55549 / Barauni - Hajipur Passenger
बरौनी - हाजीपुर पैसेंजर

Today Departure from Barauni Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 55549/Barauni - Hajipur Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barauni Junction
.
Departs @ 22:30 (Barauni Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:35 +1 night (Hajipur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Barauni - Hajipur Passenger (55549) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BJU Barauni Junction 22:30 - 6 0.0 1 ECR
2. BUJ Barauni Flag 22:35 22:36 1m - 2.6 1 ECR
3. TGA Teghra 22:42 22:43 1m - 7.4 1 ECR
4. BCA Bachwara Junction 22:52 22:54 2m - 16.3 1 ECR
5. SPPA Sherpur Dhipura 23:03 23:04 1m 1 22.4 1 ECR
6. VPDA Vidyapatidham 23:10 23:11 1m - 27.0 1 ECR
7. HBP Harpar Bochaha 23:18 23:19 1m 1 31.5 1 ECR
8. MOG Mohiuddinnagar 23:38 23:39 1m - 36.8 1 ECR
9. NNNL Nandani Lagunia 00:08 00:10 2m - 44.4 2 ECR
10. SPP Shahpur Patoree 01:10 01:12 2m - 49.7 2 ECR
11. BDUA Basudeopur Chandail Halt 01:28 01:29 1m 1 53.7 2 ECR
12. MNO Mehnar 01:34 01:35 1m 1 57.6 2 ECR
13. SDG Sahadai Buzurg 01:40 01:41 1m - 62.5 2 ECR
14. DES Desari 01:46 01:47 1m - 67.3 2 ECR
15. GKHT Gram Kharika 01:51 01:52 1m 1 69.4 2 ECR
16. CSR Chak Sikandar 01:56 01:57 1m - 71.8 2 ECR
17. AYRN Akshaywat Rai Nagar 02:17 02:19 2m - 77.0 2 ECR
18. CKRD Chakmakrand 03:02 03:03 1m - 81.1 2 ECR
19. HJP Hajipur Junction 03:35 - - 87.5 2 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 12:05 IST
55549 / Barauni - Hajipur Passenger (बरौनी - हाजीपुर पैसेंजर) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Barauni Junction and Hajipur Junction. The train leaves from Barauni Junction on at 22:30 hrs and reaches Hajipur Junction at 03:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barauni Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Hajipur Junction. It takes 5 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 88 kilometers.

The return train is 55550.
Loading...