55550 / Hajipur - Barauni Passenger
हाजीपुर - बरौनी पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 55550/Hajipur - Barauni Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hajipur Junction.
Departs @ 04:15 (Hajipur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:25 (Barauni Junction)
SMTWTFS

Hajipur - Barauni Passenger (55550) Schedule

Last Updated: 29-Aug-18 18:08 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HJP Hajipur Junction 04:15 - 1,3 0.0 1 ECR
2. CKRD Chakmakrand 04:23 04:25 2m - 6.4 1 ECR
3. AYRN Akshaywat Rai Nagar 04:31 04:33 2m - 10.5 1 ECR
4. CSR Chak Sikandar 04:40 04:42 2m - 15.7 1 ECR
5. GKHT Gram Kharika 04:48 04:49 1m 1 18.1 1 ECR
6. DES Desari 04:53 04:55 2m - 20.2 1 ECR
7. SDG Sahadai Buzurg 05:01 05:03 2m - 25.0 1 ECR
8. MNO Mehnar 05:09 05:11 2m 1 30.0 1 ECR
9. BDUA Basudeopur Chandail Halt 05:17 05:18 1m 1 33.9 1 ECR
10. SPP Shahpur Patoree 05:35 05:37 2m - 37.8 1 ECR
11. NNNL Nandani Lagunia 05:51 05:53 2m - 43.1 1 ECR
12. MOG Mohiuddinnagar 06:00 06:02 2m - 50.7 1 ECR
13. HBP Harpar Bochaha 06:08 06:10 2m 1 56.0 1 ECR
14. VPDA Vidyapatidham 06:15 06:17 2m 1 60.6 1 ECR
15. BCA Bachwara Junction 06:36 06:38 2m - 71.2 1 ECR
16. TGA Teghra 06:47 06:49 2m - 80.1 1 ECR
17. BUJ Barauni Flag 06:55 06:57 2m - 84.9 1 ECR
18. BJU Barauni Junction 07:25 - 3 87.5 1 ECR
55550 / Hajipur - Barauni Passenger (हाजीपुर - बरौनी पैसेंजर) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Hajipur Junction and Barauni Junction. The train leaves from Hajipur Junction on at 04:15 hrs and reaches Barauni Junction at 07:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hajipur Junction, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Barauni Junction. It takes 3 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 88 kilometers.

The return train is 55549.