak Express Covid - 1... Spec NER 06:15 06:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
01056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokman... Spec CR - 06:20 - -
SMTWTFS
11056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokman... Exp CR - 06:20 - 8
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 06:20 06:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... Spec ECR 06:20 06:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER - 06:35 - 9
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER - 06:35 - 9
SMTWTFS
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER - 06:35 - 9
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER - 06:35 - 9
SMTWTFS
02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... Spec NER - 06:35 - -
SMTWTFS
02589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... Spec NER - 06:35 - -
SMTWTFS
02511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... Spec NER - 06:35 - -
SMTWTFS
02564 New Delhi - Saharsa Clone... Spec ECR 06:35 06:50 15m -
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 06:35 06:55 20m 1,3
SMTWTFS
09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Pu... Spec WR 06:40 06:55 15m 2
SMTWTFS
15003 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 06:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
05003 Chauri Chaura Express Cov... Spec NER 06:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 07:05 - - 6
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 07:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
01015 Kushinagar Express Covid ... Spec CR 07:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
55072 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER - 07:10 - 2A
SMTWTFS
15010 Mailani - Gorakhpur Gomti... Exp NER 07:20 - - 7,8
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER - 07:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
55150 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Pass NER 07:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Go... Exp NER 07:30 - - 7
SMTWTFS
55001 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Passe... Pass NER - 07:40 - 8
SMTWTFS
15047 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 07:45 - - 7
SMTWTFS
05047 Purvanchal Express Festiv... Spec NER 07:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12596 Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur H... Hms NER 07:50 - - 7,8
SMTWTFS
02596 Anand Vihar Terminal - Go... Spec NER 07:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
55141 Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passen... Pass NER - 08:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
15050 Purvanchal Express Exp NER - 08:00 - 9
SMTWTFS
09089 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Exp... Spec WR 08:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
05050 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Festi... Spec NER - 08:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15006 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 08:05 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jans... SF NR 08:05 - - 5
SMTWTFS
15280 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 08:05 08:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR 08:05 08:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15051 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 08:15 - - 7
SMTWTFS
05051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festi... Spec NER 08:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
22531 Chhapra - Mathura SF Expr... SF NER 08:20 08:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
55020 Gorakhpur Chhapra Passeng... Pass NER - 08:30 - 2A
SMTWTFS
02597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT F... Spec NER - 08:30 - 7
SMTWTFS
12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT A... Ant NER - 08:30 - 8
SMTWTFS
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER - 08:50 - 9
SMTWTFS
75130 Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU... DEMU NER 08:55 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR 08:55 09:10 15m 2
SMTWTFS
02554 Vaishali SF Express Covid... Spec ECR 08:55 09:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
84408 New Delhi - Barauni Suvid... Spec NR 09:00 09:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
84410 New Delhi - Darbhanga Suv... Spec NR 09:00 09:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
55011 Siwan Gorakhpur Passenger... Pass NER 09:15 - - 8
SMTWTFS
55044 Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passen... Pass NER 09:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
55026 Gonda Gorakhpur Passenger... Pass NER 09:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
55073 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER 09:30 - - 2A
SMTWTFS
55056 Gorakhpur - Padrauna Pass... Pass NER - 09:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
12572 Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur H... Hms NER 09:35 - - 8
SMTWTFS
02572 Delhi - Gorakhpur Humsafa... Spec NER 09:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
02556 Gorakhdham SF Express Cov... Spec NER 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12556 Gorakhdham SuperFast Expr... SF NER 09:45 - - 7
SMTWTFS
15049 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 09:45 - - 8
SMTWTFS
05049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festi... Spec NER 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
75117 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU... DEMU NER - 09:50 - 6
SMTWTFS
55075 Siwan - Gorakhpur Passeng... Pass NER 10:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
09090 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Spec WR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12530 Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra ... SF NER 10:00 10:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
02530 Lucknow Jn - Patliputra I... Spec NER 10:00 10:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
05052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Festi... Spec NER - 10:10 - -
SMTWTFS
15052 Purvanchal Express Exp NER - 10:10 - 7
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 10:15 10:30 15m 6
SMTWTFS
05274 Satyagrah Express Covid -... Spec ECR 10:15 10:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 10:30 11:05 35m 8
SMTWTFS
75131 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU... DEMU NER - 10:35 - 4
SMTWTFS
22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar Cit... Ant ECR 10:35 10:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
05251 Darbhanga - Jalandhar Cit... Spec ECR 10:35 10:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jans... SF NR - 10:45 - 9
SMTWTFS
15105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterC... Exp NER 10:50 11:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12212 Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur... GR NR 10:55 11:10 15m 5
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur E... Exp WR 10:55 11:10 15m 5
SMTWTFS
15104 Manduadih - Gorakhpur Int... Exp NER 11:10 - - 8
SMTWTFS
02165 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF... Spec CR 11:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
04084 Delhi - Katihar Puja SF S... Spec NR 11:25 11:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
84412 Delhi - Saharsa Suvidha S... Spec NR 11:25 11:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
05105 Gorakhpur - Basti Interci... Exp NER - 11:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
15048 Purvanchal Express Exp NER - 11:30 - 9
SMTWTFS
05048 Purvanchal Express Festiv... Spec NER - 11:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12538 Manduadih - Muzaffarpur B... SF NER 11:35 11:55 20m 3
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 12:00 12:15 15m 6
SMTWTFS
04674 Shaheed Express Covid - 1... Spec NR 12:00 12:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 12:20 12:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
55080 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER - 12:30 - 2A
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 12:30 12:45 15m 5
SMTWTFS
03020 Bagh Express Covid - 19 S... Spec ER 12:30 12:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
55058 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Pass... Pass NER 12:50 - - 7
SMTWTFS
22532 Mathura - Chhapra SF Expr... SF NER 12:55 13:05 10m 2,4
SMTWTFS
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp CR - 13:05 - 8
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 13:05 13:20 15m 7,8
SMTWTFS
09040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Spec WR 13:05 13:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR - 13:20 - 9
SMTWTFS
09038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Spec WR - 13:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 13:25 13:40 15m 5
SMTWTFS
15016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 13:30 - - 8
SMTWTFS
15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Week... Exp NER - 13:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
05022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Puja... Spec NER - 13:40 - -
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 13:45 - - 8
SMTWTFS
09037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Spec WR 13:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 13:45 13:58 13m 1
SMTWTFS
12491 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 13:45 14:00 15m 1
SMTWTFS
15097 Amarnath Express Exp NER 13:45 14:00 15m 1
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 13:45 14:00 15m 1
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 13:45 14:00 15m 5
SMTWTFS
05097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Am... Spec NER 13:45 14:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
09039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Spec WR 13:45 14:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
55059 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Pass... Pass NER - 13:50 - 7
SMTWTFS
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Expre... Exp NR 14:15 14:30 15m 4
SMTWTFS
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya We... Exp NFR 14:15 14:30 15m 4
SMTWTFS
04010 Champaran Satyagraha Expr... Spec NR 14:15 14:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
12587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Am... SF NER - 14:20 - 8
SMTWTFS
02587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Am... Spec NER - 14:20 - -
SMTWTFS
02569 Darbhanga - New Delhi Clo... Spec ECR 14:20 14:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Exp ECR 14:20 14:40 20m 1
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 14:20 14:40 20m 1
SMTWTFS
55142 Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passen... Pass NER 14:30 - - 6
SMTWTFS
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan... Exp ECR 14:35 14:50 15m 4
SMTWTFS
12492 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 14:35 14:50 15m 5
SMTWTFS
55055 Padrauna - Gorakhpur Pass... Pass NER 14:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
75128 Gonda Jn. - Gorakhpur DEM... DEMU NER 14:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
55079 Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passe... Pass NER 15:00 - - 2A
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 15:05 - - 7
SMTWTFS
02590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... Spec NER 15:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF... Spec NER 15:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
02563 Saharsa - New Delhi Clone... Spec ECR 15:05 15:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Pass NER - 15:10 - 6
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 15:11 15:26 15m 4
SMTWTFS
55051 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Pass... Pass NER - 15:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 15:15 15:30 15m 2
SMTWTFS
02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... Spec ECR 15:15 15:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 15:20 - - 9
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 15:20 - - 7,9
SMTWTFS
02512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec NER 15:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
05273 Satyagrah Express Covid -... Spec ECR 15:25 15:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express... Exp CR - 15:30 - 8
SMTWTFS
01116 Gorakhpur - Pune Festival... Spec CR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
05106 Basti - Gorakhpur InterCi... Exp NER 15:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
02166 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF... Spec CR - 15:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF E... SKr ECR 15:50 16:05 15m 1
SMTWTFS
02565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Expr... Spec ECR 15:50 16:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 15:55 16:15 20m 5,6
SMTWTFS
15103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Int... Exp NER - 16:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
04924 Chandigarh - Gorakhpur SF... Spec NR 16:00 - - 6
SMTWTFS
75127 Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU... DEMU NER - 16:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Week... Exp NER 16:25 - - 8
SMTWTFS
05021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Puja... Spec NER 16:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
75118 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU... DEMU NER 16:30 - - 9
SMTWTFS
02857xx Shalimar - Gorakhpur Fest... Spec NER 16:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12555 Gorakhdham SF Express... SF NER - 16:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
02555 Gorakhdham SF Express Cov... Spec NER - 16:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR 16:50 17:05 15m 1
SMTWTFS
02553 Vaishali SF Express Covid... Spec ECR 16:50 17:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
15106 Nautanwa - Chhapra InterC... Exp NER 16:55 17:10 15m 7
SMTWTFS
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sa... SF NER 17:00 - - 7
SMTWTFS
02542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sa... Spec NER 17:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
55019 Chhapra Gorakhpur Passeng... Pass NER 17:05 - - 8
SMTWTFS
02573 Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar... Spec ECR 17:10 17:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 17:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
55082 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER - 17:25 - 2A
SMTWTFS
05029 Gorakhpur - Pune Express ... Spec NER - 17:25 - -
SMTWTFS
15029 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly E... Exp NER - 17:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Exp ECR 17:30 17:45 15m 5
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 17:30 17:45 15m 5
SMTWTFS
22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Ant WR 17:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp NER 17:35 - - 9
SMTWTFS
05068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Spec NER 17:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
75129 Gorakhpur - Gonda Jn. DEM... DEMU NER - 17:40 - 6
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 17:45 18:00 15m 4
SMTWTFS
03019 Bagh Express Covid - 19 S... Spec ER 17:45 18:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
55030 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER - 18:05 - 2A
SMTWTFS
09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Po... Spec WR 18:05 18:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
55043 Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passen... Pass NER - 18:10 - 8
SMTWTFS
55027 Gorakhpur Gonda Passenger... Pass NER - 18:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
12557 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 18:25 18:40 15m 6
SMTWTFS
02557 Sapt Kranti SF Express Co... Spec ECR 18:25 18:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
55012 Gorakhpur Siwan Passenger... Pass NER - 18:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
12598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur A... Ant NER 18:35 - - 7
SMTWTFS
02598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur F... Spec NER 18:35 - - 6
SMTWTFS
75132 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU... DEMU NER 18:40 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12571 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar H... Hms NER - 18:45 - 9
SMTWTFS
02571 Gorakhpur - Delhi Humsafa... Spec NER - 18:45 - -
SMTWTFS
55002 Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passe... Pass NER 18:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 18:55 19:20 25m 2
SMTWTFS
04673 Shaheed Express Covid - 1... Spec NR 18:55 19:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR - 19:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
01016 Kushinagar Express Covid ... Spec CR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 19:10 - - 6
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 19:10 - - 7
SMTWTFS
05017 Kashi Express Festival Sp... Spec NER 19:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
55076 Gorakhpur-Kaptanganj-Siwa... Pass NER - 19:15 - 6
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 19:25 - - 8
SMTWTFS
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR 19:25 - - 8
SMTWTFS
05046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express ... Spec NER 19:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 19:30 19:45 15m 3
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 19:30 19:45 15m 3
SMTWTFS
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 19:45 - - 9
SMTWTFS
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 19:45 20:10 25m 6
SMTWTFS
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 19:45 20:10 25m 6
SMTWTFS
05030 Pune - Gorakhpur Express ... Spec NER 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12595 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar H... Hms NER - 20:00 - 9
SMTWTFS
15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly E... Exp NER 20:00 - - 6,8
SMTWTFS
02595 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar T... Spec NER - 20:00 - -
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 20:00 20:20 20m 4
SMTWTFS
15705 Katihar - Delhi Champaran... Hms NFR 20:15 20:30 15m 7
SMTWTFS
11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Go... Exp CR 20:20 - - 8
SMTWTFS
01055 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T)... Spec CR 20:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Am... SF NER 20:30 - - 7
SMTWTFS
55071 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER 20:30 - - 2A
SMTWTFS
02588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Am... Spec NER 20:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15098 Amarnath Express Exp NER 20:40 20:55 15m 5
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 20:40 20:55 15m 5
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 20:40 20:55 15m 5
SMTWTFS
19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 20:40 20:55 15m 5
SMTWTFS
15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR 20:40 20:55 15m 5
SMTWTFS
04653 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar... Spec NR 20:40 20:55 15m -
SMTWTFS
05098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Am... Spec NER 20:40 20:55 15m -
SMTWTFS
12529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn S... SF NER 20:45 20:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
02529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn I... Spec NER 20:45 20:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
04029 Muzaffarpur - Delhi SF Co... Spec NR 20:50 21:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
15057 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar T... Exp NER - 20:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
13508 Gorakhpur-Asansol Express... Exp ER - 20:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
15001 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 20:55 21:15 20m 1
SMTWTFS
15002 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 20:55 21:15 20m 1
SMTWTFS
15005 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER - 21:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
55028 Gonda Gorakhpur Passenger... Pass NER 21:20 - - 8
SMTWTFS
55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Pass NER 21:25 - - 2A
SMTWTFS
12532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur S... SF NER 21:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
55060 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Pass... Pass NER 21:45 - - 9
SMTWTFS
12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sa... SF NER - 21:50 - 9
SMTWTFS
02541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sa... Spec NER - 21:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delh... SF NFR 21:55 22:10 15m 1
SMTWTFS
15279 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 21:55 22:10 15m 1
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 21:55 22:10 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar... SF NR 21:55 22:10 15m 1
SMTWTFS
02407 Karmabhoomi Superfast Exp... Spec NR 21:55 22:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
09602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Spec NWR 21:55 22:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
15009 Gorakhpur - Mailani Gomti... Exp NER - 22:00 - 7,8
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 22:00 22:15 15m 5
SMTWTFS
04923 Gorakhpur - Chandigarh SF... Spec NR - 22:10 - 6
SMTWTFS
12211 Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar... GR NR 22:25 22:40 15m 4
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar E... Exp WR 22:25 22:40 15m 4
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 22:40 23:05 25m 1
SMTWTFS
05007 Krishak Express Covid - 1... Spec NER 22:40 23:05 25m -
SMTWTFS
15004 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER - 22:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
05004 Chauri Chaura Express Cov... Spec NER - 22:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
55074 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER - 23:00 - 2A
SMTWTFS
55052 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Pass... Pass NER 23:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22411 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 23:05 23:20 15m 3
SMTWTFS
55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Pass NER - 23:20 - 6
SMTWTFS
04092 New Delhi - Jaynagar Pooj... Spec NR 23:20 23:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 23:30 23:45 15m 5
SMTWTFS
05910 Avadh Assam Express Covid... Spec NFR 23:30 23:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 23:40 23:55 15m 2
SMTWTFS
05909 Avadh Assam Express Covid... Spec NFR 23:40 23:55 15m 3
SMTWTFS
15070 Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Inte... Exp NER 23:55 - - 7
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gorakhpur Junction by train, get complete information about GKP / Gorakhpur Junction station, nearest airport to Gorakhpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Gorakhpur Junction

Loading...
Gorakhpur Junction