HIR / Harinagar
हरिनगर

Harinagar (हरिनगर), station code HIR, is a railway station in Pashchim Champaran district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Harinagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Harinagar have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Harinagar (HIR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55081 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER 00:01 00:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55041 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER 01:41 01:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55074 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 02:51 02:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55073 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER 04:36 04:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55042 Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passe... Pass NER 05:52 05:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 06:23 06:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02558 Sapt Kranti SF Special... Spec ECR 06:25 06:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 09:14 09:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55079 Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passe... Pass NER 10:22 10:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05273 Satyagrah Express Special... Spec ECR 10:40 10:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 10:45 10:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55072 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 11:11 11:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09040 Barauni Jn - Bandra Termi... Spec WR 13:01 13:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 13:56 13:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05274 Satyagrah Express Special... Spec ECR 13:58 14:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12557 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 14:33 14:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12538 Banaras - Muzaffarpur Bap... SF NER 14:35 14:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02557 Sapt Kranti SF Special... Spec ECR 14:36 14:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05162 Bapudham SF Special Spec NER 14:36 14:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09039 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Spec WR 15:11 15:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55071 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER 15:20 15:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55080 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 16:36 16:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15001 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 16:47 16:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15002 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 16:47 16:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 17:05 17:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan... Exp ECR 17:42 17:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Expre... Exp NR 17:43 17:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04010 Champaran Satyagraha Spec... Spec NR 17:44 17:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55029 Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur P... Pass NER 19:08 19:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 19:08 19:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05212 Jan Nayak Fare Special... Spec ECR 19:26 19:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05282 Amritsar - Darbhanga Fest... Spec ECR 19:26 19:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55082 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 21:29 21:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55030 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 21:53 21:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05161 Bapudham SF Special Spec NER 22:20 22:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12537 Muzaffarpur - Banaras Bap... SF NER 22:33 22:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14009 Champaran Satyagrah Weekl... Exp NR 22:42 22:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR 22:48 22:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04009 Champaran Satyagraha Spec... Spec NR 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05211 Jan Nayak Fare Special... Spec ECR 23:33 23:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05281 Darbhanga - Amritsar Fest... Spec ECR 23:33 23:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 23:42 23:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Harinagar by train, get complete information about HIR / Harinagar station, nearest airport to Harinagar. Complete list of trains to and from Harinagar

Loading...
Harinagar