75730 / Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU
शिलघाट टाउन - गुवाहाटी डेमू / শিলঘাট টাউন - গুৱাহাটী ডেমু

The following table shows the schedule of 75730/Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Silghat Town
.
Departs @ 06:00 (Silghat Town)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:30 (Guwahati)
SMTWTFS

Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU (75730) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SHTT Silghat Town 06:00 - - 0.0 1 NFR
2. JKB Jakhalabandha 06:10 06:11 1m 1 8.1 1 NFR
3. SLON Salona 06:26 06:27 1m 1 22.9 1 NFR
4. AONI Amoni 06:35 06:37 2m 1 28.2 1 NFR
5. SMGR Samaguri 06:47 06:48 1m 1 36.1 1 NFR
6. PUQ Puranigudam 06:59 07:00 1m 1 44.8 1 NFR
7. NGAN Nagaon 07:12 07:17 5m 1 55.2 1 NFR
8. SCE Senchoa Junction 07:30 07:32 2m - 62.3 1 NFR
9. BEE Bebejia 07:38 07:39 1m - 64.3 1 NFR
10. PUY Phulaguri 07:47 07:48 1m - 69.7 1 NFR
11. RAHA Raha 07:57 07:58 1m 1 77.5 1 NFR
12. CPK Chaparmukh Junction 08:20 08:22 2m 3 81.2 1 NFR
13. AJRE Aujari 08:46 08:47 1m - 107.6 1 NFR
14. JID Jagiroad 08:55 08:57 2m - 115.2 1 NFR
15. KKET Kamrup Khetri 09:12 09:13 1m - 126.9 1 NFR
16. TKC Thakurkuchi 09:50 09:51 1m - 153.0 1 NFR
17. GHY Guwahati 10:30 - - 172.2 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 19:27 IST
75730 / Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU (शिलघाट टाउन - गुवाहाटी डेमू / শিলঘাট টাউন - গুৱাহাটী ডেমু) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Silghat Town and Guwahati. The train leaves from Silghat Town on at 06:00 hrs and reaches Guwahati at 10:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Silghat Town, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Guwahati. It takes 4 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 172 kilometers.

The return train is 75729.
Loading...