NKE / Narkatiaganj Junction
नरकटियागंज जंक्शन

Narkatiaganj Junction (नरकटियागंज जंक्शन), station code NKE, is a railway station in Pashchim Champaran district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Narkatiaganj Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Narkatiaganj Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 00:11 00:16 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05561 Samastipur - Anand Vihar ... Exp ECR 00:45 00:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
55041 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER - 01:25 - -
SMTWTFS
63337 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... MEMU ECR 02:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
04003 Sitamarhi - New Delhi Spe... Exp ER 02:20 02:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
63338 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... MEMU ECR - 03:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
55074 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 03:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
04708 Darbhanga - Bikaner Speci... Exp NWR 03:45 03:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
05498 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Exp NER 04:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15051 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 04:10 04:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55073 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER - 04:15 - -
SMTWTFS
75236 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEM... DEMU ECR - 05:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
05497 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Exp NER - 05:20 - -
SMTWTFS
05528 Narkatiaganj - Gawnaha ME... DEMU ECR - 06:15 - -
SMTWTFS
55042 Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passe... Pass NER 06:17 06:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
63333 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... MEMU ECR 06:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 06:51 06:56 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55585 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Pas... Pass ECR 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 07:12 07:17 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhang... Ant ECR 07:12 07:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
15558 Anand Vihar Terminal - Da... ECR 07:15 07:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
63342 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... MEMU ECR - 07:25 - -
SMTWTFS
22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar Cit... Ant ECR 07:25 07:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55586 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Pas... Pass ECR - 07:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 08:25 08:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15706 Champaran Humsafar Expres... Hms NFR 09:00 09:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05527 Gawnaha - Narkatiaganj ME... DEMU ECR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 09:35 09:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55079 Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passe... Pass NER 09:55 10:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
05574 Raxaul - Bapudham Motihar... MEMU ECR 10:15 10:45 30m -
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 10:20 10:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Sp... Spec WR 10:20 10:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
05572 Bagaha - Semra MEMU Speci... MEMU ECR 11:00 11:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... Exp ECR 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
09048 Malda Town - Udhna Jan Sa... Exp WR 11:15 11:50 35m -
SMTWTFS
09047 Udhna - Malda Town Jan Sa... Exp WR 11:23 11:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
04068 Delhi - Darbhanga Special... Exp NR 11:45 11:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
05532 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp ECR 12:07 12:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
05569 Bapudham Motihari - Raxau... MEMU ECR 12:20 12:50 30m -
SMTWTFS
19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 12:40 12:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
55072 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 12:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
15052 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 13:28 13:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
05562 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sa... Exp ECR 13:30 13:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Sp... Spec WR 13:42 13:52 10m -
SMTWTFS
15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... Exp ECR - 13:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
55587 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Pas... Pass ECR 14:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 14:21 14:26 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04707 Bikaner - Darbhanga Speci... Exp NWR 14:30 14:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12557 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 14:58 15:03 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55071 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur M... Exp WR 15:00 15:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12212 Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur... GR NR 15:00 15:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12538 Bapudham SF Express SF NER 15:03 15:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09016 Bhagalpur - Valsad Jan Sa... Exp WR 15:25 15:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
05570 Raxaul - Bapudham Motihar... MEMU ECR 15:35 16:05 30m -
SMTWTFS
15705 Champaran Humsafar Expres... Hms NFR 15:38 15:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Exp WR 15:40 15:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
09044 Barauni - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 15:45 15:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
55588 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Pas... Pass ECR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Ra... Exp NER 17:05 17:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Ra... Exp NER 17:05 17:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05571 Semra - Bagaha MEMU Speci... MEMU ECR 17:10 17:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
55080 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 17:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
05040 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Exp NER 17:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12211 Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar... GR NR 18:10 18:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar M... Exp WR 18:10 18:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan... Exp ECR 18:12 18:17 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Expre... Exp NR 18:15 18:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
05573 Bapudham Motihari - Raxau... MEMU ECR 18:15 18:45 30m -
SMTWTFS
55029 Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur P... Pass NER - 18:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
63341 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... MEMU ECR 19:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
05039 Narkatiaganj - Nakaha Jun... Exp NER - 19:20 - -
SMTWTFS
04004 New Delhi - Sitamarhi Spe... Exp ER 19:20 19:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15557 Darbhanga - Anand Vihar T... ECR 19:25 19:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
75235 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEM... DEMU ECR 19:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 19:53 19:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63334 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... MEMU ECR - 20:00 - -
SMTWTFS
63309 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... MEMU ECR 21:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
05555 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Pas... Pass ECR 21:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
04067 Darbhanga - Delhi Special... Exp NR 21:45 21:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
05556 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Pas... Pass ECR - 22:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12537 Bapudham SF Express SF NER 22:18 22:23 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55082 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 22:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR 22:35 22:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63310 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... MEMU ECR - 22:40 - -
SMTWTFS
14009 Champaran Satyagrah Expre... Exp NR 22:43 22:48 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05450 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Exp NER 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
55030 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 23:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 23:25 23:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55081 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER - 23:35 - -
SMTWTFS
05449 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Exp NER - 23:45 - -
SMTWTFS
05531 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp ECR 23:50 23:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
15201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj... Exp ECR 23:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Narkatiaganj Junction by train, get complete information about NKE / Narkatiaganj Junction station, nearest airport to Narkatiaganj Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Narkatiaganj Junction

Loading...
Narkatiaganj Junction