RMU / Rampur Junction
रामपुर जंक्शन

Rampur Junction (रामपुर जंक्शन), station code RMU, is a railway station in Rampur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Moradabad Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rampur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rampur Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rampur Junction (RMU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14512 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 00:10 00:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
24512 Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NR 00:10 00:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 00:25 00:45 20m 3
SMTWTFS
14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express... Exp NR 00:29 00:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 00:53 00:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 00:53 00:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04650 Saryu Yamuna Express Covi... Spec NR 00:53 00:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
04674 Shaheed Express Covid - 1... Spec NR 00:53 00:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 01:08 01:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Exp NR 01:08 01:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02230 Lucknow Mail Covid - 19 S... Spec NR 01:40 01:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12230 Lucknow Mail SF NR 01:44 01:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 02:20 02:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 02:21 02:26 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14207 Padmavat Express Exp NR 02:25 02:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12229 Lucknow Mail SF NR 02:40 02:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02229 Lucknow Mail Covid - 19 S... Spec NR 02:40 02:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
14511 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 02:51 02:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14511-Slip Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NCR 02:51 02:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05273 Satyagrah Express Covid -... Spec ECR 03:19 03:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 03:24 03:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14120 Dehradun - Kathgodam Expr... Exp NCR 04:48 04:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04649 Saryu Yamuna Express Covi... Spec NR 05:18 05:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
04673 Shaheed Express Covid - 1... Spec NR 05:18 05:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 05:23 05:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 05:23 05:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 05:28 05:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14315 Bareilly - New Delhi Inte... Exp NR 05:58 06:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 06:10 06:35 25m 1
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 06:18 06:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 06:42 06:47 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 07:33 07:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 07:33 07:35 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15005 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 07:42 07:47 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12092 Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi... JShtb NER 07:43 07:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02092 Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi... Spec NER 07:45 07:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
15001 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 07:45 07:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15002 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 07:45 07:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54251 Lucknow Saharanpur Passen... Pass NR 08:45 08:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12040 New Delhi - Kathgodam Sha... Shtb NR 09:26 09:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14229 Prayagraj Sangam - Haridw... Exp NR 09:35 09:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22454 Meerut City - Lucknow Jn ... SF NCR 10:03 10:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55302 Kathgodam - Moradabad Pas... Pass NER 10:45 10:48 3m 3
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 11:05 11:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15036 Uttaranchal Sampark Krant... SKr NER 11:15 11:18 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 11:30 11:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 11:47 11:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12208 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Ex... SF NR 12:27 12:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
55301 Moradabad - Kathgodam Pas... Pass NER 15:27 15:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 15:43 15:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54252 Saharanpur-Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 16:36 16:41 5m -
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 16:58 17:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12039 Kathgodam - New Delhi Sha... Shtb NR 17:37 17:39 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 18:30 18:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22453 Lucknow Jn - Meerut City ... SF NCR 19:04 19:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 19:05 19:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 19:05 19:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15035 Uttaranchal Sampark Krant... SKr NER 20:10 20:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14230 Haridwar - Prayagraj Sang... Exp NR 20:20 20:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14316 New Delhi - Bareilly Inte... Exp NR 20:35 20:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12207 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Ex... SF NR 20:50 20:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 20:53 20:58 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12091 Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi... JShtb NER 20:56 20:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02091 Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi... Spec NER 20:56 20:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 21:05 21:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15006 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 21:05 21:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 21:24 21:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
05274 Satyagrah Express Covid -... Spec ECR 21:24 21:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Exp NR 21:51 21:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
14206 Delhi - Faizabad Express... Exp NR 22:38 22:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
14119 Kathgodam - Dehradun Expr... Exp NCR 22:40 22:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 23:07 23:10 3m 2
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 23:28 23:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
14208 Padmavat Express Exp NR 23:51 23:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rampur Junction by train, get complete information about RMU / Rampur Junction station, nearest airport to Rampur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Rampur Junction

Loading...
Rampur Junction