CPK / Chaparmukh Junction
चापरमुख जंक्शन

Chaparmukh Junction (चापरमुख जंक्शन), station code CPK, is a railway station in Nagaon district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lumding Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chaparmukh Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chaparmukh Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15629 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 00:40 00:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15603 Guwahati - Ledo Intercity... Exp NFR 00:55 00:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Rani Kamlapati... Exp WCR 01:43 01:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15604 Ledo - Guwahati Intercity... Exp NFR 02:50 02:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 04:18 04:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 04:30 04:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Ka... Exp NFR 05:32 05:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01665 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj... Exp WCR 05:32 05:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 05:38 05:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15818 Donyi Polo Express Exp NFR 05:51 05:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
55604 Mairabari - Guwahati Kolo... Pass NFR 06:10 06:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15612 Silchar - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 06:46 06:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly... Exp NFR 06:48 06:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat T... Exp NFR 07:00 07:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12067 Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan ... JShtb NFR 07:53 07:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75730 Silghat Town - Guwahati D... DEMU NFR 08:20 08:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Ex... Exp NFR 08:47 08:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15967 Rangiya - Ledo Express... Exp NFR 08:47 08:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05602 Lumding - Guwahati Passen... Pass NFR 08:52 08:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05606 Shokhuvi - Guwahati Passe... Pass NFR 08:52 08:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
55601 Guwahati - Lumding Passen... Pass NFR 09:21 09:26 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Int... Int NFR 11:24 11:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15630 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 11:47 11:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75727 Guwahati - Haibargaon (Ko... DEMU NFR 11:50 11:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 12:18 12:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15666 BG Express Exp NFR 12:48 12:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75728 Haibargaon - Guwahati (Ko... DEMU NFR 14:00 14:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Naga... Exp ECR 14:30 14:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Ka... Exp NFR 14:48 14:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Ex... Exp NFR 15:26 15:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15968 Ledo - Rangiya Express... Exp NFR 15:26 15:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15665 BG Express Exp NFR 15:53 15:58 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 17:00 17:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 17:06 17:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn ... Int NFR 17:12 17:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
55602 Lumding - Guwahati Passen... Pass NFR 17:30 17:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 17:36 17:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly... Exp NFR 17:36 17:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75729 Guwahati - Silghat Town D... DEMU NFR 18:23 18:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05605 Guwahati - Shokhuvi Passe... Pass NFR 18:39 18:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
05601 Guwahati - Lumding Passen... Pass NFR 18:39 18:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15611 Guwahati - Silchar Expres... Exp NFR 18:50 18:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 18:55 18:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15418 Silghat Town- Alipurduar ... Exp NFR 19:40 19:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12068 Jorhat Town - Guwahati Ja... JShtb NFR 19:43 19:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
55603 Guwahati - Mairabari Kolo... Pass NFR 20:43 20:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15817 Donyi Polo Express Exp NFR 21:02 21:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 21:06 21:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chaparmukh Junction by train, get complete information about CPK / Chaparmukh Junction station, nearest airport to Chaparmukh Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Chaparmukh Junction

Loading...
Chaparmukh Junction