NKE / Narkatiaganj Junction
नरकटियागंज जंक्शन

Narkatiaganj Junction (नरकटियागंज जंक्शन), station code NKE, is a railway station in Pashchim Champaran district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Narkatiaganj Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Narkatiaganj Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 00:02 00:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55041 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER - 01:25 - -
SMTWTFS
63337 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... MEMU ECR 02:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
05538 Ajmer - Darbhanga Fare Sp... Exp ECR 02:00 02:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
63338 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... MEMU ECR - 03:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
05498 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Exp NER 03:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
55074 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 03:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Expre... Exp NER 04:03 04:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55073 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER - 04:15 - -
SMTWTFS
03220 Ayodhya Cantt - Patliputr... Exp ECR 04:20 04:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
75236 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEM... DEMU ECR - 05:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
05497 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Exp NER - 05:40 - -
SMTWTFS
55042 Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passe... Pass NER 06:17 06:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
63333 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... MEMU ECR 06:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 06:47 06:52 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55585 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Pas... Pass ECR 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 07:08 07:13 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhang... Ant ECR 07:08 07:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar Cit... Ant ECR 07:15 07:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63342 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... MEMU ECR - 07:25 - -
SMTWTFS
55586 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Pas... Pass ECR - 07:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 08:55 09:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15706 Delhi - Katihar Champaran... Hms NFR 09:00 09:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 09:32 09:37 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55079 Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passe... Pass NER 09:55 10:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 10:15 10:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... Exp ECR 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
04012 New Delhi - Darbhanga Spe... Exp NR 12:00 12:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 12:40 12:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
55072 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 12:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
15052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Expre... Exp NER 13:28 13:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... Exp ECR - 13:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
55587 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Pas... Pass ECR 14:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12557 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 14:15 14:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 14:20 14:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12538 Banaras - Muzaffarpur Bap... SF NER 14:54 14:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12212 Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur... GR NR 14:55 15:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur M... Exp WR 14:57 15:02 5m 2
SMTWTFS
55071 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Exp WR 15:30 15:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
15705 Katihar - Delhi Champaran... Hms NFR 15:32 15:37 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Ra... Exp NER 16:27 16:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Ra... Exp NER 16:27 16:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55588 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Pas... Pass ECR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
55080 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 17:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
05040 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Exp NER 17:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12211 Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar... GR NR 18:01 18:06 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05537 Darbhanga - Ajmer Fare Sp... Exp ECR 18:05 18:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar M... Exp WR 18:05 18:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan... Exp ECR 18:05 18:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Expre... Exp NR 18:06 18:16 10m 1
SMTWTFS
55029 Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur P... Pass NER - 18:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
05039 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Exp NER - 18:45 - -
SMTWTFS
63341 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... MEMU ECR 19:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
75235 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEM... DEMU ECR 19:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 19:50 19:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63334 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... MEMU ECR - 20:00 - -
SMTWTFS
63309 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... MEMU ECR 21:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12537 Muzaffarpur - Banaras Bap... SF NER 21:55 22:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04011 Darbhanga - New Delhi Spe... Exp NR 22:15 22:22 7m -
SMTWTFS
55082 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 22:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR 22:33 22:38 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14009 Champaran Satyagrah Weekl... Exp NR 22:33 22:38 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05450 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Exp NER 22:37 - - -
SMTWTFS
63310 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... MEMU ECR - 22:40 - -
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 23:08 23:13 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55030 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 23:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
55081 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER - 23:35 - -
SMTWTFS
05449 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Exp NER - 23:35 - -
SMTWTFS
15201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj... Exp ECR 23:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
03219 Patliputra - Ayodhya Cant... Exp ECR 23:50 23:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Narkatiaganj Junction by train, get complete information about NKE / Narkatiaganj Junction station, nearest airport to Narkatiaganj Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Narkatiaganj Junction

Loading...
Narkatiaganj Junction