GHY / Guwahati
गुवाहाटी

Guwahati (गुवाहाटी), station code GHY, is a railway station in Guwahati district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lumding Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Guwahati.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Guwahati have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Guwahati (GHY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15633 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 00:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 00:35 - - 6
SMTWTFS
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ag... Raj NFR 00:40 00:55 15m -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 02:40 02:55 15m 1
SMTWTFS
15670 Nagaland Express Exp NFR 03:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 03:40 03:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 03:50 04:00 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15818 Naharlagun - Guwahati Don... Exp NFR 04:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat T... Exp NFR 04:30 04:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Ka... Exp NFR 04:30 04:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF E... SF NFR 04:55 05:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 05:00 05:10 10m 6
SMTWTFS
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NFR 05:20 05:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
55601 Guwahati - Lumding Passen... Pass NFR - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 05:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15604 Ledo - Guwahati Intercity... Exp NFR 05:40 - - 6
SMTWTFS
14619 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 05:45 06:00 15m 3
SMTWTFS
15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 05:55 06:15 20m -
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Coimbatore SF E... SF NFR 06:00 06:20 20m 6
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 06:00 06:20 20m 6
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 06:05 06:20 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR - 06:15 - 7
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR - 06:20 - 7
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR - 06:20 - 6
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 06:25 06:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
12067 Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan ... JShtb NFR - 06:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 06:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 06:30 06:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 06:35 06:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15888 Guwahati - Badarpur Touri... Exp NFR - 06:45 - -
SMTWTFS
05888 Guwahati - Jorhat Town Sp... ACExp NFR - 06:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15967 Rangiya - Ledo Express... Exp NFR 06:55 07:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Ex... Exp NFR 06:55 07:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Te... Raj NFR 07:00 07:15 15m 1
SMTWTFS
55804 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 07:25 07:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
14620 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 08:05 08:20 15m 2
SMTWTFS
55818 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR - 08:10 - -
SMTWTFS
05611 Guwahati - Langting Speci... Pass NFR - 08:15 - -
SMTWTFS
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly... Exp NFR 08:25 08:35 10m 6
SMTWTFS
15612 Silchar - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 08:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
05626 Guwahati - Deoghar Summer... Exp NFR - 08:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15614 Murkongselek - Kamakhya L... Exp NFR 08:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 08:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 08:55 09:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
15602 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 09:05 09:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
55801 Manas Rhino Passenger... Pass NFR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
55604 Mairabari - Guwahati Kolo... Pass NFR 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
75723 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... DEMU NFR 09:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Int... Int NFR 09:40 09:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
75727 Guwahati - Haibargaon (Ko... DEMU NFR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12345 Saraighat Express SF ER 10:05 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
75730 Silghat Town - Guwahati D... DEMU NFR 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 10:40 10:55 15m 1
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR - 10:45 - 7
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR - 10:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
15634 Guwahati - Bikaner Expres... Exp NFR - 10:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15816 Dekargaon - Guwahati Inte... Exp NFR 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
05602 Lumding - Guwahati Passen... Pass NFR 11:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
55753 Sifhung Passenger Pass NFR 11:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
55819 Mendipathar - Guwahati Pa... Pass NFR 11:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 12:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12085 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Shat... Shtb NFR - 12:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12346 Saraighat Express SF ER - 12:20 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12087 Naharlagun - Guwahati Sha... Shtb NFR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
02987 SMVT Bengaluru - Dibrugar... SF NFR 12:45 13:00 15m 3
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR - 13:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR - 13:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 13:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 13:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12088 Guwahati - Naharlagun Sha... Shtb NFR - 13:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
12086 Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shat... Shtb NFR 13:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 14:05 14:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
55754 Sifhung Passenger Pass NFR - 14:20 - -
SMTWTFS
15665 Guwahati - Dimapur BG Exp... Exp NFR - 14:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
05665 Guwahati - Mariani Interc... Shtb NFR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15630 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 14:45 15:00 15m 3,4
SMTWTFS
05666 Mariani - Guwahati Interc... Shtb NFR 14:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
15666 Dimapur - Guwahati BG Exp... Exp NFR 14:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR - 15:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
15811 Dhubri - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 15:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 15:40 15:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12517 Kolkata - Guwahati Garib ... GR NFR 15:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
75728 Haibargaon - Guwahati (Ko... DEMU NFR 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
05625 Deoghar - Guwahati Summer... Exp NFR 16:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 16:05 16:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly... Exp NFR 16:05 16:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
15815 Guwahati - Dekargaon Inte... Exp NFR - 16:10 - -
SMTWTFS
55820 Guwahati - Mendipathar Pa... Pass NFR - 16:20 - -
SMTWTFS
75729 Guwahati - Silghat Town D... DEMU NFR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR - 16:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
75724 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... DEMU NFR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
05601 Guwahati - Lumding Passen... Pass NFR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Naga... Exp ECR 17:00 17:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Ka... Exp NFR 17:00 17:15 15m 1,2
SMTWTFS
55802 Manas Rhino Passenger... Pass NFR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15611 Guwahati - Silchar Expres... Exp NFR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
55603 Guwahati - Mairabari Kolo... Pass NFR - 17:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Ex... Exp NFR 17:50 18:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
15968 Ledo - Rangiya Express... Exp NFR 17:50 18:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn ... Int NFR 19:05 19:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NFR 19:10 19:30 20m 1
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 19:15 19:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 19:15 19:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
02986 Dibrugarh - SMVT Bengalur... SF NFR 19:20 19:30 10m 4,7
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 19:20 19:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 19:25 19:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
05612 Langting - Guwahati Speci... Pass NFR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15613 Kamakhya - Murkongselek L... Exp NFR - 20:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 20:10 20:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
55616 Silchar - Guwahati BG Fas... Pass NFR 20:15 - - 5,6
SMTWTFS
55817 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati... Pass NFR 20:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
15669 Nagaland Express Exp NFR - 20:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12518 Guwahati - Kolkata Garib ... GR NFR - 21:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
15817 Guwahati - Naharlagun Don... Exp NFR - 21:15 - 6
SMTWTFS
12068 Jorhat Town - Guwahati Ja... JShtb NFR 21:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
55809 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... Pass NFR 21:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
55803 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... Pass NFR 21:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 21:40 21:55 15m 5
SMTWTFS
15812 Guwahati - Dhubri Express... Exp NFR - 21:45 - -
SMTWTFS
55602 Lumding - Guwahati Passen... Pass NFR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15418 Silghat Town- Alipurduar ... Exp NFR 22:00 22:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 22:40 22:50 10m 6
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 22:40 22:50 10m 6
SMTWTFS
15887 Badarpur - Guwahati Touri... Exp NFR 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
05887 Jorhat Town - Guwahati Sp... ACExp NFR 23:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15603 Guwahati - Ledo Intercity... Exp NFR - 23:30 - 7
SMTWTFS
15629 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 23:40 23:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 23:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 23:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55615 Guwahati - Silchar BG Fas... Pass NFR - 23:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Guwahati by train, get complete information about GHY / Guwahati station, nearest airport to Guwahati. Complete list of trains to and from Guwahati

Loading...
Guwahati

Railway Station in Guwahati