JID / Jagiroad
जागी रोड

Jagiroad (जागी रोड), station code JID, is a railway station in Morigaon district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lumding Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jagiroad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jagiroad have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jagiroad (JID)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
05603 Guwahati - Ledo Covid-19 ... Spec NFR 00:25 00:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
15669 Nagaland Express Exp NFR 00:33 00:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
05670 Dibrugarh Town - Guwahati... Spec NFR 02:05 02:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
15666 Dimapur - Guwahati BG Exp... Exp NFR 02:20 02:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
05604 Ledo - Guwahati Covid-19 ... Spec NFR 03:16 03:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
14019 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 03:34 03:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
15604 Ledo - Guwahati Intercity... Exp NFR 03:45 03:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
15606 Dibrugarh - Guwahati Inte... Exp NFR 03:46 03:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
05910 Avadh Assam Express Covid... Spec NFR 04:31 04:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 04:32 04:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
05906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Spec NFR 04:39 04:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 05:12 05:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
05417 Alipurduar - Silghat Town... Spec NFR 05:44 05:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
03181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Ka... Spec ER 06:00 06:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat T... Exp NFR 06:12 06:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Ex... Exp NFR 06:12 06:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Expre... Exp NFR 06:13 06:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
55604 Mairabari - Guwahati Kolo... Pass NFR 07:08 07:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
55601 Guwahati - Lumding Passen... Pass NFR 07:52 07:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
05967 Rangiya - Ledo Special... Spec NFR 07:54 07:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
05927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Sp... Spec NFR 07:54 07:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Ex... Exp NFR 08:12 08:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
15967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Expre... Exp NFR 08:12 08:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
75730 Silghat Town - Guwahati D... DEMU NFR 08:55 08:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
15670 Nagaland Express Exp NFR 09:32 09:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 09:56 09:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Spec NFR 10:06 10:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
14020 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 10:09 10:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 10:35 10:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Expre... Exp NFR 10:41 10:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
05769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Int... Spec NFR 10:47 10:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Int... Int NFR 10:53 10:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
75727 Guwahati - Haibargaon (Ko... DEMU NFR 11:13 11:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 11:41 11:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 11:46 11:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
03282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Spec ECR 11:46 11:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
15717 Guwahati - Mariani Interc... Exp NFR 12:55 12:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
15718 Mariani - Guwahati Interc... Exp NFR 14:04 14:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
75728 Haibargaon - Guwahati (Ko... DEMU NFR 14:34 14:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
03281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Naga... Spec ECR 15:18 15:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
15665 Guwahati - Dimapur BG Exp... Exp NFR 15:28 15:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra N... Exp ECR 15:34 15:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
03182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Ka... Spec ER 15:43 15:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Ex... Exp NFR 15:48 15:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 16:14 16:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
05928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Sp... Spec NFR 16:18 16:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
05968 Ledo - Rangiya Special... Spec NFR 16:18 16:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Ex... Exp NFR 16:36 16:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
15968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Expre... Exp NFR 16:36 16:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Expre... SF NFR 17:08 17:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
05770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Int... Spec NFR 17:29 17:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
75729 Guwahati - Silghat Town D... DEMU NFR 17:48 17:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn ... Int NFR 17:48 17:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Expre... SF NFR 19:21 19:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
55603 Guwahati - Mairabari Kolo... Pass NFR 19:22 19:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
05909 Avadh Assam Express Covid... Spec NFR 19:43 19:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
55602 Lumding - Guwahati Passen... Pass NFR 19:54 19:59 5m -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 19:55 19:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
15418 Silghat Town- Alipurduar ... Exp NFR 20:04 20:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
05418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar... Spec NFR 20:22 20:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 20:29 20:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
05669 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Town... Spec NFR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
15603 Guwahati - Ledo Intercity... Exp NFR 21:43 21:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
15605 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Inte... Exp NFR 21:44 21:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jagiroad by train, get complete information about JID / Jagiroad station, nearest airport to Jagiroad. Complete list of trains to and from Jagiroad

Loading...
Jagiroad

Railway Station in Morigaon