55030 / Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger
गोरखपुर - नरकटियगंज पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 55030/Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gorakhpur Junction
.
Departs @ 18:05 (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:10 (Narkatiaganj Junction)
SMTWTFS

Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (55030) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 18:05 - 2A 0.0 1 NER
2. GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment 18:18 18:20 2m - 3.8 1 NER
3. UNLA Unaula 18:29 18:31 2m - 10.9 1 NER
4. PPC Pipraich 18:39 18:41 2m - 19.0 1 NER
5. MUUA Mahuawa Khurd 18:49 18:50 1m 1 26.4 1 NER
6. BBW Bodarwar 18:55 18:56 1m - 30.6 1 NER
7. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction 19:12 19:17 5m - 38.7 1 NER
8. KSNR Khushal Nagar 19:29 19:30 1m - 46.0 1 NER
9. GH Ghughuli 19:36 19:38 2m - 53.6 1 NER
10. SBZ Siswa Bazar 19:53 19:55 2m 1 65.3 1 NER
11. GRRG Gurli Ramgarhwa 20:02 20:03 1m 1 69.7 1 NER
12. KZA Khada 20:15 20:17 2m - 79.4 1 NER
13. PNYA Paniahwa 20:39 20:41 2m - 86.2 1 NER
14. VKNR Valmikinagar Road 21:03 21:05 2m 1 99.3 1 ECR
15. AWS Awasani Halt 21:11 21:12 1m - 103.6 1 ECR
16. BUG Bagaha 21:21 21:24 3m - 108.4 1 ECR
17. KPB Kharpokhra 21:31 21:33 2m - 117.0 1 ECR
18. BRU Bhairoganj 21:41 21:43 2m 1 125.6 1 ECR
19. HIR Harinagar 21:53 21:55 2m 1 134.1 1 ECR
20. CAMU Chamua 22:06 22:08 2m - 142.2 1 ECR
21. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 23:10 - - 149.6 1 ECR
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 13:42 IST
55030 / Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (गोरखपुर - नरकटियगंज पैसेंजर) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction. The train leaves from Gorakhpur Junction on at 18:05 hrs and reaches Narkatiaganj Junction at 23:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gorakhpur Junction, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Narkatiaganj Junction. It takes 5 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 150 kilometers.

The return train is 55029.
Loading...