JID / Jagiroad
जागी रोड

Jagiroad (जागी रोड), station code JID, is a railway station in Morigaon district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lumding Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jagiroad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jagiroad have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jagiroad (JID)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15603 Guwahati - Ledo Intercity... Exp NFR 00:28 00:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
15629 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 01:08 01:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
15670 Nagaland Express Exp NFR 01:45 01:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
15604 Ledo - Guwahati Intercity... Exp NFR 03:08 03:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
14619 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 03:26 03:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 04:00 04:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 04:33 04:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat T... Exp NFR 05:45 05:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Ka... Exp NFR 05:45 05:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
55604 Mairabari - Guwahati Kolo... Pass NFR 07:08 07:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
55601 Guwahati - Lumding Passen... Pass NFR 07:52 07:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
15967 Rangiya - Ledo Express... Exp NFR 08:00 08:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Ex... Exp NFR 08:00 08:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
75730 Silghat Town - Guwahati D... DEMU NFR 08:55 08:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
14620 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 09:15 09:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
05602 Lumding - Guwahati Passen... Pass NFR 09:29 09:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 10:06 10:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Int... Int NFR 10:53 10:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
75727 Guwahati - Haibargaon (Ko... DEMU NFR 11:13 11:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 11:50 11:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
15666 Dimapur - Guwahati BG Exp... Exp NFR 12:14 12:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
05666 Mariani - Guwahati Interc... Shtb NFR 12:18 12:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
15630 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 12:25 12:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
02987 SMVT Bengaluru - Dibrugar... SF NFR 14:15 14:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75728 Haibargaon - Guwahati (Ko... DEMU NFR 14:34 14:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Naga... Exp ECR 15:18 15:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Ka... Exp NFR 15:18 15:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
05665 Guwahati - Mariani Interc... Shtb NFR 15:21 15:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
15665 Guwahati - Dimapur BG Exp... Exp NFR 15:25 15:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Ex... Exp NFR 16:03 16:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
15968 Ledo - Rangiya Express... Exp NFR 16:03 16:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
02986 Dibrugarh - SMVT Bengalur... SF NFR 16:43 16:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75729 Guwahati - Silghat Town D... DEMU NFR 17:48 17:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn ... Int NFR 17:48 17:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
05601 Guwahati - Lumding Passen... Pass NFR 18:09 18:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55603 Guwahati - Mairabari Kolo... Pass NFR 19:22 19:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 19:39 19:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
55602 Lumding - Guwahati Passen... Pass NFR 19:54 19:59 5m -
SMTWTFS
15418 Silghat Town- Alipurduar ... Exp NFR 20:19 20:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
15669 Nagaland Express Exp NFR 21:43 21:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jagiroad by train, get complete information about JID / Jagiroad station, nearest airport to Jagiroad. Complete list of trains to and from Jagiroad

Loading...
Jagiroad

Railway Station in Morigaon