GHY / Guwahati
गुवाहाटी

Guwahati (गुवाहाटी), station code GHY, is a railway station in Guwahati district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lumding Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Guwahati.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Guwahati have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Guwahati (GHY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
05635 ShriGanganagar - Guwahati... Exp NFR 00:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
08351 Sambalpur - Guwahati Spec... Exp ECoR 01:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 01:55 02:10 15m 1
SMTWTFS
13173 Sealdah - Agartala Kancha... Exp ER 02:55 03:05 10m 5
SMTWTFS
13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchan... Exp ER 02:55 03:05 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15670 Nagaland Express Exp NFR 03:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
01665 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj... Exp WCR 03:20 03:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ag... Raj NFR 03:20 03:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Agartala AC ... ACSF NFR 03:20 03:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Ka... Exp NFR 03:45 04:00 15m 2
SMTWTFS
20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Te... Raj NFR 03:50 04:05 15m 1
SMTWTFS
03105 Sealdah - Jagi Road Speci... ACExp ER 03:55 04:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
15818 Donyi Polo Express Exp NFR 04:15 04:30 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF E... SF NFR 04:25 04:40 15m 2
SMTWTFS
06521 SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati... Exp SWR 04:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12509 SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati... SF NFR 04:50 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat T... Exp NFR 04:55 05:05 10m 7
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 04:58 05:13 15m 3
SMTWTFS
15604 Ledo - Guwahati Intercity... Exp NFR 05:00 - - 6
SMTWTFS
55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - SMVT Benga... SF NFR 05:05 05:15 10m 6
SMTWTFS
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NFR 05:20 05:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
55601 Guwahati - Lumding Passen... Pass NFR - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
06569 SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati... ACExp SWR 05:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
01066 Agartala - Mumbai CSMT Sp... Exp CR 05:40 06:05 25m -
SMTWTFS
14037 Silchar - New Delhi Poorv... SKr NFR 05:50 06:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
14619 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 05:50 06:05 15m 3
SMTWTFS
06570 Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru... ACExp SWR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Coimbatore SF E... SF NFR 06:00 06:15 15m 6
SMTWTFS
12514 Silchar - Secunderabad Su... SF NFR 06:00 06:15 15m 4
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 06:00 06:15 15m 6
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru... SF NFR - 06:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 06:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22449 Guwahati - New Delhi Poor... SKr NFR - 06:15 - 2,4
SMTWTFS
06522 Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru... Exp SWR - 06:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12067 Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan ... JShtb NFR - 06:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 06:30 06:45 15m 1
SMTWTFS
15888 Guwahati - Badarpur Touri... ACExp NFR - 06:45 - 7
SMTWTFS
22501 SMVT Bengaluru - New Tins... SF NFR 06:45 06:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22504 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... SF NFR 06:50 07:05 15m 2,3
SMTWTFS
06104 Dibrugarh - Nagercoil Spe... SF SR 06:50 07:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
06106 Dibrugarh - Nagercoil Jn.... SF SR 06:50 07:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Rani Kamlapati... Exp WCR 07:05 07:20 15m 3,5
SMTWTFS
15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Ex... Exp NFR 07:15 07:25 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15967 Rangiya - Ledo Express... Exp NFR 07:15 07:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
55804 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 07:20 07:35 15m 1,2
SMTWTFS
14620 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 07:40 07:55 15m 2
SMTWTFS
14038 New Delhi - Silchar Poorv... SKr NFR 07:40 07:55 15m -
SMTWTFS
22450 New Delhi - Guwahati Poor... SKr NFR 08:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
08352 Guwahati - Sambalpur Spec... Exp ECoR - 08:00 - -
SMTWTFS
55818 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR - 08:10 - -
SMTWTFS
05609 Hadapsar (Pune) - Guwahat... Exp NFR 08:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
15614 Lachit Express Exp NFR 08:20 - - 7
SMTWTFS
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly... Exp NFR 08:30 08:40 10m 6
SMTWTFS
05628 Agartala - Guwahati Speci... Exp NFR 08:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
15612 Silchar - Rangiya Express... Exp NFR 08:45 08:55 10m 2,4
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 08:45 09:00 15m 1,2
SMTWTFS
07046 Secunderabad - Dibrugarh ... Exp SCR 09:00 09:15 15m 2
SMTWTFS
06103 Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh... SF SR 09:00 09:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
06105 Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh... SF SR 09:00 09:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
22503 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... SF NFR 09:00 09:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
55801 Manas Rhino Passenger... Pass NFR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
55604 Mairabari - Guwahati Kolo... Pass NFR 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
75723 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... DEMU NFR 09:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Int... Exp NFR 09:40 09:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
75727 Guwahati - Haibargaon (Ko... DEMU NFR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12345 Saraighat Express SF ER 10:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
01065 Mumbai CSMT - Agartala Sp... Exp CR 10:20 10:45 25m -
SMTWTFS
75730 Silghat Town - Guwahati D... DEMU NFR 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 10:40 10:55 15m 1,4
SMTWTFS
15634 Guwahati - Bikaner Expres... Exp NFR - 10:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR - 10:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR - 10:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
15816 Dekargaon - Guwahati Inte... Exp NFR 10:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
05602 Lumding - Guwahati Passen... Pass NFR 11:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
05606 Shokhuvi - Guwahati Passe... Pass NFR 11:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
55753 Sifhung Passenger Pass NFR 11:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22227 New Jalpaiguri - Guwahati... VB NFR 11:40 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
55819 Mendipathar - Guwahati Pa... Pass NFR 11:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 12:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Silchar SF... SF NFR 12:15 12:30 15m 5
SMTWTFS
12346 Saraighat Express SF ER - 12:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12087 Naharlagun - Guwahati Sha... Shtb NFR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
05640 Kolkata - Silchar Special... Exp NFR 12:30 12:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
05608 Guwahati - Mendipathar Pa... Pass NFR - 12:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12503 SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala... Hms NFR 12:45 12:55 10m 1,4
SMTWTFS
07030 Secunderabad - Agartala F... Exp SCR 13:00 13:15 15m 1
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR - 13:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR - 13:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
05627 Guwahati - Agartala Speci... Exp NFR - 13:15 - -
SMTWTFS
05655 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Spe... Exp NR 13:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12088 Guwahati - Naharlagun Sha... Shtb NFR - 13:45 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
55754 Sifhung Passenger Pass NFR - 14:20 - -
SMTWTFS
15665 BG Express Exp NFR - 14:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
15630 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 14:45 15:00 15m 3,4
SMTWTFS
15666 BG Express Exp NFR 14:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR - 15:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 15:20 15:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
05639 Silchar - Kolkata Special... Exp NFR 15:25 15:40 15m 4
SMTWTFS
03106 Jagi Road - Sealdah Speci... ACExp ER 15:30 15:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
15601 Dhubri - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 15:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia W... Exp NFR 15:55 16:10 15m 1
SMTWTFS
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly... Exp NFR 15:55 16:10 15m 1
SMTWTFS
75728 Haibargaon - Guwahati (Ko... DEMU NFR 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
02501 Kolkata - Agartala Specia... ACExp NFR 16:05 16:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
02517 Kolkata - Guwahati Specia... ACSF NFR 16:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
55820 Guwahati - Mendipathar Pa... Pass NFR - 16:20 - -
SMTWTFS
75729 Guwahati - Silghat Town D... DEMU NFR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15815 Guwahati - Dekargaon Inte... Exp NFR - 16:30 - 7
SMTWTFS
22228 Guwahati - New Jalpaiguri... VB NFR - 16:30 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
15646 Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Ex... Exp NFR 16:30 16:45 15m 2,4
SMTWTFS
05607 Mendipathar - Guwahati Pa... Pass NFR 16:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
75724 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... DEMU NFR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
05605 Guwahati - Shokhuvi Passe... Pass NFR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
05601 Guwahati - Lumding Passen... Pass NFR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Naga... Exp ECR 17:10 17:25 15m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Ka... Exp NFR 17:25 17:40 15m 1,2
SMTWTFS
55802 Manas Rhino Passenger... Pass NFR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 17:30 17:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
55603 Guwahati - Mairabari Kolo... Pass NFR - 17:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Ex... Exp NFR 17:50 18:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
15968 Ledo - Rangiya Express... Exp NFR 17:50 18:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
05636 Guwahati - Shri Ganganaga... Exp NFR - 18:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru... Hms NFR 18:30 18:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn ... Exp NFR 19:05 19:15 10m 3,7
SMTWTFS
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 19:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
15933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar W... Exp NFR 19:10 19:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 19:10 19:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NFR 19:10 19:30 20m 1
SMTWTFS
07029 Agartala - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 19:20 19:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 19:25 19:40 15m 1,2
SMTWTFS
07047 Dibrugarh - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 19:30 19:45 15m 1
SMTWTFS
15613 Lachit Express Exp NFR - 20:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
55616 Silchar - Guwahati BG Fas... Pass NFR 20:15 - - 5,6
SMTWTFS
55817 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati... Pass NFR 20:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
15611 Rangiya - Silchar Express... Exp NFR 20:15 20:25 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12520 Agartala - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACSF NFR 20:25 20:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
05656 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Spe... Exp NR - 20:30 - -
SMTWTFS
05610 Guwahati - Hadapsar (Pune... Exp NFR - 20:40 - -
SMTWTFS
15669 Nagaland Express Exp NFR - 20:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
02502 Agartala - Kolkata Specia... ACSF NFR 20:50 21:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
02518 Guwahati - Kolkata Specia... ACSF NFR - 21:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
12068 Jorhat Town - Guwahati Ja... JShtb NFR 21:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
55809 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... Pass NFR 21:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
55803 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... Pass NFR 21:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
15602 Guwahati - Dhubri Express... Exp NFR - 21:45 - 6
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 21:45 22:00 15m 2,4
SMTWTFS
55602 Lumding - Guwahati Passen... Pass NFR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15617 Guwahati - Dullabcherra E... Exp NFR - 22:00 - 7
SMTWTFS
15418 Silghat Town- Alipurduar ... Exp NFR 22:05 22:25 20m 6,7
SMTWTFS
15629 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 22:45 22:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kancha... Exp ER 22:45 22:55 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
13176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchan... Exp ER 22:45 22:55 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 23:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 23:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15817 Donyi Polo Express Exp NFR 23:00 23:15 15m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15618 Dullabcherra - Guwahati E... Exp NFR 23:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
15887 Badarpur - Guwahati Touri... ACExp NFR 23:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
04679 Guwahati - SMVD Katra Spe... Exp NR - 23:20 - -
SMTWTFS
15603 Guwahati - Ledo Intercity... Exp NFR - 23:30 - 7
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 23:45 - - 6
SMTWTFS
15633 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 23:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55615 Guwahati - Silchar BG Fas... Pass NFR - 23:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Guwahati by train, get complete information about GHY / Guwahati station, nearest airport to Guwahati. Complete list of trains to and from Guwahati

Loading...
Guwahati

Railway Station in Guwahati