55549 / Barauni - Hajipur Passenger
बरौनी - हाजीपुर पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 55549/Barauni - Hajipur Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barauni Junction.
Departs @ 22:30 (Barauni Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night (Hajipur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Barauni - Hajipur Passenger (55549) Schedule

Last Updated: 29-Aug-18 18:08 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BJU Barauni Junction 22:30 - 6 0.0 1 ECR
2. BUJ Barauni Flag 22:35 22:36 1m - 2.6 1 ECR
3. TGA Teghra 22:42 22:44 2m - 7.4 1 ECR
4. BCA Bachwara Junction 22:55 22:57 2m - 16.3 1 ECR
5. VPDA Vidyapatidham 23:26 23:28 2m - 27.0 1 ECR
6. HBP Harpar Bochaha 23:36 23:37 1m 1 31.5 1 ECR
7. MOG Mohiuddinnagar 23:53 23:55 2m - 36.8 1 ECR
8. NNNL Nandani Lagunia 00:02 00:04 2m - 44.4 2 ECR
9. SPP Shahpur Patoree 00:15 00:17 2m - 49.7 2 ECR
10. BDUA Basudeopur Chandail Halt 00:29 00:30 1m 1 53.7 2 ECR
11. MNO Mehnar 00:43 00:45 2m 1 57.6 2 ECR
12. SDG Sahadai Buzurg 00:56 00:58 2m - 62.5 2 ECR
13. DES Desari 01:14 01:16 2m - 67.3 2 ECR
14. GKHT Gram Kharika 01:29 01:30 1m 1 69.4 2 ECR
15. CSR Chak Sikandar 01:43 01:45 2m - 71.8 2 ECR
16. AYRN Akshaywat Rai Nagar 02:16 02:18 2m - 77.0 2 ECR
17. CKRD Chakmakrand 02:33 02:35 2m - 81.1 2 ECR
18. HJP Hajipur Junction 03:30 - - 87.5 2 ECR
55549 / Barauni - Hajipur Passenger (बरौनी - हाजीपुर पैसेंजर) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Barauni Junction and Hajipur Junction. The train leaves from Barauni Junction on at 22:30 hrs and reaches Hajipur Junction at 03:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barauni Junction, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Hajipur Junction. It takes 5 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 88 kilometers.

The return train is 55550.