55301 / Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger
मुरादाबाद - काठगोदाम पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 55301/Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Moradabad Junction
.
Departs @ 14:45 (Moradabad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:20 (Kathgodam)
SMTWTFS

Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (55301) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MB Moradabad Junction 14:45 - 6 0.0 1 NR
2. DLP Dalpatpur 15:05 15:06 1m - 12.1 1 NR
3. MPH Mundha Pande 15:13 15:14 1m - 18.6 1 NR
4. RMU Rampur Junction 15:27 15:32 5m 1 27.2 1 NR
5. CHRU Chamrua 15:40 15:42 2m 1 35.7 1 NER
6. KEMR Kemri 15:52 15:53 1m 1 45.7 1 NER
7. BLQR Bilaspur Road 16:00 16:02 2m 1 54.0 1 NER
8. RUPC Rudrapur City 16:13 16:18 5m 1 72.1 1 NER
9. HLDD Haldi Road 16:47 16:49 2m 1 86.1 1 NER
10. LKU Lal Kuan Junction 17:05 17:15 10m 1 93.8 1 NER
11. HDW Haldwani 17:45 17:50 5m 1 110.0 1 NER
12. KGM Kathgodam 18:20 - 1 116.0 1 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 18:07 IST
55301 / Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (मुरादाबाद - काठगोदाम पैसेंजर) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Moradabad Junction and Kathgodam. The train leaves from Moradabad Junction on at 14:45 hrs and reaches Kathgodam at 18:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Moradabad Junction, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Kathgodam. It takes 3 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 116 kilometers.

The return train is 55302.
Loading...