SBZ / Siswa Bazar
सिसवा बाजार

Siswa Bazar (सिसवा बाजार), station code SBZ, is a railway station in Maharajganj district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Siswa Bazar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Siswa Bazar have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Siswa Bazar (SBZ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55074 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 00:44 00:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05498 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Exp NER 00:45 00:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03219 Patliputra - Ayodhya Cant... Exp ECR 01:23 01:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55081 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER 02:05 02:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05449 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Exp NER 02:08 02:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03220 Ayodhya Cantt - Patliputr... Exp ECR 03:05 03:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55041 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER 03:46 03:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55042 Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passe... Pass NER 04:11 04:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 05:04 05:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Expre... Exp NER 06:32 06:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55073 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05497 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Exp NER 08:06 08:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55072 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 09:01 09:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Expre... Exp NER 11:33 11:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 12:06 12:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 12:08 12:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur M... Exp WR 12:38 12:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55079 Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passe... Pass NER 12:49 12:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Exp WR 13:28 13:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 13:31 13:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55080 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 14:28 14:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05040 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Exp NER 14:28 14:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 15:18 15:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12557 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 16:53 16:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 17:59 18:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55071 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER 18:20 18:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55082 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 18:56 18:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Ra... Exp NER 19:28 19:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Ra... Exp NER 19:28 19:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55030 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 19:53 19:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05450 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Exp NER 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar M... Exp WR 20:33 20:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05039 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Exp NER 21:58 22:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55029 Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur P... Pass NER 22:04 22:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 22:15 22:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Siswa Bazar by train, get complete information about SBZ / Siswa Bazar station, nearest airport to Siswa Bazar. Complete list of trains to and from Siswa Bazar

Loading...
Siswa Bazar