75729 / Guwahati - Silghat Town DEMU
गुवाहाटी - शिलघाट टाउन डेमू / গুৱাহাটী - শিলঘাট টাউন ডেমু

Today Departure from Guwahati is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 75729/Guwahati - Silghat Town DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Guwahati
.
Departs @ 16:30 (Guwahati)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:55 (Silghat Town)
SMTWTFS

Guwahati - Silghat Town DEMU (75729) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GHY Guwahati 16:30 - - 0.0 1 NFR
2. TKC Thakurkuchi 16:55 16:57 2m - 19.2 1 NFR
3. KKET Kamrup Khetri 17:25 17:26 1m - 45.2 1 NFR
4. JID Jagiroad 17:48 17:50 2m - 57.0 1 NFR
5. AJRE Aujari 17:59 18:00 1m - 64.6 1 NFR
6. CPK Chaparmukh Junction 18:23 18:25 2m 1 91.0 1 NFR
7. RAHA Raha 18:32 18:33 1m 1 94.6 1 NFR
8. PUY Phulaguri 18:43 18:44 1m - 102.5 1 NFR
9. BEE Bebejia 18:51 18:52 1m - 107.8 1 NFR
10. SCE Senchoa Junction 19:00 19:02 2m - 109.9 1 NFR
11. NGAN Nagaon 19:10 19:15 5m 1 117.0 1 NFR
12. PUQ Puranigudam 19:27 19:28 1m 1 127.3 1 NFR
13. SMGR Samaguri 19:39 19:40 1m 1 136.1 1 NFR
14. AONI Amoni 19:53 19:55 2m 1 143.9 1 NFR
15. SLON Salona 20:03 20:04 1m 1 149.3 1 NFR
16. JKB Jakhalabandha 20:20 20:22 2m 1 164.1 1 NFR
17. SHTT Silghat Town 20:55 - - 172.2 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 19:27 IST
75729 / Guwahati - Silghat Town DEMU (गुवाहाटी - शिलघाट टाउन डेमू / গুৱাহাটী - শিলঘাট টাউন ডেমু) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Guwahati and Silghat Town. The train leaves from Guwahati on at 16:30 hrs and reaches Silghat Town at 20:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Guwahati, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Silghat Town. It takes 4 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 172 kilometers.

The return train is 75730.
Loading...